Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the newly constructed Dhanvantari Covid Hospital in Ahmedabad
Shri Amit Shah reviewed the healthcare facilities available in the hospital
This hospital, starting services tomorrow, was set up in a short span of 10 days
This Covid Hospital, located at the Gujarat University Convention and Exhibition Center in Ahmedabad, has been set up by the Government of Gujarat in collaboration with the Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Union Home Ministry and Ministry of Defence
This hospital, with a capacity of more than 900 beds, has all necessary facilities including intensive and critical care for Covid patients
All beds are equipped with oxygen, 150 of these beds will be ICU beds with ventilators
More than 200 medical and paramedical staff including 50 doctors and Duty Medical Officers will be deployed in the hospital
The Union Home Minister also held a meeting with the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Vijay Rupani, Deputy CM Shri Nitinbhai Patel and senior state officials to review the Covid situation in Gujarat
Shri Amit Shah will also provide healthcare facilities worth Rs 10 crore for Covid patients in government hospitals of his parliamentary constituency Gandhinagar today
These facilities, provided on a war footing, include 100 Bipap machines as oxygen Concentrators, including 50-50 machines and 25 ventilators for Gandhinagar Civil Hospital and Sola Civil Hospital
Also provided 6 ambulances, 2 ICU on wheels and 2 mobile testing laboratory, this facility will be made available exclusively to the rural population of 160 villages of Ahmedabad district and 100 villages of Gandhinagar district and 4 for municipalities
23 APR 2021 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the newly constructed Dhanvantari Covid Hospital in Ahmedabad today. Shri Amit Shah reviewed the healthcare facilities available in the hospital. The hospital, starting services tomorrow, has been set up in a short span of 10 days. This Covid Hospital, located at the Gujarat University Convention and Exhibition Center in Ahmedabad, has been set up by the Government of Gujarat in collaboration with the Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Union Home Ministry and Ministry of Defence. This hospital will increase the availability of Covid-19 beds in Ahmedabad city.
This hospital, with a capacity of more than 900 beds, has all necessary facilities including intensive and critical care for Covid patients. All beds are equipped with oxygen. Of these, 150 beds will be ICU beds including ventilators. The hospital will serve as a referral hospital and will also include secondary care. More than 200 medical and paramedical staff including 50 doctors and Duty Medical Officers will be deployed in the hospital. Also, 185 young NSS volunteers from Gujarat University have also come forward to help in hospital operations.
The Union Home Minister also held a meeting with the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Vijay Rupani, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitinbhai Patel and senior state officials to review the Covid situation in Gujarat.
Shri Amit Shah will also provide healthcare facilities worth Rs 10 crore for Covid patients in government hospitals of his parliamentary constituency Gandhinagar today. These facilities, provided on a war footing, include 100 Bipap machines as oxygen Concentrators, including 50-50 machines and 25 ventilators for Gandhinagar Civil Hospital and Sola Civil Hospital. Apart from this, 6 ambulances, 2 ICU on wheels and 2 mobile testing laboratory have been provided for immediate use. This facility will be made available exclusively to the rural population of 160 villages of Ahmedabad district and 100 villages of Gandhinagar district and 4 for municipalities. Shri Amit Shah will also provide healthcare equipment and facilities to other government hospitals in Gandhinagar.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد میں نئے تعمیر شدہ دھنونتری کووڈ اسپتال کا دورہ کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے اسپتال میں دستیاب صحت دیکھ ریکھ خدمات کا جائزہ لیا
کَل سے خدمات شروع کرنے والے اِس اسپتال کو 10 دن کی قلیل مدت میں قائم کیا گیا
احمد آباد میں گجرات یونیورسٹی کنونشن اینڈ ایگزیبیشن سنٹر میں واقع اس کووڈ اسپتال کو حکومت گجرات نے ڈیفینس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ آرگنائزیشن (ڈی آر ڈی او)، وزارت داخلہ اور وزارت دفاع کے تعاون سے قائم کیا ہے
900 بستروں سے زیادہ صلاحیت والے اس اسپتا ل میں کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے انتہائی نگہداشت والی اور اہم دیکھ ریکھ سمیت تمام ضروری سہولیات دستیا ب ہیں
تمام بستروں پر آکسیجن کی سہولت ہے، ان میں سے 150 بستر وینٹی لیٹرس کے ساتھ آئی سی یو بیڈس ہوں گے
اسپتال میں 50 ڈاکٹروں اور ڈیوٹی میڈیکل افسروں سمیت 200 سے زیادہ میڈیکل اور پیرا میڈیکل اسٹاف کو تعینات کیا جائے گا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے گجرات میں کووڈ کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب وجے روپانی ، نائب وزیراعلیٰ جناب نتن بھائی پٹیل اور ریاست کے سینئر افسروں کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کا بھی انعقاد کیا
23 APR 2021 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نےآج احمد آباد میں نئے تعمیر شدہ دھنونتری کووڈ اسپتال کا دورہ کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے اسپتال میں دستیاب صحت دیکھ ریکھ سہولتوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ کَل سے خدمات شروع کرنے والے اِس اسپتال کو 10 دن کی قلیل مدت میں قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ احمد آباد میں گجرات یونیورسٹی کنونشن اینڈ ایگزیبیشن سنٹر میں واقع اس کووڈ اسپتال کو حکومت گجرات نے ڈیفینس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ آرگنائزیشن (ڈی آر ڈی او)، وزارت داخلہ اور وزارت دفاع کے تعاون سے قائم کیا ہے۔ اس اسپتال سے احمد آباد شہر میں کووڈ-19 بستروں کی دستیابی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
900 بستروں سے زیادہ صلاحیت والے اس اسپتا ل میں کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے انتہائی نگہداشت والی اور اہم دیکھ ریکھ سمیت تمام ضروری سہولیات دستیا ب ہیں۔ تمام بستروں پر آکسیجن کی سہولت ہے، ان میں سے 150 بستر وینٹی لیٹرس کے ساتھ آئی سی یو بیڈس ہوں گے۔یہ اسپتال ایک ریفرل اسپتال کے طور پر کام کرے گا اور اس میں ثانوی دیکھ ریکھ بھی شامل ہوگی۔ اسپتال میں 50 ڈاکٹروں اور ڈیوٹی میڈیکل افسروں سمیت 200 سے زیادہ میڈیکل اور پیرا میڈیکل اسٹاف کو تعینات کیا جائے گا۔ اسپتال کے کام کاج میں مدد کرنے کے لئے گجرات یونیورسٹی کے 185 نوجوان این ایس ایس رضاکار بھی آگے آئے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے گجرات میں کووڈ کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب وجے روپانی ، نائب وزیراعلیٰ جناب نتن بھائی پٹیل اور ریاست کے سینئر افسروں کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کا بھی انعقاد کیا
جناب امت شاہ آج اپنے پارلیمانی حلقۂ انتخاب گاندھی نگر کے سرکاری اسپتالوں میں کووڈ-19 مریضوں کیلئے 10 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی صحت دیکھ ریکھ سہولیات بھی فراہم کرائیں گے۔یہ سہولیات جنگی سطح پر فراہم کرائی گئی ہیں، جن میں آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر کے طور پر 100بائپیپ مشینیں، گاندھی نگر سول اسپتال اور سولا سول اسپتال کیلئے 50-50مشینوں اور 25 وینٹی لیٹروں سمیت شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ 6 ایمبولینس، 2 آئی سی یو آن وہیلز اور 2 موبائل ٹیسٹنگ لیباریٹری بھی فوری طور پر استعمال کے لئے فراہم کرائی گئی ہیں، یہ سہولت خصوصی طورپر احمد آباد ضلع کے 160 گاؤوں کی دیہی آبادی اور گاندھی نگر ضلعے کے 100 گاؤوں کے لئےاور 4 میونسپلٹیز کے لئے دستیاب ہوگی۔جناب امت شاہ گاندھی نگر میں دیگر سرکاری اسپتالوں کے لئے بھی صحت دیکھ ریکھ آلات اور سہولیات فراہم کرائیں گے ۔