Ministry of Defence
Commanders’ Conference at Headquarters Training Command, IAF
29 JUL 2021 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, PVSM AVSM VM ADC, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited Headquarters Training Command Bengaluru to attend the Training Command Commanders’ Conference held on 28 & 29 July 21.
On arrival, the CAS was received by Air Marshal RD Mathur, PVSM AVSM VSM ADC, Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief Training Command. CAS was presented with a Guard of Honour at the Headquarters.
MEU1.jpeg)
In his address to the Commanders, CAS highlighted the need to be vigilant and remain poised to undertake all operational tasks assigned to the IAF. CAS commended the hard work put in by all the training academies and stations under Training Command for ensuring timely completion of training commitments, despite severe constraints placed due to second wave of COVID. He also lauded the professionalism shown by air warriors of the Command during conduct of the International event - Aero India 21 and the Chiefs’ of Air Staff Conclave held at Yelahanka during the month of February this year.
3PRU.jpeg)
The CAS presented the ‘Best Stations’ trophies to the recipients and in his closing remarks urged the Commanders to continue their efforts towards building a strong foundation by grooming the young men and women in their formative years, since this forms the bedrock for enhancing the operational capability and transformation of the IAF.

وزارت دفاع
ہیڈکوارٹرس ٹریننگ کمانڈ –آئی اے ایف کے مقام پرکمانڈروں کی کانفرنس کا انعقاد
29 JUL 2021 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی29؍جولائی:ایئرچیف مارشل آرکے ایس بھدوریا ، پی وی ایس ایم ، اے وی ایس ایم ، وی ایم ، اے ڈی سی ، چیف آف ایئراسٹاف (سی اے ایس ) نے ٹریننگ کمانڈ کمانڈرس کانفرنس میں شرکت کی غرض سے ہیڈکوارٹرس ٹریننگ کمانڈبینگلورو کادورہ کیا ۔ یہ کانفرنس 28اور29جولائی کو منعقد ہوئی تھی ۔
ہیڈکوارٹرس پہنچنے پر ایئرمارشل آرڈی ماتھر ، پی وی ایس ایم ، اے وی ایس ایم ، وی ایس ایم ، اے ڈی سی ، ایئرآفیسر کمانڈنگ –ان –چیف ٹریننگ کمانڈنے سی اے ایس کا استقبال کیا۔ سی اے ایس کو ہیڈکوارٹرس پرگارڈآف آنرپیش کیاگیا۔
MEU1.jpeg)
کمانڈ رس سے اپنے خطاب میں چیف آف ایئراسٹاف سی اے ایس نے بھارتی فضائیہ کے سپرد کئے گئے تمام کارروائی جاتی اہم کاموں کو انجام دینے کی غرض سے چوکس اورپراعتماد کی ضرورت کو اجاگرکیا۔ چیف آف ایئراسٹاف نے کووڈ -19عالمی وباء کی دوسری لہرکی وجہ سے درپیش شدید رکاوٹوں کے باوجود ٹریننگ سے متعلق عزائم کی بروقت تکمیل کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد سے ٹریننگ کمانڈ کے تحت تمام ٹریننگ اکیڈمیوں اوراسٹیشنوں کے ذریعہ کی گئی سخت محنت کی ستائش کی ۔ انھوں نے بین الاقوامی تقریب ‘‘ایروانڈیا -21’’کے انعقاد کے دوران اوراس سال فروری کے مہینے میں یلاہنکا کے مقام پرمنعقد چیف آف ایئراسٹاف کو نکلیو کے دوران کمانڈ کے ہوائی جانبازوں کے پیشہ ورانہ لیاقت کے مظاہرہ کی بھی ستائش کی۔
3PRU.jpeg)
چیف آف ایئراسٹاف نے اس موقع پروصول کنندہ اہلکاروں کو ‘‘بیسٹ اسٹیشن ’’ ٹرافیاں پیش کیں اور اپنے اختتامی کلمات میں کمانڈروں پرزوردیا کہ وہ نوجوان مرد اورخواتین کو ان کے تشکیل سالوں میں بہترین طورپرتیارکرکے ، ایک مضبوط بنیاد قائم کرنے کی خاطر اپنی کوششیں جاری رکھیں ۔