Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 186
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 41.52 Cr
More than 31.79 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 13.44 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
20 JUL 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 41.52 crore (41,52,25,632), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 31.79 lakh (31,79,469) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
15,03,713 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,36,257 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 12,92,52,381 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 52,11,066 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Three States namely Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
73292
84
2
Andhra Pradesh
2830017
81029
3
Arunachal Pradesh
335475
526
4
Assam
3569430
155842
5
Bihar
8499713
197785
6
Chandigarh
273725
1747
7
Chhattisgarh
3412121
94962
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
223876
179
9
Daman & Diu
161364
768
10
Delhi
3507495
220667
11
Goa
472052
11472
12
Gujarat
9528878
313514
13
Haryana
4066672
208561
14
Himachal Pradesh
1280197
3200
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1316711
49891
16
Jharkhand
2998357
114912
17
Karnataka
9003524
300119
18
Kerala
2691584
221857
19
Ladakh
87195
14
20
Lakshadweep
24222
109
21
Madhya Pradesh
11285893
488199
22
Maharashtra
9874842
420721
23
Manipur
454019
1192
24
Meghalaya
388833
382
25
Mizoram
341123
1000
26
Nagaland
317981
584
27
Odisha
4133697
263813
28
Puducherry
236169
1740
29
Punjab
2201368
68681
30
Rajasthan
9372383
248845
31
Sikkim
286059
189
32
Tamil Nadu
7440905
350885
33
Telangana
5015419
389917
34
Tripura
991955
15341
35
Uttar Pradesh
15098493
554766
36
Uttarakhand
1791644
43572
37
West Bengal
5665698
384001
Total
129252381
5211066

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट - 186वां दिन
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की संख्या 41.52होने के साथ ही एक और महत्वूर्ण पड़ाव हासिल
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 31.79लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
18-44 आयु वर्ग को अब तक 13.44करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी जा चुकी है
20 JUL 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
आज शाम 7 बजे की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, भारत ने एक और ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए कोविड-19 के समग्र टीकाकरण की संख्या 41.52करोड़ (41,52,25,632) को पार कर गयी है। कोविड-19 टीके की व्यापक उपलब्धता से जुड़ा नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 से शुरू हुआ है। शाम 7 बजे की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज 31.79लाख (31,79,469) से अधिक टीकों की खुराक दी जा चुकी है।
आज 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को टीके की 15,03,713पहली खुराक और 1,36,257दूसरी खुराक दी गई। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण के शुरू होने के बाद से 37 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों द्वारा पहली खुराक लेने वालों की संचयी संख्या 12,92,52,381है और दूसरी खुराक लेने वालों की कुल संख्या 52,11,066है। तीन राज्यों मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र और उत्तर प्रदेश ने 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की 1 करोड़ से अधिक संचयी खुराक दी है। इसके अलावा आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, तेलंगाना, हिमाचल प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगालने पहली खुराक के लिए 18-44 आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों का कोविड टीकाकरण किया है।
नीचे दी गई तालिका में अब तक 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को दी गई टीके की खुराकों की कुल संख्या को दर्शाया गया है: The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
क्र.सं.
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
73292
84
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2830017
81029
3
अरुणाचल
335475
526
4
असम
3569430
155842
5
बिहार
8499713
197785
6
चंडीगढ़
273725
1747
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3412121
94962
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
223876
179
9
दमन और दीव
161364
768
10
दिल्ली
3507495
220667
11
गोवा
472052
11472
12
गुजरात
9528878
313514
13
हरियाणा
4066672
208561
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1280197
3200
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
1316711
49891
16
झारखंड
2998357
114912
17
कर्नाटक
9003524
300119
18
केरल
2691584
221857
19
लद्दाख
87195
14
20
लक्ष्यद्वीप
24222
109
21
मध्य प्रदेश
11285893
488199
22
महाराष्ट्र
9874842
420721
23
मणिपुर
454019
1192
24
मेघायल
388833
382
25
मिजोरम
341123
1000
26
नागालैंड
317981
584
27
ओडिशा
4133697
263813
28
पुदेचरी
236169
1740
29
पंजाब
2201368
68681
30
राजस्थान
9372383
248845
31
सिक्किम
286059
189
32
तमिलनाडु
7440905
350885
33
तेलांगना
5015419
389917
34
त्रिपुरा
991955
15341
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
15098493
554766
36
उत्तराखंड
1791644
43572
37
West Bengal
5665698
384001
Total
129252381
5211066