Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-Issue) of (i) ‘5.63% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2034’, (iii) ‘6.67% GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.67% GS 2050’
20 SEP 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘5.63% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 8,000 crore against the above Security/Securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. September 24, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 24, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 24, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 27, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)5.63فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2026(ii) بھارت سرکار کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ2034 (iii) 6.67فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2035 اور(iv)6.67فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2050 کی فروخت (از سرنواجراء) کیلئے نیلامی
20 SEP 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے(i) (جی او آئی)یکساں قیمتوں کے طریقوں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11 ہزارکروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے 5.63فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2026(ii)قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 3 ہزار کروڑ روپے (برائے نام )کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے بھارت سرکار کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2034 (iii)قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 10 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی (برائے نام) نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے 6.67فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2035 اور (iv) قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7 ہزارکروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے 6.67فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2050کی فروخت (ازسرنواجراء)کا اعلان کیا ہے۔بھارت سرکار کے پاس مناسب سیکورٹیز میں سے کسی ایک یا اس سے زیادہ تمسکات کےبرخلاف 8 ہزارکروڑ روپے تک اضافی سبکرپشن کو بنائے رکھنے کا اختیارہوگا۔یہ نیلامیاں بروز جمعہ یعنی 24 ستمبر2021 کو ممبئی کے فورٹ علاقے میں ہندوستان کے ریزروبینک کے ممبئی آفس کیے جائیں گے۔
اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سیکورٹی کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد تک الاٹ کیا جائے گا جو کہ سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامیوں میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق ہوگا۔
مقابلہ جاتی اور غیرمقابلہ جاتی ، دونوں طرح کی نیلامیوں کے لیے بولیوں کو 24ستمبر 2021 کو ہندوستان کے ریزروبینک کے کوربینکنگ سالیوشن (ای کبیر) پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں جمع کرنی ہوگی۔غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑے دس بجے سے گیارہ بجے تک کے درمیان جب کہ مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے ساڑھےگیارہ بجے کے درمیان جمع کرنی ہوگی۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کااعلان 24 ستمبر 2021 بروز جمعہ کو کیا جائےگااورکامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی27ستمبر2021 (بروز پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ سیکورٹیز ‘‘جب جاری کی گئی’’ تجارت کے لیے اہل ہوگاجو کہ ہندوستان کے ریزروبینک کے ذریعے سرکلر نمبر آربی آئی25/19-2018 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 جوکہ وقت بہ وقت ترمیم شدہ، کے ذریعے جاری کردہ ‘مرکزی حکومت کی سیکورٹیز میں جب جاری کیے گئے لین دین’ سے متعلق رہنماخطوط کے مطابق ہوگی۔