Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 87
On Day 2 of Tika Utsav, more than 37.63 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm
More than 10.82 Cr doses administered across the Country
12 APR 2021 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
Day 2 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw many Workplace Vacciantion Centres operational across the country in the government and private sector. On the second day of Tika Utsav, more than 37 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today. On an average 45,000 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) are functional on any given day. Today, 71,000 CVCs were operational, marking a rise of an average of 26,000 operational Vaccination Centres.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 10,82,92,423 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 90,32,665 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,56,375 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,00,68,531 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 48,91,565 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,41,01,749 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 7,55,197 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 4,16,45,168 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 22,41,173 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,32,665
55,56,375
1,00,68,531
48,91,565
3,41,01,749
7,55,197
4,16,45,168
22,41,173
9,48,48,113
1,34,44,310
Total 37,63,858 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 32,60,713 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,03,145 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 12th April 2021 (87th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
19,376
32,031
71,652
95,809
20,54,838
76,837
11,14,847
2,98,468
32,60,713
5,03,145

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری- 87واں دن
ٹیکہ اتسوکےدوسرے دن رات آٹھ بجے تک 37.63 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
پورے ملک میں 10.82 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
12 APR 2021 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکہ اُتسو کےد وسرے دن ملک بھر میں سرکاری اور نجی شعبے میں بہت سے کام کے مقامات پر ٹیکہ کاری مراکز میں ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ٹیکہ اُتسو کے دوسرے دن آج رات آٹھ بجے تک 37 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ کسی بھی دن کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کے اوسطاً 45 ہزار مراکز سی وی سیز میں کام کاج ہورہا ہے۔
آج 71 ہزار سی وی سیزمیں کام کاج ہوا۔ جس سے ٹیکہ کاری کے اوسطاً 26000 مراکز کااضافہ ہوا ہے۔
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک ملی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے مجموعی طور پر 10,82,92,423 ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
ان میں حفظان صحت کے 90,32,665 کارکنان شامل ہیں جنہیں پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے۔ جبکہ حفظان صحت کے 55,56,375 کارکنان کے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگا دیا گیا ہے۔
پیش پیش رہنے والے 1,00,68,531 صحت کارکنان کے پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے اور 48,91,565 کارکنان کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ ان کے علاوہ 45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے 3,41,01,749 افراد کے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے 7,55,197 افراد کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایاجاچکا ہے۔ 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 4,16,45,168 افراد کے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 22,41,173 افراد کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
کل حصولیابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
90,32,665
55,56,375
1,00,68,531
48,91,565
3,41,01,749
7,55,197
4,16,45,168
22,41,173
9,48,48,113
1,34,44,310
کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 87 ویں دن -آج رات آٹھ بجے تک کل 37,63,858 ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ان میں سے 32,60,713 مستفیدین کے پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور 5,03,145 مستفیدین کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیر رات تک مکمل ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ :12اپریل ، 2021(87واں دن )
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
کل حصولیابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
19,376
32,031
71,652
95,809
20,54,838
76,837
11,14,847
2,98,468
32,60,713
5,03,145