Ministry of Defence
IAF COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE APR 21
12 APR 2021 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
First bi-annual IAF Commanders' Conference for the year 2021 will be inaugurated by Hon'ble Raksha Mantri on 15 Apr 21 at Air Headquarters (Vayu Bhawan).
The conference of apex level leadership is aimed at addressing the issues of IAF's operational capabilities in the times to come.A series of discussions would be conducted over a period of three days to address strategies and policies related to capabilities that would give IAF a significant edge over its adversaries.Various welfare and Human Resource measures to improve HR and administrative efficiency will also be discussed.
Air Force Commanders' Conference is a bi-annual conference held at Subroto Hall, Air Headquarters, Vayu Bhawan.The Conference provides a forum to the senior leadership of the IAF to discuss critical issues pertaining to Operations, Maintenance and Administration. The conference is attended by the Air Officers Commanding-in-Chief of all Commands of IAF, all Principal Staff Officers and all Director Generals posted at Air HQ.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
वायुसेना के कमांडरों का सम्मेलन, अप्रैल 2021
12 APR 2021 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 15 अप्रैल 21 को वायु सेना मुख्यालय (वायु भवन) में वर्ष 2021 के पहले द्वि-वार्षिक वायुसेना कमांडर सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन माननीय रक्षा मंत्री द्वारा किया जाएगा ।
वायुसेना के शीर्ष स्तर के नेतृत्व के इस सम्मेलन का उद्देश्यआने वाले समय में भारतीय वायुसेना की सामरिक क्षमताओं से संबंधित मुद्दों का समाधान करना है । सम्मेलन के दौरान तीन दिन की अवधि तक भारतीय वायुसेना की क्षमताओं से संबंधित नीतियों एवं रणनीतियों से जुड़े मुद्दों के समाधान हेतु अनेक प्रकार के विमर्श की श्रृंखला का आयोजन किया जाएगा जिनसे भारतीय वायु सेना अपने प्रतिद्वंद्वियों के विरुद्ध बढ़त बना सके । मानव संसाधन और प्रशासनिक दक्षता में सुधार के लिए विभिन्न कल्याणकारी और मानव संसाधन उपायों पर भी चर्चा की जाएगी ।
वायुसेना कमांडरों का सम्मेलन वायु सेना मुख्यालय के सुब्रतोहॉल में आयोजित किया जाने वाला द्विवार्षिक सम्मेलन है । यह सम्मेलन भारतीय वायु सेना के वरिष्ठ नेतृत्व को संचालन, रखरखाव और प्रशासन से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों पर चर्चा करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करता है । इस सम्मेलन में भारतीय वायुसेना की सभी कमानों के एयर ऑफिसर्स कमांडिंग-इन-चीफ, सभी प्रिंसिपल स्टाफ ऑफिसर्स और वायुसेना के मुख्यालय में तैनात सभी महानिदेशक भाग ले रहे हैं ।