Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.26% GS 2023’,(ii) ‘6.10% GS 2031’ and (iii) ‘6.76% GS 2061’
27 AUG 2021 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘4.26% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘6.10% Government Security, 2031’ for a notified amount of Rs 14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iii) ‘6.76% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 6,000 crore against above security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. September 03, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 03, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 03, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 06, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)جی ایس 2023 کی 4.26 فی صد (ii) جی ایس 2031 کی 6.10 فی صد اور(iii) جی ایس 2061 کی 6.76 فی صد کی فروخت (ازسر نو اجراء) کے لئے نیلامی
27 AUG 2021 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:27؍اگست،2021۔ حکومت ہند نے (i) 4.26 فی صد سرکاری تمسکات، 2023 کی فروخت (از سر نو اجراء) نوٹی فکیشن قیمت 3000 کروڑ روپے میں قدر پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ کرنے ، (ii) 6.10 فی صد جی ایس ، 2031 کی نیلامی کے ذریعہ سے 14 ہزار کروڑ روپے (عام) کی نوٹی فائیڈ رقم کے لئے ’نئے جی ایس ، 2031‘ اور (iii) 6.76 فی صد جی ایس 2061 کی فروخت کی نوٹی فائیڈ قیمت 9 ہزار کروڑروپے (عام ) قدر پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مندرجہ بالا سیکورٹیز کے عوض میں 6 ہزار کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت بنائے رکھنے کا متبادل ہوگا۔ نیلامیاں ممبئی کے فورٹ میں واقع بھارتی ریزرو بینک دفترکے ذریعہ 03 ستمبر 2021 (بروز جمعہ ) کو منعقد کی جائیں گی۔
سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامیوںمیں غیر مسابقتی بولی سہولت کے لئے اسکیم کے مطابق اہم اشخاص اور تنظیموں کو سیکورٹیز کی فروخت کی نوٹی فائیڈ رقم کا پانچ فی صدتک مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لئے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں ریزروبینک آف انڈیا اور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کبیر) نظام پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 03ستمبر 2021 کو پیش کی جائیں گی۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے گیارہ بجے کے د رمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان پیش کی جانی ہیں۔
نیلامیوں کا نتیجہ 03ستمبر، 2021 (جمعہ )کو اعلان کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 06ستمبر 2021 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
ریزرو بینک آ ف انڈیا کے ذریعہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی/19-2018/25 کے تحت ’مرکزی حکومت‘ کی سیکورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کئے گئے ’اور وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم شدہ رہنما ہدایت کےمطابق سیکورٹیز ’جب جاری‘ کاروبار کے لئے اہل ہوں گی۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:8385