Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.26% GS 2023’,(ii) ‘New 10 year GS, 2031’ and (iii) ‘6.76% GS 2061’
05 JUL 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue / re-issue) of
(i) ‘4.26% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘New Government Security, 2031’ for a notified amount of Rs 14,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, and (iii) ‘6.76% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 6,000 crore against above security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on
July 09, 2021 (Friday) using uniform price method for 4.26% GS 2023, New GS 2031 and multiple price method for 6.76% GS 2061.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 09, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 09, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 12, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2023 की 4.26 प्रतिशत, (ii)नए 10वर्षीय सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2031 और(iii) सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2061 की 6.76 प्रतिशत ब्रिकी की नीलामी (पुन: इस्तेमाल) की अधिसूचना
05 JUL 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने (1) 4.26 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति, 2023 की बिक्री (पुन: इस्तेमाल) आधिसूचित मूल्य 3000 करोड़ रुपए में मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए करने, (2) लाभ आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 14,000 करोड़ रुपये (सामान्य) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 'नए सरकारी प्रतिभूति, 2031', और (3) 6.76 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2061 की बिक्री की अधिसूचित मूल्य 9000 करोड़ रुपए (सामान्य) पर मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए करने की घोषणा की है। भारत सरकार के पास उपरोक्त प्रतिभूतियों के एवज में 6,000 करोड़ रुपये तक की अतिरिक्त सदस्यता बनाए रखने का विकल्प होगा। नीलामियां मुंबई के फोर्ट स्थित भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक कार्यालय द्वारा 9 जुलाई, 2021 (शुक्रवार) को 4.26 % जीएस 2023, नए सरकारी स्टॉक 2031 के लिए एक समान मूल्य पद्धति और 6.76% जीएस 2061 के लिए बहु मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके आयोजित की जाएंगी।
सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा के लिए योजना के अनुसार पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थानों को प्रतिभूतियों की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि का 5 प्रतिशत तक आवंटित किया जाएगा।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्पर्धी और गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों बोलियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक कोर बैंकिंग सॉल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रारूप में 9 जुलाई, 2021 को प्रस्तुत की जाएंगी। गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां सुबह 10.30 बजे से 11.00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां सुबह 10.30 बजे से 11.30 बजे के बीच प्रस्तुत की जानी हैं।
नीलामियों का परिणाम 9 जुलाई, 2021 (शुक्रवार) को घोषित किया जाएगा और सफल बोली लगाने वालों द्वारा भुगतान 12 जुलाई, 2021 (सोमवार) को किया जाएगा।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा 24 जुलाई 2018 के परिपत्र संख्या आरबीआई/2018-19/25 के तहत जारी 'केन्द्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में लेनदेन कब जारी किए गए' और समय-समय पर संशोधित दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार प्रतिभूतियां "जब जारी" व्यापार के लिए पात्र होंगी।