Ministry of Earth Sciences
Further advance of southwest monsoon into remaining parts of Rajasthan, West UP, Haryana, Chandigarh, Delhi & Punjab is likely to be slow as large scale features are not favourable and the forecast wind pattern by the numerical models do not indicate any favourable condition for sustained rainfall over the region during the forecast period
23 JUN 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Wednesday 23 June 2021, Time of Issue: 1630 hours IST) Based on 1430 hours IST Observations
All India Weather Inference (EVENING)
• The northern Limit of southwest monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through Lat. 26°N / Long. 70°E, Barmer, Bhilwara, Dholpur, Aligarh, Meerut, Ambala and Amritsar.
• Further advance of southwest monsoon into remaining parts of Rajasthan, West Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and Punjab is likely to be slow as large scale features are not favourable and the forecast wind pattern by the numerical models do not indicate any favourable condition for sustained rainfall over the region during the forecast period.
• The cyclonic circulation over southwest Bihar & adjoining southeast Uttar Pradesh extending upto 5.8 km above mean sea level tilting southwestwards with height persists.
• The trough from the above cyclonic circulation over southwest Bihar & adjoining southeast Uttar Pradesh to south Chhattisgarh across Jharkhand between 3.1 km & 5.8 km above mean sea level persists.
• The trough at mean sea level from north Punjab to northeast Bay of Bengal across Haryana, West Uttar Pradesh, north Jharkhand and Gangetic West Bengal persists.
♦ The Western Disturbance as a trough in mid & upper tropospheric westerlies with its axis at 5.8 km above mean sea level roughly along Long. 70°E to the north of Lat. 25°N persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Northeast & adjoining Northwest Arabian Sea at 5.8 km above mean sea level persists.
For more details kindly visit www.imd.gov.in or contact: +91 11 24631913, 24643965, 24629798 (Service to the Nation Since 1875)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
راجستھان،مغربی اترپردیش،ہریانہ اور پنجاب کے بقیہ حصوں میں مانسون کے آگے بڑھنے اور دہلی اور چنڈی گڑھ میں مانسون کی آمدکےلئے حالات سازگار نہیں؛پیش گوئی کی مدت کے دوران ان علاقوں میں ہوائیں سازگار نہ ہونے کی وجہ سے مسلسل بارش کی بھی پیش گوئی نہیں ہے
23 JUN 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتیہ محکمہ موسمیات (آئی ایم ڈی) کے موسم کی پیشن گوئی کے قومی مرکز کے مطابق:
(ریلیز جاری کرنے کا وقت:بدھ 23جون 2021، 16:30 آئی ایس ٹی)
1430بجے تک کے وقت پر مبنی
پورے ہندوستان کا موسم پیشن گوئی بلیٹن :
مانسون کی شمالی سرحد (این ایل ایم) اس وقت 26ڈگری شمالی عرض البلد/70ڈگری مشرقی طول البلدباڈمیر ،بھیلواڑا،دھول پور،علی گڑھ ،میرٹھ امبالہ اور امرتسر سے ہوکر گزر رہی ہے۔
جنوبی مغربی مانسون کے راجستھان،مغربی اترپردیش ،ہریانہ اور پنجاب کے باقی حصوں اور دہلی اورچنڈی گڑھ میں مانسون کے دستک دینے کےلئے موسم کے حالات سازگار نہیں ہیں۔
پیشن گوئی کی مدت کے دوران ان سبھی علاقوں میں مسلسل بارش ہونے کےلئے بھی موسمی پس منظر سازگار نہیں ہے۔
جنوب-مغربی بہار اور اس سے متصل جنوب-مشرقی اترپردیش پر ایک گردابی ہواؤں کا علاقہ بنا ہوا ہے۔یہ سسٹم سمندر کے ساحل سے 5.8کلومیٹر اوپر بنا ہے اور اس کا جھکاؤ جنوب-مشرقی سمت میں ہے۔
جنوب-مغربی بہار اور اس سے متصل جنوب-مشرقی اترپردیش پر بنے اس سسٹم سے جھارکھنڈ ہوتے ہوئے چھتس گڑھ تک ایک ٹرف بھی بنا ہے۔جس کی اونچائی 3.1کلومیٹر سے لے کر 5.8کلومیٹر تک ہے۔
شمالی پنجاب سے ہریانہ ،مغربی اترپردیش،شمالی جھارکھنڈ اور گنگئے مغربی بنگال ہوتے ہوئے خلیج بنگال کے شمال-مشرقی حصوں تک بھی ایک ٹرف بنا ہوا ہے۔
مغربی ہلچل 70ڈگری مشرقی عرض البلد سے 25ڈگری شمالی طول البلد کے درمیان وسطی اور بالائی ٹروپوسفیریکل لیول پر ہے جس کی ایکسز 5.8کلومیٹر کی اونچائی پر ہے۔
ایک گردابی ہواؤں کا علاقہ بحیرہ عرب کے شمال –مشرقی اور اس سے شمال-مغربی حصوں پر سمندر کے ساحل سے 5.8کلومیٹر کی اونچائی پر بنا ہوا ہے۔
مزید معلومات کےلئے برائے مہربانی
www.imd.gov.in
پر جائیں یا رابطہ کریں:+91
11
24631913, 24643965, 24629798(1875سے قوم کی خدمت میں)
مخصوص علاقے کی پیش گوئی اور وارننگ کےلئے موسم ایپ ،زرعی موسم صلاح کےلئے میگھدوت ایپ اور بجلی گرنے کی وارننگ جاننے کےلئے دامنی ایپ ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں ۔ ضلع وار موسم پیشن گوئی اور وارننگ کےلئے ریاستوں کے موسم دفتر /علاقائی موسم دفتر کی ویب سائٹوں پر لوگ آن کریں۔