Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
186.58 LMTs of Wheat procured during current RMS 2021-22from 17,87,633 farmers
Total 707.44 LMTs of paddy procured in KMS 2020-21 and in ongoing RMS 2021-22
About 105.96 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,33,566.29 Crore
Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured5,89,417.82 MT of Pulses and Oilseeds under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021
23 APR 2021 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat has recently commenced in Rabi Marketing Season RMS2021-22 in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttrakhand, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat and Jammu & Kashmir at MSP, as was done in previous seasons, and till now (upto 22.04.2021) a quantity of 186.58 LMT of Wheat has been procured benefitting 17,87,633 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 36,849.11 Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing season Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 707.44 LMTs of paddy (includes Kharif Crop 701.89LMT and Rabi Crop 5.56 LMT) upto22.04.2021against the last year corresponding purchase of 637.62 LMT. About 105.96 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,33,566.29 Crore.
Further,based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.08 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). The sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 22.04.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 5,89,417.82 MT of Moong, Urad, Tur, Gram, Masoor, Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seed and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs. 3,094.52 Crores benefitting 3,71,702 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 22.04.2021. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals of Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 22.04.2021 a quantity of 91,89,310 cotton bales valuing Rs.26,719.51Crore has been procured benefitting 18,86,498farmers.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
2021-22 کے رواں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن کے دوران 1787633 کسانوں سے 186.58 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی
ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 22-2021 میں اور خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 میں کل 707.44 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی
133566.29 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں خریداری کے عمل سے تقریبا 105.96 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی فائدہ پہنچا ہے
حکومت نے خریف 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021 کے تحت اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ 589417.82 میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن کی خریداری کی
23 APR 2021 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،23اپریل2021: سابقہ سیزن کی طرح ایم ایس پی پر پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان، اتراکھنڈ، چنڈی گڑھ، ہماچل پردیش، دہلی، گجرات اور جموں و کشمیر کی ریاستوں میں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 20-2021 میں گیہوں کی خریداری حال ہی میں شروع ہوئی ہے اور اب تک یعنی 22 اپریل 2021 تک 36849.11 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ 186.58 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے 1787633 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا۔
خریداری والی ریاستوں میں خریف کی جاری سیزن 21-2020 میں دھان کی خریداری خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ اور 707.44 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی دھان کی خریداری کی گئی۔ اس میں خریف کی فصل کی 701.89 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری شامل ہے اور 22اپریل 2021 تک ربیع کی فصل کی 5.56 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی گئی اس کے مقابلے پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 637.62 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی گئی تھی ۔ 133566.29 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے سا تھ جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن کی خریداری کے عمل سے پہلے ہی تقریبا 105.96 لاکھ کسانوں کوفائدہ ہوا ہے۔
ریاستوں سے ملنے والی تجویز کی بنیاد پر پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم کے تحت تملناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اترپردیش، اڑیشہ، راجستھان اورآندھرا پردیش کی ریاستوں کے لئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 کے لئے 107.08 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دال اور تلہن کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دے دی گئی ہے۔ آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تملناڈو اورکیرالہ کی ریاستوں کے لئے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دے دی گئی ہے۔ دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے لئے پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں، تلہن اورکھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے تجاویز کی موصولی پر منظوری دی جائے گی تاکہ ان فصلوں کی ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خریداری براہ راست درج شدہ کسانوں سے سال 21-2020 کے لئے نوٹیفائی ایم ایس پی پر کی جاسکے۔ بشرطیکہ کی مارکیٹ شرح ریاست کی نامزد خریداری ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ سینٹرل نوڈل ایجنسیوں کی جانب سے متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں نوٹیفائڈ کاشت کاری مدت کے دوران ایم ایس پی سے نیچے ہوں۔
22 اپریل 2021 تک حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ 3094.52 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ 589417.82 میٹرک ٹن مونگ ،اڑد، تور، چنا، مسور، مونگ پھلی، مسٹرڈ سیڈ اور سویابین کی خریداری کی۔ اس سے تملناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھراپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، ہریانہ اور راجستھان میں 371702 کسانوں کوفائدہ ہوا۔ یہ خریداری خریف سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع سیزن 2021 کے دوران کی گئی۔
اسی طرح 22 اپریل 2021 تک 52.40 کروڑ روپئے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے کرناٹک اورتملناڈو میں 3961 کسانوں کوفائدہ ہوا۔ متعلقہ ریاست اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی سرکاریں اس تاریخ سے خریداری شروع کرنے کے لئے ضروری انتظامات کررہی ہیں جس کا فیصلہ دالوں اورتلہن کی آمد کی بنیاد پر متلعقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ہے۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، تلنگانہ، آندھرا پردیش، اڈیشہ اورکرناٹک کی ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کی خریداری کا عمل خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ جاری ہے اور 22 اپریل 2021 تک 26719.51 کروڑ روپئے کی ویلیو کے ساتھ 9189310 کپاس کی گانٹھیں خریدی گئیں جس سے 1886498 کسانوں کوفائدہ پہنچا۔