Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 64.65 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.78 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
02 SEP 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 2 September 2021)
SUPPLIED
64,65,07,160
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,78,94,030
More than 64.65crore (64,65,07,160) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 4.78Cr (4,78,94,030) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ കോവിഡ് -19 വാക്സിൻ ലഭ്യത സംബന്ധിച്ച പുതിയ വിവരങ്ങൾ
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക്/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകിയത് 64.65 കോടിയിലധികം വാക്‌സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ
ഉപയോഗിക്കാത്ത 4.78 കോടിയിലധികം ഡോസ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെയും/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും പക്കൽ ഇനിയും ലഭ്യം
02 SEP 2021 9:32AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്തൊട്ടാകെ കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ് അതിവേഗത്തിൽ നൽകുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്. ഏവർക്കും കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പു നൽകുന്ന പ്രക്രിയയുടെ പുതിയ ഘട്ടത്തിന് രാജ്യത്ത് 2021 ജൂൺ 21നാണ് തുടക്കമായത്. പ്രതിരോധ മരുന്നു കൂടുതൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കിയതും, സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും മരുന്നുലഭ്യത മുൻകൂട്ടി അറിയാൻ കഴിഞ്ഞതും മികച്ച ആസൂത്രണത്തിനും വിതരണശൃംഖല സുതാര്യമാക്കുന്നതിനും സഹായിച്ചു.
രാജ്യവ്യാപക പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പു പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമായി, സൗജന്യമായി വാക്‌സിനുകൾ നൽകി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും പിന്തുണ നൽകി വരികയാണ്. കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ് പരിപാടിയുടെ പുതിയ ഘട്ടത്തിൽ വാക്‌സിനുകളുടെ 75% കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് സംഭരിക്കും. ഇങ്ങനെ സംഭരിക്കുന്ന വാക്‌സിനുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകും.
വാക്‌സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ
(2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2 വരെ)
വിതരണം ചെയ്തത്
64,65,07,160
ബാക്കിയുള്ളത്
4,78,94,030
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് സൗജന്യമായി ലഭ്യമാക്കിയതും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ നേരിട്ട് സംഭരിച്ചതുമുൾപ്പടെ ഇതുവരെ 64.65 കോടിയിലധികം (64,65,07,160) വാക്‌സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും കൈമാറിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഉപയോഗിക്കാത്ത 4.78 കോടിയിലധികം (4,78,94,030) വാക്‌സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെയും/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും പക്കൽ ഇനിയും ബാക്കിയുണ്ട്.