Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 43.79 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.20 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
22 JUL 2021 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 22nd July 2021)
SUPPLIED
43,79,78,900
IN PIPELINE
7,00,000
CONSUMPTION
40,59,77,410
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,20,01,490
More than 43.79 crore (43,79,78,900) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 7,00,000 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 40,59,77,410 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 3.20 Cr (3,20,01,490) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को टीके की 43.79 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक प्रदान की गईं
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और निजी अस्पतालों के पास अब भी टीके की 3.20करोड़ से अधिक खुराक उपलब्ध हैं, जिनका अभी इस्तेमाल किया जाना है
22 JUL 2021 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की रफ्तार तेज करने और दायरा बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। कोविड-19 टीके की व्यापक उपलब्धता से जुड़ा नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 से शुरू हुआ है। टीकाकरण अभियान के जरिये ज्यादा टीकों की उपलब्धता के साथ, राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को टीकाकरण उपलब्धता की अग्रिम जानकारी देकर तेज किया गया है ताकि टीकों को लेकर राज्य और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश बेहतर योजना बना सकें और टीकों की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला सुव्यवस्थित की जा सके।
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके उपलब्ध कराकर उनकी मदद कर रही है। सबको टीका उपलब्ध कराने से जुड़े कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के नए चरण के तहत केंद्र सरकार देश में टीका विनिर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदेगी और उनकी राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को (नि:शुल्क) आपूर्ति करेगी।
टीके की खुराक
22 जुलाई, 2021
आपूर्ति
43,79,78,900
प्रक्रिया प्रगति में
7,00,000
खपत
40,59,77,410
शेष खुराक उपलब्ध
3,20,01,490
भारत सरकार ने अब तक राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को कोविड टीके की 43.79करोड़ से अधिक खुराक (43,79,78,900) सभी स्रोतों के माध्यम से प्रदान की है। इसके अलावा टीके की 7,00,000खुराक प्रक्रियारत हैं।
आज सुबह आठ बजे उपलब्ध आंकड़े के अनुसार इनमें अपव्यय सहित कुल 40,59,77,410खुराक की खपत हुई है।
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और निजी अस्पतालों के पास अब भी टीके की 3.20करोड़ से अधिक (3,20,01,490) खुराक उपलब्ध हैं जो बची हुई हैं, जिनका अभी इस्तेमाल किया जाना है।