Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 38.18 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.70 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
09 JUL 2021 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 38.18 crore (38,18,97,610) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 23,80,080 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 36,48,77,756 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.70 Cr (1,70,19,854) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری پر تازہ جانکاری
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 38.18 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں اورپرائیویٹ اسپتالو ں کے پاس 1.70 کروڑسے زیادہ غیراستعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں ، جن کو استعمال میں لانا ہے
09 JUL 2021 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 جولائی2021: مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور اس کے دائرے کو بڑھانے کے لئے پُر عز م ہے۔عالم گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا ۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی دستیابی، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کی ایڈوانس دستیابی ،بہتر منصوبہ بندی کرنے اور ویکسین سپلائی چین کو منظم کرنے سے اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر بھارت سرکار ، ریاستو ں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مفت ٹیکے فراہم کرکے حمایت کررہی ہے۔عالم گیر کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین بنانے والوں کی طرف سے تیار کئے جانے والے ٹیکوں کا 75 فیصد حصہ خرید کرکے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو سپلائی کرے گی۔
اب تک 38.18 کروڑ( 381897610 ) سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو تمام ذرائع سے فراہم کی گئی ہیں اور مزید 2380080 خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں ۔ ان کل کھپت میں سے 364877756 خوراکیں ضائع ہوئی ہیں۔(آج صبح آٹھ بجے تک دستیاب اعدادوشمار کے مطابق ) ۔
1.70 کروڑ( 17019854 ) سے زیادہ کووڈ ویکسین کی خوراکیں ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس موجود ہیں، جنہیں استعمال میں لایا جانا ہے۔