Election Commission
Polling held in 14,480 Polling Stations spread across 43 ACs in Phase VI WB Elections
Voter Turnout (at 5 PM) for Phase VI West Bengal Election 79.09%
Voters set an example of Covid appropriate behaviour at Polling Booths
ECI invites attention of all Political Parties to abide by laid down Covid Protocol during Campaigns
7466 out of 14,480 polling stations monitored live through webcasting; Drones used to keep watch over vote proceedings
22 APR 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Polling was today conducted peacefully in14,480Polling Stations spread across 43 Assembly Constituencies, in the sixth phase of elections in the State of West Bengal. Voters set an example of Covid appropriate behaviour following due protocols of sanitization and social distancing. Voter Turnout of 79.09% was reported by 5 PM for Phase VI of elections today.
Further to instructions issued on 16th April 2021, ECI has again invited the attention of all National, State Political parties to abide by the laid down covid protocols during campaigning. ECI has instructed District authorities to initiate action under Disaster Management Act 2005, Epidemic Diseases Act 1897, etc. in case of any violations and to cancel permission for further campaigns even if granted earlier.
In the Phase VI of West Bengal Assembly Elections, the total number of PwD electors and 80+ electors are 64,266 and 1,57,290 respectively. A total of 14,480 Ballot Units (BUs), 14,480 Control Units(CUs) and 14,480 VVPATs were used in West Bengal during this phase. 7466 (51.56%) out of 14,480 polling stations were monitored live through webcasting. Drones were also used to keep watch over vote proceedings.
During the ongoing elections till this phase in West Bengal, a record seizure of Rs.316.47 Crores has already been reported till date.
Details of Electors, Polling Stations & Observers in the poll are as follows:
Table 1 : Factsheet for West Bengal
State
Phase 1
Phase 2
Phase 3
Phase 4
Phase 5
Phase 6
Total upto Phase 6
Assembly Constituencies
30
30
31
44
45
43
223
No of Polling Stations
10,288
10,620
10,871
15,940
15,789
14,480
77,988
Registered Electors
7380942
7594549
7852425
11581022
11347344
10387791
5,61,44,073
Total number of contesting candidates
191
171
205
373
319
306
1565
No of General Observers deployed
20
23
22
35
33
26
159
No of Police Observers deployed
7
6
9
9
12
13
56
No of Expenditure Observers deployed
9
9
7
10
16
13
64
% of voting
84.63
(Final VTR)
86.11
(Final VTR)
84.61
(Final VTR)
79.90 (Final VTR)
82.49 (Final VTR)
79.09 (as of 5 PM)
To ensure inclusive and accessible elections, the Commission has extended the option of postal ballot facility to PwDs, Senior Citizens above the age of 80 years, COVID-19 suspect or affected persons and persons employed in essential services. The Observers at the ground level oversaw that proper arrangements for facilitation were made available for these voters.
Table 3 : Number of PwD & 80+ electors in West Bengal
State
Phase 1
Phase 2
Phase 3
Phase 4
Phase 5
Phase 6
Total upto Phase 6
Number of PwD electors
40,408
54,765
64,083
50,523
60,198
64,266
3,34,243
Total number of 80A+ electors
1,23,393
1,18,116
1,26,177
2,03,927
1,79,634
1,57,290
9,08,537
Total Number of PwD Electors as yet = 3,34,243
Total Number of 80+ Electors as yet = 9,08,537
Temporary creche arrangement for children of electors at polling station (Raiganj AC)
Facilitation of PwD elector in Purbasthali Uttar AC
A total of 14,480 Ballot Units (BUs), 14,480 Control Units(CUs) and 14,480 VVPATs were used in West Bengal during this phase. As per standard procedure all these EVMs and VVPATs had already undergone First Level Checking, Randomisation, and Commissioning in the presence of Political Parties/Candidates agents. During FLC and during commissioning each of these EVMs and VVPATs had undergone mock polls. Today before the start of the poll each of the EVMs and VVPATs again underwent a mock poll in the presence of polling agents of the candidates with minimum 50 votes cast on each, as per standard procedure. At the end of the mock poll the results of EVM were matched with the result of VVPAT slips and shown to the polling agents. Nonfunctioning rate of EVMs and VVPATs during the poll is comparable to what was experienced in the last few polls.
As a major push for conducting free and fair elections, live monitoring and webcasting of more than 50% of Polling Stations including critical and vulnerable polling booths has been put in place as per Commission’s norms, to ensure a safe and secure atmosphere in polling areas. Commission, CEOs, DEOs, Observers could watch live streaming and keep a close watch on these polling booths.
7466
(51.56%)
Polling stations
out of 14,480
monitored live
through webcasting
During the ongoing elections till this phase in West Bengal, a record seizure of Rs. 316.47 Crores has already been reported till today. The seizure figures, which includes seizure of cash, liquor, narcotics, freebies etc., is 7.1389 times of the total seizure of Rs. 44.33 Crores in General Election to Legislative Assembly, 2016. The Commission has been laying specific emphasis on inducement free elections and curbing the malaise of undue money power, liquor, freebies. For effective monitoring a total 1137 Flying Squads (FS) and 1012 Static Surveillance Teams (SST) were operationalised to check movement of cash, liquor, drugs & freebies in the State closely supervised by DEOs, Expenditure Observers in Districts and Special Observers. A total 3 Air Intelligence Units (AIU) of IT Department were also set at different stations in Kolkata, Andal in Durgapur and Bagdogra in West Bengal..
The progressive seizure of all five States/UT and bye-elections where assembly elections have been/are being held, as on date is Rs. 1019.07 Crore (this includes seizures of Rs. 12.11 Crore in bye-elections also)
Item wise break up of seizure report as till 22.04.2021 Forenoon
States
Cash (in Rs. Cr.)
Precious Metal (in Rs. Cr.)
Drugs/ Narcotics
Other items/ freebies
Liquor
Total (in Rs. Cr.)
Total Seizure in LA 2016 (in Rs. Cr.)
% of LA 2016
Worth (in Rs. Cr.)
Worth (in Rs. Cr.)
Quantity (in Ltrs.)
Worth (in Rs. Cr.)
Till West Bengal 6th Phase
52.85
12.91
119.43
97.44
2934157
33.84
316.47
44.33
+713.89%
Election Commission of India’s cVIGIL App is a citizen centric mobile application which empowers people to report cases of MCC violations in real time basis, with auto populated details of location and responded within 100 minutes after verification at field level. A total number of about 195815cases of Model Code of Conduct violations for West Bengal were reported through the cVIGIL app out of which 184563 cases were disposed as of today (4:00 PM)
On all Polling Stations, Assured Minimum Facilities (AMF) like drinking water, waiting shed, toilet with water facility, adequate arrangements for lighting, ramp of appropriate gradient for wheelchair for PwD electors and a standard voting compartment etc. were made available at all the Polling Stations. Arrangements like transport facility, volunteers assisting Persons with Disability and senior citizens were present at the Polling Stations.
All the Polling Stations followed COVID-19 Safety protocols. To control the spread of Coronavirus, the Election Commission had invoked powers under Article 324 to curtail the timing of campaign. The Commission further wrote to political parties to abide by laid down covid protocols for campaigns and instructed District authorities to take necessary action under extant rules in case of any violations and to cancel permission for campaigns in such instances. The Commission reiterated the powers to District Election Officers and Returning Officers to cancel the public meetings / rallies if violations are observed.
The Commission has laid out an elaborate security plan to ensure smooth and safe conduct of elections. Drones were used to keep watch over vote proceedings. Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) along with the local police force were deployed to ensure peaceful, intimidation free and conducive atmosphere for the smooth conduct of elections in a free, fair, inclusive and accessible manner. Peaceful and orderly voting took place on 14,480polling stations.
The Commission expresses gratitude to all stakeholders specially the voters for their enthusiastic and fearless participation in the election process today. Commission particularly thanks PwD electors, senior citizens, service voters for taking part in elections honoring COVID protocol norms. For the safety of the voters and the election officials it was ensured that the Polling Stations were sanitized one day prior to poll and facility of thermal scanning, hand sanitisers, face masks were also made available at the Polling Stations. Proper arrangements for social distancing were put in place. The Commission also recognizes the services of the entire electoral machinery including polling staff on duty, security personnel, supervisory staff, Observers, Special Observers, Railway Authorities, enforcement agencies and also the Health authorities for making comprehensive arrangements and dedicatedly working towards successful conduct of free, fair, transparent and safe elections despite pandemic. The Commission solicits active cooperation, close collaboration and constructive partnership from all stakeholders including media for delivering smooth and peaceful elections.
For election related updates, photographs and other details please visit our website eci.gov.in and Twitter handles @SpokespersonECI &@ECISVEEP.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
مغربی بنگال میں انتخاب کے چھٹے مرحلہ میں 43 اسمبلی حلقوں میں 14480 پولنگ مراکز پر ووٹنگ ختم ہوئی
مغربی بنگال میں چھٹے مرحلہ کے لیے 79.09 فیصد (شام 5 بجے تک) ووٹنگ ہوئی
رائے دہندگان نے پولنگ مراکز پر کووڈ کے مناسب طرز عمل کی مثال پیش کی
ای سی آئی نے تشہیر کے دوران متعینہ کووڈ پروٹوکول کی تعمیل کے تئیں تمام سیاسی جماعتوں کی توجہ مبذول کرائی
14480 پولنگ مراکز میں سے 7466 کی ویب کاسٹنگ کے توسط سے ہوئی براہ راست نگرانی؛ ووٹنگ کے عمل پر نظر رکھنے کے لیے ڈرون کا استعمال کیا گیا
22 APR 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
مغربی بنگال میں انتخاب کے چھٹے مرحلہ میں آج 43 اسمبلی حلقوں میں 14480 پولنگ مراکز پر ووٹنگ پرامن طریقے سے ختم ہوئی۔ رائے دہندگان نے صفائی اور سماجی دوری کے پروٹوکول کو دیکھتے ہوئے کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب طرز عمل اپنانے کی مثال پیش کی۔ آج چھٹے مرحلہ کے انتخاب کے لیے شام 5 بجے تک کل 79.09 فیصد ووٹنگ ہوئی۔
16 اپریل، 2021 کو جاری ہدایات کے ذریعہ، ای سی آئی نے ایک بار پھر سے تمام قومی، ریاستی سطح کی سیاسی جماعتوں سے چناؤ پرچار کے دوران کووڈ پروٹوکول پر عمل کرنے کے لیے کہا۔ ای سی آئی نے ضلع کے افسران کو کسی بھی قسم کی خلاف ورزی کی حالت میں ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ ایکٹ، 2005، وبائی مرض کا قانون، 1897 وغیرہ کے تحت کارروائی کرنے اور آئندہ پرچار کے لیے اجازت کو منسوخ کرنے کی ہدایت دی، خواہ پہلے اس کی اجازت دی گئی ہو۔
مغربی بنگال اسمبلی انتخاب کے چھٹے مرحلہ میں، پی ڈبلیو ڈی رائے دہندگان اور 80+ ووٹروں کی کل تعداد بالترتیب 64266 اور 157290 ہے۔ مغربی بنگال میں اس مرحلہ کے دوران 14480 بیلیٹ یونٹ (بی یو)، 14480 کنٹرول یونٹ (سی یو) اور 14480 وی وی پی اے ٹی کا استعمال کیا گیا۔ 14480 پولنگ مراکز میں سے 7466 (51.56 فیصد) کی ویب کاسٹنگ کے ذریعے براہ راست نگرانی کی گئی۔ ووٹنگ کے عمل پر نظر رکھنے کے لیے ڈرون کا بھی استعمال کیا گیا۔
مغربی بنگال میں اس مرحلہ تک کے انتخاب کے دوران، ریکارڈ 316.47 کروڑ روپے ضبط ہو چکے ہیں۔
الیکشن میں رائے دہندگان، پولنگ مراکز اور مشاہدین کی تفصیل یوں ہے:
جدول 1: مغربی بنگال سے متعلق اعداد و شمار
ریاست
مرحلہ
1
مرحلہ
2
مرحلہ
3
مرحلہ
4
مرحلہ
5
مرحلہ
6
مرحلہ
6 تک کل
اسمبلی حلقے
30
30
31
44
45
43
223
پولنگ مراکز کی تعداد
10,288
10,620
10,871
15,940
15,789
14,480
77,988
رجسٹرڈ رائے دہندگان
7380942
7594549
7852425
11581022
11347344
10387791
5,61,44,073
انتخاب لڑنے والے امیدواروں کی کل تعداد
191
171
205
373
319
306
1565
تعینات کیے گئے عام مشاہدین کی تعداد
20
23
22
35
33
26
159
تعینات کیے گئے پولیس مشاہدین کی تعداد
7
6
9
9
12
13
56
تعینات کیے گئے اخراجات سے متعلق مشاہدین کی تعداد
9
9
7
10
16
13
64
ووٹنگ کا فیصد
84.63
(فائنل وی ٹی آر)
86.11
(فائنل وی ٹی آر)
84.61
(فائنل وی ٹی آر)
79.90 (فائنل وی ٹی آر)
82.49 (فائنل وی ٹی آر)
79.09 (شام 5 بجے تک)
شمولیتی اور احسن طریقے سے انتخاب کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، ای سی آئی نے پوسٹل بیلٹ پیپر کی سہولت کے متبادل کا پی ڈبلیو ڈی، 80 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے بزرگ شہریوں، کووڈ-19 کے مشتبہ یا متاثرہ لوگوں اور ضروری خدمات میں تعینات لوگوں کے لیے توسیع کر دی ہے۔ مشاہدین نے زمینی سطح پر ان رائے دہندگان کے لیے مناسب سہولیات مہیا کرائے جانے کا جائزہ لیا۔
جدول 3: مغربی بنگال میں پی ڈبلیو ڈی اور 80+ ووٹروں کی تعداد
ریاست
مرحلہ 1
مرحلہ 2
مرحلہ 3
مرحلہ 4
مرحلہ 5
مرحلہ 6
مرحلہ 6 تک کل
پی ڈبلیو ڈی ووٹروں کی تعداد
40,408
54,765
64,083
50,523
60,198
64,266
3,34,243
80+ ووٹروں کی کل تعداد
1,23,393
1,18,116
1,26,177
2,03,927
1,79,634
1,57,290
9,08,537
ابھی تک پی ڈبلیو ڈی رائے دہندگان کی تعداد = 334243
ابھی تک 80+ رائے دہندگان کی کل تعداد = 908537
پولنگ اسٹیشن (رائے گنج اے سی) پر رائے دہندگان کے بچوں کے لیے عارضی کریچ کا انتظام
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0071QU9.jpg پوربا استھلی اتر اے سی میں پی ڈبلیو ڈی ووٹر کے لیے سہولت
مغربی بنگال میں اس مرحلہ کے دوران کل 14480 بیلیٹ یونٹ (بی یو)، 14480 کنٹرول یونٹ (سی یو) اور 14480 وی وی پی اے ٹی استعمال کیے گئے۔ معیاری ضابطہ کے تحت یہ سبھی ای وی ایم اور وی وی پی اے ٹی پہلے کی ابتدائی سطح کی جانچ، رینڈمائزیشن سے گزر چکے ہیں اور سیاسی جماعتوں / امیدواروں کے ایجنٹوں کی موجودگی میں انہیں لگایا گیا تھا۔ ایف ایل سی اور لگانے کے دوران ان سبھی ای وی ایم اور وی وی پی اے ٹی کو مصنوعی انتخاب سے گزارا گیا تھا۔ آج ووٹنگ شروع ہونے سے پہلے ہر ای وی ایم اور وی وی پی اے ٹی پھر سے امیدواروں کے پولنگ ایجنٹ کی موجودگی میں معیاری عمل کے تحت کم از کم 50 ووٹ ڈال کر مصنوعی انتخاب سے گزارا گیا۔ مصنوعی انتخاب کے آخر میں ای وی ایم کے نتائج کا وی وی پی اے ٹی رسیدوں کے نتائج کے ساتھ میلان کیا گیا اور اسے پولنگ ایجنٹوں کو دکھایا گیا۔ الیکشن کے دوران کام نہیں کرنے کی شرح گزشتہ چند انتخابات کے تجربات کے مقابلے کم رہی۔
آزاد اور غیر جانبدار انتخاب کی حوصلہ افزائی کے سلسلے میں ای سی آئی کے پیمانوں کے تحت سنگین اور حساس پولنگ بوتھ سمیت 50 فیصد سے زیادہ پولنگ مراکز کی لائیو نگرانی اور ویب کاسٹنگ کا انتظام کیا گیا، جس کا مقصد حلقہ انتخاب میں محفوظ ماحول کو یقینی بنانا تھا۔ کمیشن، سی ای او، ڈی ای او، مشاہدین براہ راست نشریہ دیکھ سکتے تھے اور ان پولنگ مراکز پر گہری نظر رکھ سکتے تھے۔
7466
(51.56%)
14480 میں سے
ان پولنگ مراکز کی
ویب کاسٹنگ کے ذریعہ
لائیو نگرانی کی گئی
مغربی بنگال میں جاری انتخاب کے دوران اس مرحلہ تک، آج تک 316.47 کروڑ روپے کی ریکارڈ ضبطی کی جا چکی ہے۔ ضبطی کے اعداد و شمار اسمبلی کے عام انتخاب، 2016 کے دوران ہوئی کل 44.33 کروڑ روپے کی ضبطی کے مقابلے 7.1389 گنا ہے، جس میں نقدی، شراب، منشیات، تحائف وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ کمیشن لالچ سے پاک انتخاب اور دولت کی طاقت، شراب، تحائف پر روک لگانے پر زور دے رہا ہے۔ ریاست میں نقدی، شراب، نشہ آور مادے اور تحائف کی آمدورفت پر روک لگانے کے مقصد سے مؤثر نگرانی کے لیے کل 1137 اڑن دستے (ایف ایس) اور 1012 ساکت سرویلانس ٹیم (ایس ایس ٹی) کو فعال کیا گیا تھا، جس پر ضلعوں میں ڈی ای او، بجٹ پر نگرانی رکھنے والوں اور مخصوص مشاہدین کے ذریعہ گہری نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے۔ مغربی بنگال میں کولکاتا، دُرگاپور میں اندل اور باگ ڈوگرہ میں مختلف مقامات پر آئی ٹی محکمہ کی کل 3 ایئر انٹیلی جنس یونٹ (اے آئی یو) بھی قائم کی گئی ہے۔
سبھی پانچ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور ضمنی انتخابات میں جہاں اسمبلی انتخاب ہوئے ہیں / ہو رہے ہیں، ابھی تک 1019.07 کروڑ روپے (اس میں ضمنی انتخاب میں ہوئی 12.11 کروڑ روپے کی ضبطی بھی شامل ہے) کی ضبطی ہو چکی ہے۔
22.04.2021 کی دوپہر تک ضبطی کی سامان کے حساب سے رپورٹ
ریاستیں
نقدی
(کروڑ روپے میں)
قیمتی دھات
(کروڑ روپے میں)
منشیات/ ڈرگ
دیگر سامان
شراب
میزان (کروڑ روپے میں)
ایل اے 2016 میں کل ضبطی (کروڑ روپے میں)
ایل اے 2016 کا فیصد
قیمت (کروڑ روپے میں)
قیمت (کروڑ روپے میں)
مقدار (لیٹر میں)
قیمت (کروڑ روپے میں)
مغربی بنگال میں چھٹے مرحلہ تک
52.85
12.91
119.43
97.44
2934157
33.84
316.47
44.33
+713.89%
الیکشن کمیشن آف انڈیا کا سی وجل ایپ شہریوں پر مرکوز ایک موبائل ایپلی کیشن ہے، جو لوگوں کو خودکار طریقے سے جائے وقوعہ کی تفصیل کے ساتھ حقیقی وقت کی بنیاد پر ایم سی سی کی خلاف ورزی کے معاملوں کی اطلاع دینے کے لیے طاقتور بناتا ہے اور علاقے کی سطح پر تصدیق کے بعد 100 منٹ کے اندر اس پر کارروائی کی جاتی ہے۔ سی وجل ایپ کے ذریعے مغربی بنگال میں ضابطہ اخلاق کی خلاف ورزی کے کل 195815 معاملوں کی اطلاع ملی، جن میں سے آج (شام 4 بجے) تک 184563 کا نمٹارہ کر دیا گیا تھا۔
تمام پولنگ مراکز پر، پینے کا پانی، انتظار کرنے کے لیے سایہ دار جگہ، پانی کی سہولت کے ساتھ بیت الخلاء، روشنی کا معقول انتظام، پی ڈبلیو ڈی ووٹروں کے لیے وہیل چیئر لے جانے کو مناسب ڈھال کے ساتھ ریمپ کا انتظام اور معیاری ووٹنگ کمپارٹمنٹ وغیرہ جیسی یقینی کم از کم سہولیات (اے ایم ایف) فراہم کرائی گئی تھیں۔ پولنگ مراکز پر معذور افراد اور بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے ٹرانسپورٹ کی سہولت، رضاکار معاونین جیسی سہولیات دستیاب تھیں۔
تمام پولنگ مراکز پر کووڈ-19 سیکورٹی پروٹوکول کی تعمیل کی گئی تھی۔ کورونا وائرس کے پھیلنے پر کنٹرول کے لیے، الیکشن کمیشن نے دفعہ 324 کے تحت حاصل اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پرچار کا وقت محدود کر دیا تھا۔ کمیشن نے سیاسی جماعتوں کو پرچار کے لیے متعینہ کووڈ پروٹوکول کی تعمیل کرنے کے لیے لکھا ہے اور ضلع انتظامیہ کو کسی بھی قسم کی خلاف ورزی کی صورت میں ضابطوں کے تحت ضروری کارروائی کرنے اور ایسے معاملوں میں پرچار کے لیے دی گئی اجازت منسوخ کرنے کی ہدایات دی ہیں۔ کمیشن نے ڈسٹرکٹ الیکشن آفیسرز کو ضابطوں کی خلاف ورزی نظر آنے پر عوامی جلوس / ریلیاں ردّ کرنے کا اختیار ہونے کی بات دوہرائی ہے۔
کمیشن نے احسن اور محفوظ طریقے سے انتخابات کرانے کے لیے ایک وسیع سیکورٹی پلان تیار کیا ہے۔ ووٹنگ کے عمل پر نظر رکھنے کے لیے ڈرون کا بھی استعمال کیا گیا۔ آزاد، غیر جانبدار، شمولیتی اور احسن طریقے سے انتخاب کرانے کے لیے پرامن، لالچ سے پاک اور موافق ماحول کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں (سی اے پی ایف) کے ساتھ ساتھ مقامی پولیس دستے بھی تعینات کیے گئے تھے۔ 14480 پولنگ مراکز پر پرامن اور منظم طریقے سے ووٹنگ ختم ہوئی۔
کمیشن نے آج تمام متعلقین خاص کر انتخابی عمل میں جوش اور خوف سے پاک حصہ داری کے لیے رائے دہندگان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ کمیشن خاص طور سے پی ڈبلیو ڈی ووٹروں، بزرگ شہریوں، خدمات فراہم کرنے والے ووٹروں کو کووڈ پروٹوکول کے پیمانوں کا احترام کرتے ہوئے انتخاب میں شریک ہونے کے لیے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہے۔ رائے دہندگان اور انتخابی اہلکاروں کی حفاظت کے لیے یہ یقینی بنایا گیا تھا کہ پولنگ سے ایک دن پہلے پولنگ مراکز کو سینیٹائز کیا جائے اور پولنگ مراکز پر تھرمل اسکیننگ، ہینڈ سینیٹائزر، فیس ماسک جیسی سہولیات بھی دستیاب ہوں۔ سماجی دوری کے لیے مناسب انتظام کیا گیا۔ کمیشن وبائی مرض کے باوجود آزاد، غیر جانبدار، شفاف اور محفوظ انتخاب ختم کرانے کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر انتظامات کرنے اور پوری ایمانداری سے کام کرنے کے لیے ڈیوٹی پر موجود پولنگ اسٹاف، سیکورٹی اہلکاروں، نگراں عملہ، مشاہدین، خصوصی مشاہدین، ریلوے کے اہلکاروں، نفاذی ایجنسیوں، طبی اہلکاروں کے ساتھ ہی پوری انتخابی مشینری کی خدمات کو عزت بخشتا ہے۔ کمیشن احسن اور پر امن طریقے سے الیکشن کرانے کے لیے میڈیا سمیت تمام متعلقین سے سرگرم تعاون، حصہ داری اور تخلیقی شراکت داری کی درخواست کرتا ہے۔
انتخاب سے متعلق معلومات، تصاویر اور دیگر تفصیلات کے لیے براہ کرم ویب سائٹ eci.gov.in اور ٹوئٹر ہینڈل @SpokespersonECI اور @ECISVEEP ملاحظہ کریں۔