UPSC
Result of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021
06 AUG 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 18th July, 2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2021.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2021 to be held on 21st November, 2021. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2021 issued by the Ministry of Railways and the Examination Notice No.07/2021-ENGG. dated 07.04.2021 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2021. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e., https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2021 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2021. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2021 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS
Click here for ROLL NUMBER:
Click here for CANDIDATES Name:

یو پی ایس سی
انجینئر نگ سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2021 کے نتائج
06 AUG 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6 اگست 2021، یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن( یوپی ایس سی) کے ذریعہ 18 جولائی 2021 کو منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2021 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر درجہ ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں کو انجینئرنگ سروسز(مین) امتحان 2021 کااہل قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری امتحان کے تمام مرحلوں میں مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط پوری کرنے پر خالصتاً عارضی ہے۔ اہل قرار دیئے جانے والے امیدواروں کو 21 نومبر 2021 کو منعقد کئے جانے والے انجینئرنگ سروسز ( مین) امتحان 2021 میں بیٹھنا ہوگا۔ اہل قرار دیئے جانے والے امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیاجاتا ہے کہ وہ کمیشن کے ذریعہ جاری کئے گئے ایگزامیشن نوٹس نمبر 07/2021۔ ای این جی جی بتاریخ 7 اپریل 2021 اور ریلوے کی وزارت کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2021 کے قوانین بھی دیکھیں۔ جو کہ اس کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز( مین) امتحان 2021 کے شروع ہونے سے تقریباً تین ہفتے قبل کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ سے اپنے ای۔ ایڈ مٹ کارڈ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو یہ اطلاع بھی دی جاتی ہے کہ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2021 کے مکمل عمل کے بعد یعنی انجینئرنگ سروسز 2021 کے آخری نتائج کااعلان کئے جانے کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنیhttps://upsc.gov.in پر انجیئنرنگ سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2021 کے نمبر اور کٹ آف مارکس اپ لوڈ کئے جائیں گے۔ انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان 2021 کے لئے مرکز/ مضمون کی تبدیلی سے متعلق اسی درخواست پر کسی بھی صورت میں غور نہیں کیاجائے گا۔
یونین پبلک سروسز کمیشن کا اپنے احاطے میں ایک فیسی لیٹیشن کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان / نتیجے سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات/ وضاحت، کام کاج کےدنوں میں صبح 10:00 سے شام پانچ بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں یا اس کاؤنٹر سے ٹیلی فون نمبر 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 سے حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
موبائل فون یو پی ایس سی ایکزام ہال کے کیمپس میں ممنوع ہیں
Click here for ROLL NUMBER:
Click here for CANDIDATES Name: