Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
06 SEP 2021 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 06.09.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri 1) Neranahalli Srinivasan Sanjay Gowda (2) Miss Jyoti Mulimani (3) Rangaswamy Nataraj (4) Hemant Chandangoudar (5) Pradeep Singh Yerur and (6) Maheshan Nagaprasanna, Additional Judges of the Karnataka High Court, to be Judges of the Karnataka High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
06 SEP 2021 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए दिनांक 06.09.2021 की समसंख्यक अधिसूचना के माध्यम से राष्ट्रपति ने (1) श्री नेरनहल्ली श्रीनिवासन संजय गौड़ा (2) सुश्री ज्योति मुलिमणि (3) रंगास्वामी नटराज (4) हेमंत चंदनगौदर (5) प्रदीप सिंह येरूर और (6) महेशन नागप्रसन्ना को कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय का अपर न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया है। सभी न्यायाधीश कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश होंगे।