Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 39.46 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.91 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
13 JUL 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 39.46 crore (39,46,94,020) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 12,00,000 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 37,55,38,390 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.91 Cr (1,91,55,630) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ వాక్సినేష‌న్ అప్‌డేట్
రాష్ట్రాలు కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు 39.45 కోట్ల వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు అందించ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.
1.91 కోట్ల‌కు పైగామిగిలిన‌, వాడ‌ని వాక్సిన్‌డోస్‌లు రాష్ట్రాలు,కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, ప్రైవేటు ఆస్ప‌త్రుల వ‌ద్ద ఉన్నాయి.
13 JUL 2021 10:09AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సిన్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని వేగవంతం చేసేందుకు క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంది. కోవిడ్ -19 సార్వ‌త్రిక వాక్సినేష‌న్‌కు సంబంధించిన కొత్త ద‌శ‌2021 జూన్ 21 నుంచి ప్రారంభ‌మైంది. మ‌రిన్ని వాక్స‌న్‌లు అందుబాటులోకి తీసుకురావ‌డం ద్వారా వాక్సినేష‌న్‌ను వేగ‌వంతం చేశారు. మ‌రింత మెరుగైన ప్ర‌ణాళిక ద్వారా వాక్సిన్ అందుబాటుకు సంబంధించిన ముంద‌స్తు స‌మాచారం అందించ‌డంతోపాటు, వాక్సిన్ అందుబాటును రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు పెంచ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.
దేశ వ్యాప్త వాక్సినేష‌న్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలొ భాగంగా, భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు కోవిడ్ వాక్సిన్‌ల‌ను ఉచితంగా స‌ర‌ఫ‌రా చేస్తున్న‌ది. కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సినేష‌న్ నూత‌న ద‌శ‌లో కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం , వాక్సిన్ ఉత్ప‌త్తిదారులు ఉత్ప‌త్తి చేసే వాక్సిన్‌లో 75 శాతం వాక్సిన్‌ను సేక‌రించి దానిని ఉచితంగా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు స‌ర‌ఫ‌రా చేస్తుంది.
39.46 కోట్ల‌కు పైగా (39,46,94,020) వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు ఇప్ప‌టివ‌ర‌కు రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు పంపిణీ చేయ‌డం జ‌రిగింది. మ‌రో 12,00,000 డోస్‌లు పంపిణీకి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్నాయి.
ఇందులో వృధా అయిన వాటితో క‌లిపి మొత్తం వినియోగించిన‌వి 37,55,38,390 డోస్లు. ( ఈ రోజు ఉద‌యం 8 గంట‌ల వ‌ర‌కు అందిన స‌మాచారం ప్ర‌కారం )
1.91 కోట్ల (1,91,55,630) మిగులు , వాడ‌ని కోవిడ్ వాక్సిన్‌లు ఇంకా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు,ప్రైవేటు ఆస్ప‌త్రుల వ‌ద్ద ఉన్నాయి.