Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 56.76 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.03 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
15 AUG 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 15 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
56,76,14,390
IN PIPELINE
5,00,240
CONSUMPTION
54,02,53,875
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,03,90,091
More than 56.76 crore (56,76,14,390) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 5,00,240 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 54,02,53,875 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 3.03 Cr (3,03,90,091) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 56.76 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ 3.03 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ
15 AUG 2021 10:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ
ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਪੜਾਅ
21 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸੁਚੱਜੇ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਾਉਣ
ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ
ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਿਤੀ ਗਈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਹ ਬੇਹਤਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਾਲ
ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੰਤਜਾਮ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ I
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ
ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਮੁਫਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ
ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ
ਵੱਲੋਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ 75 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਟੀਕੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ (ਬਿਨਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ
ਕੀਮਤ ਦੀ) ਖਰੀਦ ਮਗਰੋਂ ਮੁਫਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏਗੀ ।
ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
( 15 ਅਗਸਤ 2021ਤੱਕ )
| |
| |
ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
56,76,14,390
5,00,240
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪਾਈਪ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ
54,02,53,875
ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਪਤ
3,03,90,091
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਲਈ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ
ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 56.76 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ
(56,76,14,390) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ
ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 5,00,240 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪਾਈਪ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਵਿਚੋਂ, ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਅੋਸਤਨ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਪਤ 54,02,53,875
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ (ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 8 ਵਜੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ) ਬਣਦੀ ਹੈ ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ
3.03 ਕਰੋੜ (3,03,90,091) ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹਨ