Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-Issue) of (i) ‘5.63% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2034’, (iii) ‘6.67% GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.67% GS 2050’
20 SEP 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘5.63% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 8,000 crore against the above Security/Securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. September 24, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 24, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 24, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 27, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
(i) 5.63 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति2026', (ii)'भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्ड 2034' (iii) 6.67 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति2035’और (iv) 6.67 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति2050 की बिक्री (पुन: इस्तेमाल) के लिए नीलामी
20 SEP 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने (i) समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करकेमूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 5.63 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति, 2026’ (ii) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बांड, 2034 (iii) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 10,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 6.67% सरकारी प्रतिभूति, 2035 और (iv) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 6.67% सरकारी प्रतिभूति, 2050’ की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) करने की घोषणा की है। भारत सरकार के पास उपर्युक्‍त प्रतिभूतियों में से किसी एक या उससे अधिक प्रतिभूतियों के सापेक्ष 8000 करोड़ रुपये तक के अतिरिक्त सदस्यता को बनाए रखने का विकल्प होगा। ये नीलामियां विविध मूल्य विधि का उपयोग करते हुए भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, मुम्बई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुम्बई द्वारा 24 सितंबर, 2021 (शुक्रवार) को संचालित की जाएंगी।
स्टॉकों की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक की राशि सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा योजना के अनुसार पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थाओं को आवंटित की जाएगी।
नीलामी हेतु प्रतिस्पर्धी और अप्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों बोलियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रपत्र में 24सितंबर, 2021 को प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए। अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.30 बजे के बीच प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए।
नीलामियों के परिणाम की घोषणाशुक्रवार, 24सितंबर, 2021को की जाएगी और सफल बोलीदाताओें द्वारा भुगतान 27सितंबर, 2021(सोमवार) को किया जाएगा।
ये स्टॉक भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा समय-समय पर यथा संशोधित परिपत्र संख्‍या आरबीआई /2018-19/25, दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018, के तहत जारी “केन्द्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में कब निर्गमित लेन-देन” संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार “कब निर्गमित” कारोबार के लिए पात्र होंगे।