Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.26% GS 2023’,(ii) ‘New 10 year GS, 2031’ and (iii) ‘6.76% GS 2061’
05 JUL 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue / re-issue) of
(i) ‘4.26% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘New Government Security, 2031’ for a notified amount of Rs 14,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, and (iii) ‘6.76% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 6,000 crore against above security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on
July 09, 2021 (Friday) using uniform price method for 4.26% GS 2023, New GS 2031 and multiple price method for 6.76% GS 2061.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 09, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 09, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 12, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) ’ 4.26فیصد جی ایس 2023‘((ii ’نئے 10 سال جی ایس, 2031 ‘اور ((iii ’ 6.7 فیصد ‘2061 کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنو-اجراء)
05 JUL 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،05 جولائی 2021: حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نےدرج ذیل کی فروخت (جاری / ازسرنو-اجراء) کا اعلان کیا ہے
(i) قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 3000 کروڑروپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے '4.26فیصدگورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی ، 2023' ، (ii) برائے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے (برائے نام) 14000 کروڑروپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے 'نئی گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی ، 2031' اور (iii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے '6.76فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2061'۔ حکومت کو یہ اختیار حاصل ہوگا کہ وہ مذکورہ سیکیورٹی / سیکیورٹیز کے مقابلہ میں 6000 کروڑ روپئے تک اضافی خریداری برقرار رکھے۔ نیلامی 09 جولائی ، 2021 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس ، فورٹ ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ 4.26فیصد جی ایس 2023 ، نیو جی ایس 2031 اور 6.76فیصدجی ایس 2061 کیلئے متعدد قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا5 فیصد تک، اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لئے اسکیم کے مطابق، الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لئے دونوں مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی بولیاں 09 جولائی 2021 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای۔کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں جمع کی جانی چائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 اور 11.00 کے درمیان جمع کروائی جانی چائیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کروائیں جانی چائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 09 جولائی 2021 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کی طرف سے ادائیگی 12 جولائی 2021 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
سیکیورٹیز ’جب جاری کیئے جائیں‘ ٹریڈنگ کے اہل ہوں گی جب مرکزی حکومت کے سیکیورٹیز میں ’جب جاری کردہ ٹرانزیکشنز‘ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے سرکلر نمبرآر بی آئی25/ 2018-19/ مورخہ 24 جولائی ، 2018 کو جاری کیا گیا اور جس میں وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی جاتی رہی ہے۔