Ministry of Culture
Neeraj Chopra’s javelin receives highest bid of Rs 1.5 Cr. in e-auction of prestigious gifts and mementos presented to Prime Minister
07 OCT 2021 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The third round of e-auction of prestigious gifts and mementos presented to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was held from 17th September to 7th October, 2021 through the web portal www.pmmementos.gov.in. The proceeds of the e-auction go to the Namami Gange Mission. Shri Narendra Modi is the first ever Prime Minister of India, to auction all the gifts he has received for the noble cause of conserving and rejuvenating the lifeline of the country - the Holy river Ganga.
1348 mementos were put up for e-auction in this third round, which has evoked a huge interest among the public, who enthusiastically placed bids to get an opportunity to own a valuable piece of history. The highlight items of this round of e-auctionincluded the sports memorabilia of the medal winning Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games and the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games; models of Ayodhya Ram Mandir; Varanasi’s Rudraksh auditorium and many other precious and interesting collectibles. More than 8600 bids were received for the items .
Items like decorative mace, replica of Statue of Unity, a Charkha and a bell received highest bids in terms of bid value as compared to the base price. Maximum number of bids were received by the sculpture of Sardar Patel (140 bids), wooden Ganesha (117 bids), memento of Pune metro line (104 bids) and memento of Victory flame (98 bids). The favourite picks in terms of the highest bid value were Neeraj Chopra’s javelin (Rs 1.5 Cr.), autographed fence of Bhavani Devi (Rs 1.25 Cr.), Sumit Antil’s javelin (Rs 1.002 Cr.), Angavastra autographed by the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic contingent (Rs 1 Cr.) and Lovlina Borgohain’s Boxing gloves (Rs 91 L).
The fact that the e-auction proceeds would be utilized for the Namami Gange project served to motivate the participants to bid and contribute to the noble cause close to the heart of every Indian. The e-auction amount is expected to be much higher than the last two rounds. The innovative exercise also gave a sense of participation in nation building to the citizens.

وزارات ثقافت
وزیراعظم کوپیش کئے گئے قابل قدرتحائف اور یادگار ی نشان کی ای – نیلامی میں نیرج چوپڑہ کے جویلن کی سب سے زیادہ بولی 1.5 کروڑروپے لگائی گئی
07 OCT 2021 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
17ستمبر سے 7 اکتوبر 2021 تک ویب پورٹل www.pmmementos.gov.in. کے ذریعہ ای – نیلامی کے تیسرے مرحلے میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو پیش کئے گئے گرانقدر تحائف اور یادگاری نشان کی بولی لگائی گئی۔ای – نیلامی سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم نمامی گنگے مشن کے لئے خرچ کی جائے گی۔ جناب نریندر مودی ،ہندوستان کے پہلے وزیر اعظم ہیں جو ملک کی مقدس گنگا ندی کی حیات کی بحالی اور حفاظت کے نیک مقصد کے لئے موصول ہونے والے تمام تحائف کی نیلامی کررہے ہیں۔
تیسرے مرحلے میں 1348 یادگاری نشان ای – نیلامی کے لئے پیش کئے گئے ،جس سے عوام کو ایک بڑافائدہ ملا۔لوگوں نے پرجوش انداز میں تاریخ کی قیمتی اشیا ء کی ملکیت کا موقع حاصل کرنےکے لئے بولیاں لگائیں۔ ای – نیلامی کے اس مرحلے کی اہم اشیا میں ٹوکیو – 2020 پیرالمپکس گیمس کے تمغہ یافتہ کی اہم کھیل کی یادگاری نشانیاں اور ٹوکیو 2020 اولمپکس گیم کی یادگاری نشانیاں ، ایودھیا رام مندر کے ماڈلس ، وارانسی ردر کش آڈیٹوریم اورکئی دیگر قیمتی اور دلفریب اشیا شامل ہیں۔ ان اشیا کے لئے 8600سے زیادہ بولیاں لگائی گئیں ۔
آرائشی گدی ، اسٹیچو آف یونٹی کی نقل ، چرخہ اور ایک گھنٹی جیسی اشیا کی بنیادی قیمت کے مقابلے زیادہ قیمت میں بولیاں لگائی گئیں ۔ سب سے زیادہ بولیاں سردار پٹیل کا مجسمہ ( 140 بولیاں ) ، لکڑی کی گنیشا ( 117 بولیاں )، پونے میٹرو لائن کی یادگار نشانیاں (104 بولیاں)، جیت کی مشعل کی یادگار نشانیاں (98 بولیاں )، سب سے زیادہ بولیوں کے لحاظ سے پسندیدہ نیرج چوپڑہ کا جویلن تھا، جس کے لئے 1.5 کروڑروپے کی بولیاں لگائی گئیں۔ بھوانی دیوی کا آٹو گراف فینس ،جس کے لئے 1.25 کروڑروپے کی بولی لگائی گئی ، سمت انٹل کے جویلن کے لئے 1.002 کروڑوپے ، ٹوکیو 2020 پیراولمپک دستے کے ذریعہ انگا وستر آٹو گراف کے لئے ایک کروڑروپے اور لولینا گورگو ہین کے باکسنگ دستانے کے لئے 91 لاکھ کی بولیاں لگائی گئیں۔
حقیقت یہ ہے کہ ای –نیلامی سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم نمامی گنگے پروجیکٹ کے لئے استعمال میں لائی جائے گی تاکہ شرکا کو اس نیک مقصد کے لئے اپنا تعاون پیش کرنے اور بولی لگانے کی ترغیب دی جاسکے ۔ ای – نیلامی کی رقم گزشتہ دومرحلے سے زیادہ بڑھنے کی توقع ہے۔ جدت طرازی کے عمل نے شہریوں کو ملک کی تعمیر میں شرکت کا ایک احساس پیدا کیا ہے۔