Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 72.77 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.49 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with more than 1.6 Crore doses in Pipeline
14 SEP 2021 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 14thSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
72,77,98,325
PIPELINE
1,60,75,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,49,03,025
More than 72.77crore (72,77,98,325) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, more than 1.6 Crore doses (1,60,75,000) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.49Cr (4,49,03,025) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातल्या कोविड-19 लस उपलब्धतेबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 72.77 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा पुरवण्यात आल्या
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि खाजगी रुग्णालयांकडे अद्याप 4.49 कोटी पेक्षा जास्त मात्रा उपलब्ध, 1.6 कोटीपेक्षा जास्त मात्रा पुरवठ्याच्या मार्गावर
14 SEP 2021 9:14AM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड- 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाची देशभरात व्याप्ती आणि गती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्रसरकार कटीबद्ध आहे. कोविड-19 सार्वत्रिक लसीकरणाचा नवा टप्पा 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरु झाला. लसींची अधिक उपलब्धता, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसीकरणाचे उत्तम नियोजन करण्याच्या दृष्टीने लस उपलब्धतेवर आधीच दृष्टीक्षेप आणि प्रवाही लस पुरवठा साखळी याद्वारे लसीकरण अभियानाला अधिक गती देण्यात आली आहे.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण अभियानाचा भाग म्हणून केंद्र सरकार, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मोफत मात्रा पुरवत आहे. कोविड-19 लसीकरण अभियानाच्या सार्वत्रिकीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्यात केंद्र सरकार, देशातल्या लस उत्पादकांकडून उत्पादित 75 % लसी खरेदी करून त्या राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत पुरवत आहे.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 14thSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
72,77,98,325
PIPELINE
1,60,75,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,49,03,025
केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत सर्व स्त्रोताद्वारे 72.77 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (72,77,98,325) लसींच्या मात्रा राज्ये/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशांना पुरवल्या आहेत.आणखी 1.6 कोटी (1,60,75,000) मात्रा पुरवठ्याच्या मार्गावर आहेत.
याशिवाय लसीच्या 4.49 कोटी पेक्षा जास्त (4,49,03,025) शिल्लक आणि वापरलेल्या नाहीत अशा मात्रा राज्ये आणि केंद्र शासित प्रदेश आणि खाजगी रुग्णालयांकडे उपलब्ध आहेत.