Ministry of Defence
IAF COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE APR 21
12 APR 2021 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
First bi-annual IAF Commanders' Conference for the year 2021 will be inaugurated by Hon'ble Raksha Mantri on 15 Apr 21 at Air Headquarters (Vayu Bhawan).
The conference of apex level leadership is aimed at addressing the issues of IAF's operational capabilities in the times to come.A series of discussions would be conducted over a period of three days to address strategies and policies related to capabilities that would give IAF a significant edge over its adversaries.Various welfare and Human Resource measures to improve HR and administrative efficiency will also be discussed.
Air Force Commanders' Conference is a bi-annual conference held at Subroto Hall, Air Headquarters, Vayu Bhawan.The Conference provides a forum to the senior leadership of the IAF to discuss critical issues pertaining to Operations, Maintenance and Administration. The conference is attended by the Air Officers Commanding-in-Chief of all Commands of IAF, all Principal Staff Officers and all Director Generals posted at Air HQ.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भारतीय हवाईदलाच्या कमांडर्सची 15 एप्रिलला परिषद
12 APR 2021 7:02PM by PIB Mumbai
भारतीय हवाईदलाच्या कमांडर्सच्या 2021 या वर्षासाठीच्या पहिल्या द्विवार्षिक परिषदेचे उद्घाटन संरक्षणमंत्र्यांच्या हस्ते 15 एप्रिल 2021 रोजी हवाईदल मुख्यालय म्हणजेच वायू भवन येथे होईल.
येत्या काळात भारतीय हवाई दलाच्या परिचालन क्षमतेसंबधीच्या बाबींचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी ही वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांची बैठक बोलवण्यात आली आहे. भारतीय हवाईदलाच्या क्षमता अधिक बळकट करण्याच्या दृष्टीने रणनीती आणि धोरणे आखण्याच्या उद्दिष्टाने या तीन दिवसीय सत्रात चर्चा होईल.
हवाईदल कमांडर्सची ही द्विवार्षिक परिषद वायू भवन या वायूदलाच्या मुख्यालयाच्या सुबोर्तो ह़ॉल येथे होईल. या परिषदेमुळे परिचालन, देखभाल आणि प्रशासन यासंबधी अनेक महत्वाच्या मुद्द्यांवरील चर्चेसाठी दलाच्या वरिष्ठ नेतृत्वाला व्यासपीठ उपलब्ध होईल. वायूदलाच्या सर्व कमांड्सचे हवाई अधिकारी कमांडिंग-इन-चीफ , सर्व मुख्य कर्मचारी अधिकारी हवाई मुख्यालयातील सर्व महासंचालक या परिषदेला उपस्थित राहतील.