Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National Project on Organic Farming
20 JUL 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Under Capital investment Subsidy Scheme (CISS) of National Project on Organic Farming (NPOF), 100% assistance is provided to State Government / Government agencies for setting up of mechanized fruit/vegetable market Agro waste compost production unit up to a maximum limit of Rs.190.00 lakh /unit (for 3000 Total Per Annum (TPA) capacity). Similarly, for individuals/ private agencies assistance up to 33% of cost limit to Rs 63 lakh/unit as capital investment is provided. Under CISS until now, 12 Fruit and vegetable compost units have been established including 4 units in the State of Tamil Nadu and Rs. 148.332 lakh has been released to the State for this purpose.
Completed Projects of Production Units under CISS since 2012-13 till date (as per NABARD)
Sl. No.
States
Fruit Veg. Waste Compost Unit
No. of units/completed projects
Funds released (in Rs lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
02
48.0
1.
Haryana
01
33.00
1.
Karnataka
03
139.234
1.
Madhya Pradesh
01
19.191
1.
Manipur
01
17.53
1.
Tamil Nadu
04
148.332
TOTAL
12
405.287
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
نامیاتی کاشتکاری پر قومی منصوبہ بندی
20 JUL 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
نامیاتی کاشتکاری پر قومی منصوبہ بندی (این پی او ایف) کی کیپٹل انویسٹمنٹ سبسڈی اسکیم (سی آئی ایس ایس) کے تحت، ریاستی حکومت/ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کو میکانی فروٹ / سبزی منڈی میں زرعی فضلہ کھاد بنانے والی یونٹ تشکیل دینے کے لیے 100 فیصد امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے جس کی زیادہ سے زیادہ حد 190.00 لاکھ فی یونٹ (کل 3000 سالانہ صلاحیت) ہے۔ اسی طرح افراد/ نجی ایجنسیوں کے لیے لاگت کی حد کا 33 فیصد تک 63 لاکھ / یونٹ تک کی سرمایہ کاری فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ سی آئی ایس ایس کے تحت اب تک 12 پھل اور سبزی کھاد یونٹ قائم کیے جا چکے ہیں جن میں 4 یونٹ ریاست تمل ناڈو میں ہیں اور اس مقصد کے لیے ریاست کو 148.332 لاکھ روپے جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
سی آئی ایس ایس کے تحت 2012-13 سے اب تک پروڈکشن یونٹوں کے مکمل پروجیکٹس (NABARD کے مطابق) مندرجہ ذیل ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پھل سبزی فضلہ کھاد یونٹ
یونٹ/مکمل منصوبوں کی تعداد
جاری کردہ فنڈ (لاکھ میں
1
آندھر پردیش
02
48.0
2
ہریانہ
01
33.00
3
کرناٹک
03
139.234
4
مدھیہ پردیش
01
19.191
5
منی پور
01
17.53
6
تمل ناڈو
04
148.332
کل
12
405.287
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔