Ministry of Earth Sciences
Conditions are favourable for further advance of southwest monsoon into some more parts of Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, remaining parts Chhattisgarh, Odisha &entire West Bengal
10 JUN 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department:
(Thursday 10 June 2021, TimeofIssue:1630hoursIST, Based on 1430 hours IST Observations)
All India Weather Inference(EVENING)
• Southwest Monsoon has further advanced into some more parts of south Gujarat region,remaining parts of Maharashtra, Telangana & Andhra Pradesh, some parts of south Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh and south Odisha, remaining parts of central Bay of Bengal and most parts of North Bay of Bengal today,the10thJune,2021.
• The Northern Limit of Monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through lat. 20.0°N/ Long. 60°E, lat. 20.5°N/ Long. 70°E, Surat,Nandurbar, Betul,Mandla,Bilaspur,Bolangir, Puri,22.5°N/89.5°E, 24.0°N/89.5°E and Baghdogra.
• Conditions are favourable for further advance of southwest monsoon into some more parts of Gujarat,Madhya Pradesh, remaining parts Chhattisgarh and Odisha,entire West Bengal and Jharkhand and some parts of Bihar and east Uttar Pradesh and remaining parts of north Bay of Bengal during next 48hours.
• The cyclonic circulation over Northwest Bay of Bengal extending up to mid­tropospheric level persists.Under its influence,a low pressure Area is likely to form over Northwest Bay of Bengal & neighbourhood during next 24 hours. it is likely to become more marked during subsequent 24 hours and move west­northwestwards across Odisha.
• The trough at mean sea level from north Punjab to Northeast Bay of Bengal across south Haryana, south Uttar Pradesh, central parts of Jharkhand,north Odisha extendingupto0.9km above mean sealevel persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over south Uttar Pradesh extending up to 1.5km above mean sealevel persists.
• The offshore trough from north Maharashtra coast to north Kerala coast persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Central parts of Arabian Sea between 3.1km &5.8 km above mean sealevel persists.
• The trough from the above cyclonic circulation over Central parts of Arabian Sea to Northeast Arabian Sea between 3.1km&5.8km above mean sea level persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Central Pakistan & neighbourhood between 1.5&2.1 km above mean sealevel persists.
Formoredetailskindlyvisitwww.imd.gov.inorcontact:+911124631913,24643965,24629798(Service to the Nation Since1875)
KindlydownloadMAUSAM APPforlocationspecificforecast&warning, MEGHDOOT APPforAgrometadvisoryand DAMINI APPforLightningWarning&visitstateMC/RMCwebsitesfordistrictwisewarning.

पृथ्‍वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
गुजरात के कुछ और भागों, मध्य प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़ के बाकी हिस्सों, ओडिशा और समूचे पश्चिम बंगाल में दक्षिण-पश्चिम मॉनसून के आगे बढ़ने के लिए स्थितियां अनुकूल
10 JUN 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय मौसम विज्ञान विभाग के राष्ट्रीय मौसम पूर्वानुमान केंद्र (आईएमडी) के अनुसार:
(विज्ञप्ति जारी करने का समय: 16:30आईएसटी,बृहस्पतिवार 10 जून 2021)
सम्पूर्ण भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान बुलेटिन (शाम):
• दक्षिण पश्चिम मॉनसून दक्षिण गुजरात क्षेत्र के कुछ और हिस्सों, महाराष्ट्र के शेष हिस्सों, तेलंगाना और आंध्र प्रदेश, दक्षिण मध्य प्रदेश के कुछ हिस्सों, छत्तीसगढ़ और दक्षिण ओडिशा, मध्य बंगाल की खाड़ी के शेष हिस्सों और उत्तरी बंगाल की खाड़ी के अधिकांश हिस्सों में आज 10 जून, 2021 को मॉनसून आगे बढ़ गया।
• मॉनसून की उत्तरी सीमा (एनएलएम) इस समय 20.0° उत्तरी अक्षांश/ 60° पूर्वी देशांतर, 20.5° उत्तरी अक्षांश/ 70° पूर्वी देशांतर, सूरत, नंदुरबार, बेतुल, मंडला, बिलासपुर, बोलंगीर और पुरी, 22.5° उत्तरी अक्षांश/ 89.5° पूर्वी देशांतर, 24° उत्तरी अक्षांश /89.5° पूर्वी देशांतरऔर बागडोगरा तक पहुँच गई है।
• आगामी 48 घंटों के दौरान दक्षिण-पश्चिम मॉनसून के गुजरात के कुछ और हिस्सों, मध्य प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़ और ओडिसा के बाकी भागों, सम्पूर्ण पश्चिम बंगाल और झारखंड, बिहार और पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश के कुछ हिस्सों तथा उत्तरी बंगाल की खाड़ी के सभी क्षेत्रों में पहुँचने के लिए स्थितियां अनुकूल हैं।
• उत्तर-पश्चिमी बंगाल की खाड़ी के ऊपर एक चक्रवाती हवाओं का क्षेत्र बना हुआ है। इसके प्रभाव से उत्तर-पश्चिमी बंगाल की खाड़ी पर अगले 24 घंटों के दौरान एक निम्न दबाव का क्षेत्र विकसित होने की संभावना है। यह मॉनसून सिस्टम 24 घंटों के बाद और सशक्त हो सकता है। इसके पश्चिमी तथा उत्तर-पश्चिमी दिशा में ओडिशा की तरफ बढ़ने के आसार हैं।
• उत्तरी पंजाब से दक्षिणी हरियाणा, दक्षिणी उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य झारखंड, उत्तरी ओडिशा से होते हुए बंगाल की खाड़ी के उत्तर-पूर्वी भागों के बीच एक ट्रफ बना हुआ है।
• समुद्र तल से 1.5 किमी की ऊंचाई पर दक्षिणी उत्तर प्रदेश के ऊपर एक चक्रवाती हवाओं का क्षेत्र बना हुआ है।
• उत्तरी महाराष्ट्र के तटीय भागों से उत्तरी केरल के तटीय हिस्सों के बीच एक ट्रफ रेखा बनी है।
• अरब सागर के मध्य भागों के ऊपर 3.1 किमी ऊंचाई से लेकर 5.8 किमी की ऊंचाई के बीच एक चक्रवाती हवाओं का क्षेत्र बना है।
• अरब सागर के मध्य भागों पर बने इस सर्कुलेशन से 3.1 किमी ऊंचाई से लेकर 5.8 किमी की ऊंचाई के बीच एक ट्रफ बनी हुई है।
• पाकिस्तान के मध्य भागों और इससे सटे हिस्सों पर समुद्र तल से 1.5 किमी और 2.1 किमी की ऊंचाई पर एक चक्रवाती हवाओं का क्षेत्र बना हुआ है।
और अधिक जानकारी के लिए लॉग ऑन करें www.imd.gov.in या +911124631913,24643965,24629798 पर भी संपर्क कर सकते हैं। (1875 से राष्ट्र सेवा को समर्पित)
स्थान आधारित विशिष्ट मौसम पूर्वानुमान और चेतावनी के लिए मौसम ऐप, कृषि-मौसम सलाह के लिए मेघदूत ऐप, और बिजली गिरने संबंधी चेतावनी जानने के लिए दामिनी ऐप डाउनलोड करें। जिलेवार मौसम पूर्वानुमान और चेतावनी के लिए राज्यों के मौसम कार्यालय/क्षेत्रीय मौसम कार्यालय की वेबसाइट पर लोग ऑन करें।