Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 87
On Day 2 of Tika Utsav, more than 37.63 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm
More than 10.82 Cr doses administered across the Country
12 APR 2021 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
Day 2 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw many Workplace Vacciantion Centres operational across the country in the government and private sector. On the second day of Tika Utsav, more than 37 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today. On an average 45,000 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) are functional on any given day. Today, 71,000 CVCs were operational, marking a rise of an average of 26,000 operational Vaccination Centres.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 10,82,92,423 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 90,32,665 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,56,375 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,00,68,531 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 48,91,565 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,41,01,749 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 7,55,197 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 4,16,45,168 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 22,41,173 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,32,665
55,56,375
1,00,68,531
48,91,565
3,41,01,749
7,55,197
4,16,45,168
22,41,173
9,48,48,113
1,34,44,310
Total 37,63,858 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 32,60,713 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,03,145 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 12th April 2021 (87th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
19,376
32,031
71,652
95,809
20,54,838
76,837
11,14,847
2,98,468
32,60,713
5,03,145

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 87वां दिन
टीका उत्सव के दूसरे दिन शाम 8 बजे तक 37.63 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन खुराक दी गई
देश भर में 10.82 करोड़ से अधिक वैक्सीन खुराक दी गईं
12 APR 2021 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
देश भर में टीका उत्सव के दूसरे दिन कई सरकारी और निजी क्षेत्रों में कार्यस्थलों पर टीका केंद्रों का संचालन किया गया। टीका उत्सव के दूसरे दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक 37 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। किसी भी दिन औसतन 45,000 कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र (सीवीसी) कार्य करते हैं। आज, 26,000 टीकाकरण केंद्रों की औसत वृद्धि के साथ 71,000 सीवीसी कार्य कर रहे थे।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या 10,82,92,423 हो गई हैं।
अब तक 90,32,665 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 55,56,375 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 1,00,68,531 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 48,91,565 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 45 वर्ष से 59 वर्ष की आयु के लिए 3,41,01,749 (पहली खुराक) और 7,55,197 (दूसरी खुराक) वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 4,16,45,168 (पहली खुराक) और 22,41,173 (दूसरी खुराक) ले चुकें हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
90,32,665
55,56,375
1,00,68,531
48,91,565
3,41,01,749
7,55,197
4,16,45,168
22,41,173
9,48,48,113
1,34,44,310
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 87वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 37,63,858 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 32,60,713 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 5,03,145 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
12 अप्रैल 2021 (87वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
19,376
32,031
71,652
95,809
20,54,838
76,837
11,14,847
2,98,468
32,60,713
5,03,145