Ministry of Earth Sciences
Strong surface winds of the order of 25-35 kmph likely to prevail over plains of Northwest Indiaduring next4days
10 JUN 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department:
(Dated:08June2021, TimeofIssue1150hours IST)
WEATHERFORECAST FORNORTHWESTINDIA
Main Weather Observations during past 24 hr sending at 0830 hrs IST of today
• Rain/Thundershowers occurred at isolated places over Uttarakhand,UttarPradesh and East Rajasthan.Weather was dryoverrest of Northwest India.
• Thunderstorm occurred at isolated places over Uttarakhand and UttarPradesh.
• Dust storm occurred at isolated places over Uttar Pradesh.
• The Highest maximum temperature over north westIndia was 45.0°Crecorded at Sri Ganganagar (Rajasthan).
General Weather Forecast for next 5 days (upto 0830 hours IST of 13June 2021)
• No large change in maximum temperature during next 48 hours and fall by 02-04°C thereafter overtheplains of Northwest India.
• Strong surface winds of the order of 25-35 kmph likely to prevail over plains of Northwest India during next4days.
Outlook for subsequent 2days (from0830 hrs IST of 13 June 2021 to 0830hrs IST of 15June2021
• Scattered to Fairly Widespread precipitation likely over Northwest India except Rajasthan where it is likely to be at isolated places.
(Please CLICK HERE for details & graphics forecast)
(Please CLICK HERE for warning details)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

पृथ्‍वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
उत्तर पश्चिमी भारत के मैदानी इलाकों में अगले 4 दिनों के दौरान 25 से 35 किमी प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से तेज हवाएं चलने की संभावना
10 JUN 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (आईएमडी) के राष्ट्रीय मौसम पूर्वानुमान केंद्र के अनुसार:
(दिनांकः 08 जून, 2021 जारी करने का समयः 1150 बजे आईएसटी)
उत्तर-पश्चिम भारत के लिए मौसम पूर्वानुमान
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान दर्ज किये गए मुख्य मौसम की स्थिति (जारी किए जाने का समय 0830 आईएसटी)
• उत्तराखण्ड, उत्तर प्रदेश और पूर्वी राजस्थान में एक-दो स्थानों गर्जना के साथ वर्षा दर्ज की गई। उत्तर पश्चिम भारत के बाकी हिस्सों में मौसम शुष्क रहा।
• जबकि उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश में एक-दो स्थानों पर बादलों की गर्जना भी हुई। उत्तर प्रदेश में एक दो जगहों पर धूल भरी आंधी भी चली।
• उत्तर पश्चिम भारत में सबसे ज्यादा तापमान राजस्थान के श्रीगंगानगर में 45.0°C दर्ज किया गया।
आगामी 5 दिनों का मौसम पूर्वानुमान (13 जून, 2021 सुबह 8:30 तक वैध)
• उत्तर-पश्चिम भारत के मैदानी क्षेत्रों में अगले 48 घंटों तक अधिकतम तापमान में किसी विशेष बदलाव की संभावना नहीं है, उसके बाद तापमान में 2 से 4 डिग्री सेल्सियस की गिरावट हो सकती है।
• देश के उत्तरी मैदानी क्षेत्रों में अगले 4 दिनों तक 25 से 35 किलोमीटर प्रति घंटे की गति से सतह पर हवाएं चलने की संभावना है।
13 जून से 15 जून 2021 का मौसम पूर्वानुमान (13 जून सुबह 8:30 आईएसटी से 15 जून सुबह 8:30 आईएसटी तक वैध)
• राजस्थान को छोड़कर उत्तर पश्चिम भारत के बाकी क्षेत्रों में इस दौरान अधिकांश स्थानों पर वर्षा हो सकती है। राजस्थान में एक-दो स्थानों पर ही वर्षा का अनुमान है।
(और अधिक जानकारी तथा ग्राफिक्स के लिए कृपया यहाँ क्लिक करें)
(चेतावनी संबंधी और अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें)
स्थान आधारित विशिष्ट मौसम पूर्वानुमान और चेतावनी के लिए मौसम ऐप, कृषि-मौसम सलाह के लिए मेघदूत ऐप, और बिजली गिरने संबंधी चेतावनी जानने के लिए दामिनी ऐप डाउनलोड करें। जिलेवार मौसम पूर्वानुमान और चेतावनी के लिए राज्यों के मौसम कार्यालय/क्षेत्रीय मौसम कार्यालय की वेबसाइट पर लॉग ऑन करें।