Ministry of Earth Sciences
Strong surface winds of the order of 25-35 kmph likely to prevail over plains of Northwest Indiaduring next4days
10 JUN 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department:
(Dated:08June2021, TimeofIssue1150hours IST)
WEATHERFORECAST FORNORTHWESTINDIA
Main Weather Observations during past 24 hr sending at 0830 hrs IST of today
• Rain/Thundershowers occurred at isolated places over Uttarakhand,UttarPradesh and East Rajasthan.Weather was dryoverrest of Northwest India.
• Thunderstorm occurred at isolated places over Uttarakhand and UttarPradesh.
• Dust storm occurred at isolated places over Uttar Pradesh.
• The Highest maximum temperature over north westIndia was 45.0°Crecorded at Sri Ganganagar (Rajasthan).
General Weather Forecast for next 5 days (upto 0830 hours IST of 13June 2021)
• No large change in maximum temperature during next 48 hours and fall by 02-04°C thereafter overtheplains of Northwest India.
• Strong surface winds of the order of 25-35 kmph likely to prevail over plains of Northwest India during next4days.
Outlook for subsequent 2days (from0830 hrs IST of 13 June 2021 to 0830hrs IST of 15June2021
• Scattered to Fairly Widespread precipitation likely over Northwest India except Rajasthan where it is likely to be at isolated places.
(Please CLICK HERE for details & graphics forecast)
(Please CLICK HERE for warning details)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவின் சமவெளிகளில் மேற்பரப்பு காற்றின் வேகம் மணிக்கு 25-35 கிலோமீட்டராக இருக்கும்: வானிலை ஆய்வு மையம்
10 JUN 2021 1:23PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய வானிலை ஆய்வு மையத்தின் தேசிய வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்பு மையம் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தி:
(நாள்: ஜூன் 10, 2021, நேரம்: இந்திய நேரப்படி முற்பகல் 11:50)
இந்திய நேரப்படி இன்று காலை 8:30 மணியுடன் நிறைவடைந்த 24 மணி நேரத்திற்கான முக்கிய வானிலை குறிப்புகள்:
*உத்தராகண்ட், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் கிழக்கு ராஜஸ்தானில் ஒரு சில பகுதிகளில் மழையும் இடியுடன் கூடிய மழையும் பெய்தது. வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவின் பிற பகுதிகளில் வறண்ட வானிலை காணப்பட்டது.
*உத்தராகண்ட் மற்றும் உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் ஒரு சில பகுதிகளில் இடியுடன் மழை பெய்தது.
*உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஒரு சில இடங்களில் புழுதிப் புயல் ஏற்பட்டது.
*வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலம் ஸ்ரீ கங்காநகரில் 45.0 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் வெப்பம் பதிவானது.
*அடுத்த 48 மணி நேரத்தில் அதிகபட்ச வெப்ப நிலையில் பெரும் மாற்றம் ஏதும் இல்லை. அதன்பிறகு வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவின் சமவெளிகளில் 2 முதல் 4 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் வரை வெப்பம் குறையும்.
*அடுத்த 4 நாட்களுக்கு வடமேற்கு இந்தியாவின் சமவெளிகளில் மேற்பரப்பு காற்றின் வேகம் மணிக்கு 25-35 கிலோமீட்டராக இருக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1725894