Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.71/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
02 SEP 2021 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.68/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 19th August, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 3rd September, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.05
52.75
2.
Bahraini Dinar
200.15
187.80
3.
Canadian Dollar
58.95
56.85
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.50
11.15
5.
Danish Kroner
11.85
11.40
6.
EURO
88.10
84.95
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.55
9.20
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
251.25
235.20
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.00
50.65
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.55
8.25
11.
Pound Sterling
102.40
98.95
12.
Qatari Riyal
20.55
19.20
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.10
18.90
14.
Singapore Dollar
55.30
53.40
15.
South African Rand
5.25
4.90
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.65
8.35
17.
Swiss Franc
81.45
78.25
18.
Turkish Lira
9.10
8.50
19.
UAE Dirham
20.55
19.30
20.
US Dollar
73.95
72.25
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
67.70
65.20
2.
Korean Won
6.50
6.10

وزارت خزانہ
زرمبادلہ کی شرح نوٹیفکیشن نمبر71/2021 ،کسٹمز (این .ٹی)
02 SEP 2021 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 02ستمبر ، 2021
کسٹم ڈیوٹی ایکٹ،1962(1962کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعے حاصل کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز بورڈ کی نوٹیفکیشن نمبر68/2021- کسٹم ڈیوٹی (این ٹی) مورخہ 19 اگست ،2021 کا سپریشن کرتے ہوئے،ایسے سپریشن سے پہلے کی گئی یا کئے جانے سے ہٹائی گئی باتوں کو چھوڑ کر مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کٹمز بورڈ کے ذریعہ اس بات کا تعین کرتا ہے کہ شیڈیول ایک اور شیڈیول دو کے کالم (2) میں بیان کردہ ہر غیر ملکی کرنسی کے ہندوستانی کرنسی میں اور ہندوستانی کرنسی کے غیر ملکی کرنسی میں تبادلے کی شرح تین ستمبر 2021 سے وہ موثر ہوگی،جس کا ذکر برآمداتی اور درآمداتی مال کے سلسلے میں متعلقہ دفعہ کے مقصد کےلئے کالم (3) میں دئے گئے متعلقہ اندراج میں کیا گیا ہے:
شیڈیول 1
نمبر شمار.
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کے ایک یونٹ کے زر مباردلہ کی شرح بھارتی روپے کے برابر۔
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ سامان کے لیے)
(برآمد شدہ سامان کے لیے)
1.
آسٹریلوی ڈالر
55.05
52.75
2.
بحرینی دینار
200.15
187.80
3.
کینیڈین ڈالر
58.95
56.85
4.
چینی یوآن
11.50
11.15
5.
ڈینش کرونر
11.85
11.40
6.
یورو
88.10
84.95
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
9.55
9.20
8.
کویتی دینار
251.25
235.20
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
53.00
50.65
10.
نارویجن کرونر
8.55
8.25
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
102.40
98.95
12.
قطری ریال
20.55
19.20
13.
سعودی عربی ریال
20.10
18.90
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
55.30
53.40
15.
جنوبی افریقی رینڈ
5.25
4.90
16.
سویڈش کرونر
8.65
8.35
17.
سوئس فرینک
81.45
78.25
18.
ترک لیرا
9.10
8.50
19.
متحدہ عرب امارات درہم
20.55
19.30
20.
امریکی ڈالر
73.95
72.25
شیڈیول 2
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے برابر غیر ملکی کرنسی کے 100 یونٹس کے زر مبادلہ کی شرح۔
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ سامان کے لیے)
(برآمد شدہ سامان کے لیے)
1.
جاپانی یین
67.70
65.20
2.
کوریائی وون
6.50
6.10
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:8722