Ministry of Defence
Commanders’ Conference at Headquarters Training Command, IAF
29 JUL 2021 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, PVSM AVSM VM ADC, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited Headquarters Training Command Bengaluru to attend the Training Command Commanders’ Conference held on 28 & 29 July 21.
On arrival, the CAS was received by Air Marshal RD Mathur, PVSM AVSM VSM ADC, Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief Training Command. CAS was presented with a Guard of Honour at the Headquarters.
MEU1.jpeg)
In his address to the Commanders, CAS highlighted the need to be vigilant and remain poised to undertake all operational tasks assigned to the IAF. CAS commended the hard work put in by all the training academies and stations under Training Command for ensuring timely completion of training commitments, despite severe constraints placed due to second wave of COVID. He also lauded the professionalism shown by air warriors of the Command during conduct of the International event - Aero India 21 and the Chiefs’ of Air Staff Conclave held at Yelahanka during the month of February this year.
3PRU.jpeg)
The CAS presented the ‘Best Stations’ trophies to the recipients and in his closing remarks urged the Commanders to continue their efforts towards building a strong foundation by grooming the young men and women in their formative years, since this forms the bedrock for enhancing the operational capability and transformation of the IAF.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय वायुसेना के प्रशिक्षण कमान के कमांडरों के सम्मेलन का बेंगलुरू में आयोजन
29 JUL 2021 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
एयर चीफ मार्शल आरकेएस भदौरिया, पीवीएसएम एवीएसएम वीएम एडीसी, वायुसेना प्रमुख (सीएएस) ने 28 और 29 जुलाई 2021 को आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कमान के कमांडरों के सम्मेलन में भाग लेने के लिए मुख्यालय प्रशिक्षण कमान बेंगलुरु का दौरा किया।
MEU1.jpeg)
आगमन पर एयर मार्शल आरडी माथुर, पीवीएसएम एवीएसएम वीएसएम एडीसी, एयर ऑफिसर कमांडिंग-इन-चीफ ट्रेनिंग कमांड द्वारा वायुसेना प्रमुख का स्वागत किया गया। वायुसेना प्रमुख को मुख्यालय में गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिया गया।
वायुसेना प्रमुख ने कमांडरों को अपने संबोधन में सतर्क रहने और भारतीय वायुसेना को सौंपी गई सभी अभियानगत ज़िम्मेदारियों को निभाने के लिए तैयार रहने की आवश्यकता पर प्रकाश डाला। वायुसेना प्रमुख ने कोविड की दूसरी लहर के कारण गंभीर बाधाओं के बावजूद प्रशिक्षण संबंधी प्रतिबद्धताओं को समय पर पूरा करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण कमान के तहत सभी प्रशिक्षण अकादमियों और स्टेशनों द्वारा की गई कड़ी मेहनत की सराहना की। उन्होंने इस साल फरवरी के महीने के दौरान येलहंका में आयोजित अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम-एयरो इंडिया 2021 और चीफ्स ऑफ एयर स्टाफ कॉन्क्लेव के आयोजन के दौरान कमान के वायु योद्धाओं द्वारा दिखाई गई पेशे संबंधी काबिलियत की सराहना भी की ।
3PRU.jpeg)
वायुसेना प्रमुख ने योग्य अधिकारियों को 'बेस्ट स्टेशन' ट्राफियां प्रदान की और अपनी समापन टिप्पणी में कमांडरों से आग्रह किया कि वे अपने प्रारंभिक वर्षों में युवाओं और महिलाओं को तैयार करके नींव सुदृढ बनाने की दिशा में अपने प्रयास जारी रखें, क्योंकि यह भारतीय वायुसेना की अभियानगत क्षमता में वृद्धि करने और उसका रूपांतरण करने की आधारशिला है।