Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Films Division celebrates Teachers’ Day by screening a biopic on Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan
04 SEP 2021 9:25PM by PIB Mumbai
Every year, 5th September is celebrated as Teachers' Day in India in the honour of Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan, former President and an ardent philosopher-educator. Films Division is paying tribute to the prolific scholar on 5th September 2021 by screening a biopic on its website and YouTube channel.
Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan - President of India (38 min. /Eng./ N. S. Thapa) projects his personality as a man of learning, emerging as he does to promote world unity and harmony of spirit. The film shall be hosted on https://filmsdivision.org/ “Documentary of the Week” and, https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision on 5th September, for 24 hours.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
डॉ. सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन यांच्या जीवनावर आधारित लघुपटाचे प्रदर्शन करून फिल्म्स् डिव्हिजन साजरा करणार शिक्षक दिन
04 SEP 2021 10:16PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताचे माजी राष्ट्रपती आणि महान तत्ववेत्ते आणि शिक्षणतज्ञ डॉ. सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन यांच्या सन्मानार्थ दरवर्षी 5 सप्टेंबर रोजी भारतात शिक्षक दिन साजरा करण्यात येतो. फिल्म्स डिव्हिजन आपल्या संकेतस्थळावर आणि यूट्युब चॅनेलवर त्यांच्या जीवनावर आधारित लघुपटाचे प्रदर्शन करून या महान विद्वानांना अभिवादन करणार आहे.
डॉ. सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन- भारताचे राष्ट्रपती(38 मि/ इंग्रजी/ एन एस थापा) यामध्ये त्यांच्या विविध गुणवैशिष्ट्यांचे दर्शन घडते. शिक्षणासाठी झटणारे, जागतिक एकात्मता आणि सौहार्दाची भावना निर्माण करणारे त्यांचे व्यक्तिमत्व याची ओळख होते. हा लघुपट https://filmsdivision.org/ “Documentary of the Week” आणि https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision येथे 5 सप्टेंबर रोजी 24 तास प्रदर्शित केला जाईल.