Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 66
More than4.72 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
19.65lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
22 MAR 2021 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 4.72 Crore today.
A total of 4,72,07,134vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include 78,30,626HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 49,30,888HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 81,72,121FLWs (1stdose), 27,93,013FLWs (2nd dose), 1,94,07,739beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 4072747beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
78,30,626
49,30,888
81,72,121
27,93,013
40,72,747
1,94,07,739
Total 19,65,635vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Sixty Sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 17,55,110beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,10,525HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:22ndMarch,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
40,976
44,728
72,153
1,65,797
3,34,367
13,07,614
17,55,110
2,10,525

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 66वां दिन
अब तक 4.72 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 19.65 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
22 MAR 2021 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 4.72 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 4,72,07,134 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
अब तक 78,30,626 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 49,30,888 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 81,72,121 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 27,93,013 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 1,94,07,739 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 40,72,747 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
78,30,626
49,30,888
81,72,121
27,93,013
40,72,747
1,94,07,739
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 66वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 19,65,635 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 17,55,110 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 2,10,525 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
22 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
40,976
44,728
72,153
1,65,797
3,34,367
13,07,614
17,55,110
2,10,525