Ministry of Steel
SAIL declares consolidated net profit of Rs 4339 Crore in Q2 FY’22
29 OCT 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), under Ministry of Steel has declared the financial results of the company for the second quarter (July – Sep’21) and H1 (Apr – Sep’21) of this financial year (FY 2021-22) today.
Key highlights of SAIL’s performance during Q2 FY’22:
• Crude Steel Production : 4.468 Million Tonnes
• Saleable Steel Sales : 4.280 Million Tonnes
• Best ever Quarterly EBITDA, Profit Before Tax (PBT) and Profit After Tax (PAT).
• Gross borrowings at Rs 22,478 Crore as on 30.09.2021 as against Rs 35,350 Crore as on 31.03.2021, which is a reduction of Rs 12,872 Crore during H1 FY’22
• Company's board has approved an interim dividend of Rs 4 per share for FY’22 to the shareholders.
SAIL’s Financial Performance at a glance
(In Rs. Crore)
Standalone
Consolidated
Q1 FY’22
Q2 FY’22
H1 FY’22
H1 FY’21
Q1 FY’22
Q2 FY’22
H1 FY’22
H1 FY’21
Revenue from Operations
20642
26827
47469
25991
20643
26828
47471
25993
EBITDA
6674
7248
13921
1973
6741
7290
14031
2078
PBT
5145
5753
10898
(1374)
5212
5795
11007
(1270)
PAT
3850
4304
8154
(877)
3897
4339
8236
(790)

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
सेल ने वित्त वर्ष 2022 की दूसरी तिमाही में 4339 करोड़ रुपये के समेकित शुद्ध लाभ की घोषणा की
29 OCT 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय के तहत स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (सेल) ने आज इस वित्तीय वर्ष (वित्त वर्ष 2021-22) की दूसरी तिमाही (जुलाई-सितंबर 21) और पहली छमाही (अप्रैल-सितंबर 21) के लिए कंपनी के वित्तीय परिणामों की घोषणा की है।
वित्त वर्ष 20-22 की दूसरी तिमाही के दौरान सेल के प्रदर्शन की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
• कच्चे इस्पात का उत्पादन : 4.468 मिलियन टन
• बिक्री योग्य स्टील की बिक्री: 4.280 मिलियन टन
• अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ तिमाही ईबीआईटीडीए, कर पूर्व लाभ (पीबीटी) और कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी)
• 30.09.2021 को सकल उधारी 22,478 करोड़ रुपए थी, जबकि 31.03.2021 को 35,350 करोड़ थी, जो कि वित्त वर्ष 2022 की पहली छमाही के दौरान 12,872 करोड़ रुपए की कमी है
• कंपनी के बोर्ड ने वित्त वर्ष 2022 के लिए शेयरधारकों को 4 रुपये प्रति शेयर के अंतरिम लाभांश को मंजूरी दी है
सेल का वित्तीय प्रदर्शन एक नजर मेः
(करोड़ रुपए में)
एकांकी
समेकित
वित्तवर्ष 22 पहली तिमाही
वित्तवर्ष 22 दूसरी तिमाही
वित्तवर्ष 22 पहली छमाही
वित्तवर्ष 21 पहली छमाही
वित्तवर्ष 22 पहली तिमाही
वित्तवर्ष 22 दूसरी तिमाही
वित्तवर्ष 22 पहली छमाही
वित्तवर्ष 21 पहली छमाही
परिचालनों से राजस्व
20642
26827
47469
25991
20643
26828
47471
25993
ईबीआईटीडीए
6674
7248
13921
1973
6741
7290
14031
2078
पीबीटी
5145
5753
10898
(1374)
5212
5795
11007
(1270)
पीएटी
3850
4304
8154
(877)
3897
4339
8236
(790)