Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 186
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 41.52 Cr
More than 31.79 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 13.44 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
20 JUL 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 41.52 crore (41,52,25,632), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 31.79 lakh (31,79,469) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
15,03,713 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,36,257 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 12,92,52,381 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 52,11,066 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Three States namely Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
73292
84
2
Andhra Pradesh
2830017
81029
3
Arunachal Pradesh
335475
526
4
Assam
3569430
155842
5
Bihar
8499713
197785
6
Chandigarh
273725
1747
7
Chhattisgarh
3412121
94962
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
223876
179
9
Daman & Diu
161364
768
10
Delhi
3507495
220667
11
Goa
472052
11472
12
Gujarat
9528878
313514
13
Haryana
4066672
208561
14
Himachal Pradesh
1280197
3200
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1316711
49891
16
Jharkhand
2998357
114912
17
Karnataka
9003524
300119
18
Kerala
2691584
221857
19
Ladakh
87195
14
20
Lakshadweep
24222
109
21
Madhya Pradesh
11285893
488199
22
Maharashtra
9874842
420721
23
Manipur
454019
1192
24
Meghalaya
388833
382
25
Mizoram
341123
1000
26
Nagaland
317981
584
27
Odisha
4133697
263813
28
Puducherry
236169
1740
29
Punjab
2201368
68681
30
Rajasthan
9372383
248845
31
Sikkim
286059
189
32
Tamil Nadu
7440905
350885
33
Telangana
5015419
389917
34
Tripura
991955
15341
35
Uttar Pradesh
15098493
554766
36
Uttarakhand
1791644
43572
37
West Bengal
5665698
384001
Total
129252381
5211066

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கலின் 186-வது நாள்: 41.52 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு இது வரை தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன
20 JUL 2021 7:58PM by PIB Chennai
இன்றிரவு 7 மணி அளவில் வெளியான தற்காலிக அறிக்கையின் படி, 41.52 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு (41,52,25,632) கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளை நாடு இது வரை செலுத்தி உள்ளது.
ஜூன் 21-ல் இருந்து அனைவருக்கும் தடுப்புமருந்து வழங்கும் நடவடிக்கை தொடங்கி உள்ள நிலையில், இன்றிரவு 7 மணி அளவிலான தற்காலிக அறிக்கையின் படி, 31.79 லட்சம் (31,79,469) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் இன்று வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
18-44 வயது பிரிவில் 15,03,713 பயனாளிகள் தங்களது முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியையும், 1,36,257 பயனாளிகள் தங்களது இரண்டாவது டோசையும் இன்று பெற்றனர், 37 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருக்கும் 12,92,52,381 பேர் முதல் டோசையும், 52,11,066 நபர்கள் இரண்டாம் டோசையும் மூன்றாம் கட்ட தடுப்பூசி வழங்கல் தொடங்கியதில் இருந்து இது வரை பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மூன்று மாநிலங்கள் ஒரு கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசிகளை 18-44 வயது பிரிவினருக்கு இது வரை செலுத்தியுள்ளன.
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், அசாம், சத்தீஸ்கர், தில்லி, ஹரியானா, ஜார்கண்ட், கேரளா, தெலங்கானா, இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, பஞ்சாப், உத்தரகாண்ட் மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்கம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் 18-44 வயது பிரிவில் உள்ள 10 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு முதல் டோஸ் கொவிட் தடுப்பு மருந்தை இது வரை வழங்கியுள்ளன.
தமிழ்நாட்டில் மட்டும் 7440905 பேர் முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியையும், 350885 நபர்கள் இரண்டாம் டோசையும் இது வரை செலுத்திக் கொண்டுள்ளனர். புதுச்சேரியில் 236169 பேர் முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியையும், 1740 பேர் இரண்டாம் டோசையும் இது வரை செலுத்திக் கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1737332