Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Strengthening APMCS through Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) Scheme
06 AUG 2021 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has launched the Central Sector Scheme of financing facility under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) to boost Agriculture Infrastructure relating to Post-Harvest Management (PHM) and Community Farming Assets in the country. Under this scheme financing facility of ₹1 lakh crore is to be disbursed by banks/lending institutions as loans to eligible beneficiaries.
This financing facility will help APMCs to upgrade their infrastructure, which will ultimately benefit the farmers.
S.No
State/UT
Tentative Fund Allocation (Rs. Cr)
1
Uttar Pradesh
12831
2
Rajasthan
9015
3
Maharashtra
8460
4
Madhya Pradesh
7440
5
Gujarat
7282
6
West Bengal
7260
7
Andhra Pradesh
6540
8
Tamil Nadu
5990
9
Punjab
4713
10
Karnataka
4525
11
Bihar
3980
12
Haryana
3900
13
Telangana
3075
14
Kerala
2520
15
Odisha
2500
16
Assam
2050
17
Chattisgarh
1990
18
Jharkhand
1445
19
Himachal Pradesh
925
20
Jammu & Kashmir & Ladakh
900
21
Uttarakhand
785
22
Tripura
360
23
Arunachal Pradesh
290
24
Nagaland
230
25
Manipur
200
26
Mizoram
196
27
Meghalaya
190
28
Goa
110
29
Delhi
102
30
Sikkim
56
31
Puducherry
48
32
A & N Islands
40
33
Daman & Diu
22
34
Lakshadweep
11
35
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
10
36
Chandigarh
9
Total
1,00,000
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਤੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਫੰਡ (ਏਆਈਐੱਫ) ਸਕੀਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਏਪੀਐੱਮਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ
06 AUG 2021 7:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਫੰਡ (ਏਆਈਐੱਫ) ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਢੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ (ਪੀਐੱਚਐੱਮ) ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁਦਾਇਕ ਖੇਤੀ ਸੰਪਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 1 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ/ਉਧਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਵੰਡੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਏਪੀਐੱਮਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗੀਜਿਸਦਾ ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
S.No
State/UT
Tentative Fund Allocation (Rs. Cr)
1
Uttar Pradesh
12831
2
Rajasthan
9015
3
Maharashtra
8460
4
Madhya Pradesh
7440
5
Gujarat
7282
6
West Bengal
7260
7
Andhra Pradesh
6540
8
Tamil Nadu
5990
9
Punjab
4713
10
Karnataka
4525
11
Bihar
3980
12
Haryana
3900
13
Telangana
3075
14
Kerala
2520
15
Odisha
2500
16
Assam
2050
17
Chattisgarh
1990
18
Jharkhand
1445
19
Himachal Pradesh
925
20
Jammu & Kashmir & Ladakh
900
21
Uttarakhand
785
22
Tripura
360
23
Arunachal Pradesh
290
24
Nagaland
230
25
Manipur
200
26
Mizoram
196
27
Meghalaya
190
28
Goa
110
29
Delhi
102
30
Sikkim
56
31
Puducherry
48
32
A & N Islands
40
33
Daman & Diu
22
34
Lakshadweep
11
35
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
10
36
Chandigarh
9
Total
1,00,000
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।