Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 285
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 103.99 crore
More than 44 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
27 OCT 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 103.99 Crore (1,03,99,28,634) today. More than 44 lakh (44,21,004) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10378554
2nd Dose
9180809
FLWs
1st Dose
18370355
2nd Dose
15820708
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
412414750
2nd Dose
133228926
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
173258973
2nd Dose
93426679
Over 60 years
1st Dose
108802988
2nd Dose
65045892
Cumulative 1st dose administered
723225620
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
316703014
Total
1039928634
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 27th October, 2021 (285th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
93
2nd Dose
8725
FLWs
1st Dose
214
2nd Dose
27249
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1153443
2nd Dose
1900969
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
273751
2nd Dose
599864
Over 60 years
1st Dose
162663
2nd Dose
294033
1st Dose Administered in Total
1590164
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2230840
Total
4421004
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 285 वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 103.99 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 44 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
27 OCT 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 103.99 करोड़ के पार (1,03,99,28,634) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 44 लाख से ज्यादा (44,21,004) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10378554
दूसरी खुराक
9180809
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18370355
दूसरी खुराक
15820708
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
412414750
दूसरी खुराक
133228926
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
173258973
दूसरी खुराक
93426679
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
108802988
दूसरी खुराक
65045892
पहली खुराक दी गई
723225620
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
316703014
कुल
1039928634
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 27अक्टूबर, 2021 (285वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
93
दूसरी खुराक
8725
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
214
दूसरी खुराक
27249
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1153443
दूसरी खुराक
1900969
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
273751
दूसरी खुराक
599864
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
162663
दूसरी खुराक
294033
पहली खुराक दी गई
1590164
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
2230840
कुल
4421004
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।