Ministry of Defence
CAS VISIT TO UAE
31 JUL 2021 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria PVSM AVSM VM ADC Chief of the Air Staff, embarked on an official goodwill visit to UAE.
CAS will be visiting UAE on an invitation from Major General Ibrahim Nasser M. Al Alawi Cdr UAE Air Force and Air Defence (UAE AF & AD). IAF and UAE AF & AD have had significant professional interactions in the past few years and this visit will further strengthen the defence cooperation and Air Force level exchanges, as part of the comprehensive strategic partnership between the two sides.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
वायु सेना प्रमुख संयुक्त अरब अमीरात की यात्रा पर रवाना
31 JUL 2021 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायु सेना प्रमुख आरकेएस भदौरिया पीवीएसएम एवीएसएम, वीएम, एडीसी चीफ ऑफ द एयर स्टाफ, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात (यूएई) की आधिकारिक सद्भावना यात्रा पर गए हैं।
वायु सेना प्रमुख मेजर जनरल इब्राहिम नासिर एम. अल अलावी कमांडर यूएई वायु सेना और वायु रक्षा (यूएई एएफ और एडी) के निमंत्रण पर यूएई के दौरे पर गए हैं। आईएएफ और यूएई एफ एंड एडी के बीच पिछले कुछ वर्षों में महत्वपूर्ण पेशेवर बातचीत हुई है और यह यात्रा दोनों पक्षों के बीच व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के तौर पर रक्षा सहयोग और वायु सेना के स्तर के आदान-प्रदान को और मजबूत करेगी।