Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 102 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 10.42 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
19 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 19th October 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,02,05,09,915
BALANCE AVAILABLE
10,42,38,220
More than 102 crore (1,02,05,09,915) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 10.42 Cr (10,42,38,220) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির কাছে কোভিড-১৯ টিকার যোগান সম্পর্কিত সর্বশেষ তথ্য
রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে ১০২ কোটিরও বেশি কোভিড টিকার ডোজ সরবরাহ
রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির কাছে ১০ কোটি ৪২ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ রয়েছে
19 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার সারা দেশে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের গতি ও পরিধি সম্প্রসারণে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। সর্বজনীন কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ কর্মসূচির নতুন পর্যায়ের সূচনা হয়েছে গত ২১ জুন। টিকা ডোজের যোগানের উপর ভিত্তি করে টিকাকরণ অভিযানের পরিধি বাড়ানো হচ্ছে। সেই সঙ্গে, আগাম টিকার ডোজ রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিতে সরবরাহ করা হচ্ছে, যাতে আগেভাগেই টিকাকরণের পরিকল্পনা করা যায়।
দেশব্যাপী টিকাকরণ অভিযানের অঙ্গ হিসাবে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিতে বিনামূল্যে কোভিড টিকা সরবরাহ করে আসছে। কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার টিকা উৎপাদক সংস্থাগুলির কাছ থেকে সংগৃহীত টিকার ৭৫ শতাংশই রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিতে নিখরচায় সরবরাহ করছে।
পরিসংখ্যান অনুযায়ী, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে এখনও পর্যন্ত ১০২ কোটি ৫ লক্ষ ৯ হাজার ৯১৫টি টিকার ডোজ সরবরাহ করা হয়েছে।
এমনকি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির কাছে টিকাকরণের জন্য ১০ কোটি ৪২ লক্ষ ৩৮ হাজার ২২০টি ডোজ হাতে রয়েছে।