Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh flags off India Russia Friendship Car Rally 2021
08 APR 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr.Jitendra Singh today flagged off India Russia Friendship Car Rally 2021. The event organized by International Friendship Car Rally Association, IFCRA, will take place in Russia from 18th to 20th April. This is the 5th IFCRA edition and there are 14 participants from IFCRA India representing the North East.
Speaking after the flag-off ceremony, Dr Jitendra Singh said that Russia has been a reliable partner of India and joint sporting events will further strengthen the bonds of friendship. He said that diplomatic, social and cultural ties with Russia scaled new heights under Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Dr Jitendra Singh hoped that participants from North East region in this event will further add to growing bilateral ties.
The event is sponsored by Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and supported by Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports and Ministry of External Affairs.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ہند – روس دوستی کار ریلی – 2021 کو روانہ کیا
08 APR 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 08 اپریل / شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج ہند – روس دوستی کار ریلی - 2021 کو ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا ۔ بین الاقوامی دوستی کار ریلی ایسوسی ایشن ، آئی ایف سی آر اے کے ذریعہ منعقد یہ کار ریلی 18 سے 20 اپریل کو روس میں منعقد ہو گی ۔ یہ آئی ایف سی آر اے کا پانچواں ایڈیشن ہے اور اس میں شمال مشرق کے 14 شرکاء ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کر رہے ہیں ۔
ہری جھنڈی دکھانے کی تقریب کے بعد اظہارِ خیال کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ روس ، ہندوستان کا ایک بھروسے مند ساجھیدار ہے اور کھیل کود کے مشترکہ انعقاد سے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان دوستی کے رشتے اور زیادہ مضبوط ہوں گے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں روس کے ساتھ سفارتی ، سماجی اور ثقافتی تعلقات نئی اونچائی تک پہنچ گئے ہیں ۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے امید ظاہر کی کہ شمال مشرقی خطے کے شرکاء سے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان بڑھتے ہوئے تعلقات مزید مستحکم ہوں گے ۔
اس تقریب کا انعقاد شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے ، جس میں نو جوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت اور امور خارجہ کی وزارت تعاون کر رہی ہے ۔