Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 72.77 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.49 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with more than 1.6 Crore doses in Pipeline
14 SEP 2021 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 14thSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
72,77,98,325
PIPELINE
1,60,75,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,49,03,025
More than 72.77crore (72,77,98,325) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, more than 1.6 Crore doses (1,60,75,000) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.49Cr (4,49,03,025) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکوں کی دستیابی کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 72.77 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 4.49 کروڑ سے زائدغیر استعمال شدہ ویکسین خوراک دستیاب ہیں ، جبکہ 1.6 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں
14 SEP 2021 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی14؍ستمبر-2021 :
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرے میں اضافے کے تئیں پرعزم ہے۔سبھی کو کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کاٹیکہ لگائے جانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون، 2021 کو شروع ہوا تھا۔ مزید ٹیکوں کی دستیابی کو ،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بہتر طور پر منصوبہ بندی کے لائق بنانے کے لئے پیشگی طور پر ٹیکوں کی دستیابی او رفراہمی نیز ٹیکہ سپلائی کرنے کے سلسلے کو منظم بنا کر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو باقاعدہ شکل دی گئی ہے۔
ملک گیرٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے مفت ٹیکے فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ سبھی کو کووڈ- 19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ٹیکہ بنانے والی کمپنیوں سے ٹیکے خرید کر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 75 فیصد ویکسین (بالکل مفت) سپلائی کرےگی۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
(14؍ستمبر 2021ءکے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
72,77,98,325
تیاری کے مرحلے میں
1,60,75,000
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
4,49,03,025
بھارتی حکومت ( با لکل مفت چینل ) کے ذریعہ ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 72.77کروڑ (72,77,98,325) ویکسین کی خوراک فراہم کر چکی ہے ۔ جبکہ تقریباً ً 1.6 کروڑ (1,60,75,000) سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کےزیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 4.49 کروڑ (4,49,03,025)سے زیادہ بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں اب بھی موجود ہیں ۔