Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 285
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 103.99 crore
More than 44 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
27 OCT 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 103.99 Crore (1,03,99,28,634) today. More than 44 lakh (44,21,004) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10378554
2nd Dose
9180809
FLWs
1st Dose
18370355
2nd Dose
15820708
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
412414750
2nd Dose
133228926
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
173258973
2nd Dose
93426679
Over 60 years
1st Dose
108802988
2nd Dose
65045892
Cumulative 1st dose administered
723225620
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
316703014
Total
1039928634
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 27th October, 2021 (285th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
93
2nd Dose
8725
FLWs
1st Dose
214
2nd Dose
27249
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1153443
2nd Dose
1900969
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
273751
2nd Dose
599864
Over 60 years
1st Dose
162663
2nd Dose
294033
1st Dose Administered in Total
1590164
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2230840
Total
4421004
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال : 285 واں دن
بھارت کی مجموعی ویکسی نیشن کوریج نے103.99 کروڑ کے سنگ میل کو پار کیا
آج شام سات بجے تک 44 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
27 OCT 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج 103.99 کروڑ کے سنگ میل (1,03,99,28,634) کو پار کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 44 لاکھ سے زیادہ (44,21,004) ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ کی ترتیب کے ساتھ ہی یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد بڑھنے کی توقع ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں مجموعی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ویکسین کی مجموعی خورک کی کوریج
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10378554
دوسری خوراک
9180809
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18370355
دوسری خوراک
15820708
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
412414750
دوسری خوراک
133228926
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
173258973
دوسری خوراک
93426679
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
108802988
دوسری خوراک
65045892
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
723225620
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
316703014
میزان
1039928634
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
تاریخ /27 اکتوبر2021(285 واں دن)
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
93
دوسری خوراک
8725
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
214
دوسری خوراک
27249
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1153443
دوسری خوراک
1900969
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
273751
دوسری خوراک
599864
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
162663
دوسری خوراک
294033
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
1590164
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
2230840
میزان
4421004
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔