Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Deendayal Port Trust bags Rajbhasha Kirti Award
31 AUG 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
Deendayal Port Trust, consecutively second time, bagged the highest "Rajbhasha Kirti Award (Third prize in 'B' region)" for the year 2020-21. Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India announced today this award to Deendayal Port Trust for excellent performance in the field of Official Language Implementation amongst various Boards/Autonomous Bodies/Trusts/Societies etc. of Government of India.

पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
दीनदयाल पोर्ट ट्रस्ट को राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार मिला
31 AUG 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
दीनदयाल पोर्ट ट्रस्ट ने लगातार दूसरी बार वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए सर्वोच्च "राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार ('ख' क्षेत्र में तृतीय पुरस्कार)" प्राप्त किया है। राजभाषा विभाग, गृह मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार ने आज भारत सरकार के विभिन्न बोर्डों/स्वायत्त निकायों/न्यासों/सोसाइटियों आदि के बीच राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए दीनदयाल पोर्ट ट्रस्ट को इस पुरस्कार से सम्मानित घोषणा की।