Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 59
India crosses a significant peak with more than 3.17 Crore Vaccinations
18.63 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
15 MAR 2021 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed an important milestone in its fight against the COVID19 pandemic. In the world’s largest vaccination program, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 3.17 crore today.
A total of 3,17,71,661 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include 74,08,521 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 43,97,613 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 74,26,479 FLWs (1stdose), 13,23,527 FLWs (2nd dose), 16,96,497 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities and 95,19,024 beneficiaries more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
74,08,521
43,97,613
74,26,479
13,23,527
16,96,497
95,19,024
The graph below indicates the day wise cumulative number of vaccination doses administered to beneficiaries.
Total 18,63,623 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Of these, 15,98,136 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,65,487 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
52,766
92,495
86,056
1,72,992
2,32,483
12,26,831
15,98,136
2,65,487

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری- 59واں دن
ہندوستان نے3.17 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کے ساتھ نئی بلندی طے کی
آج شام 6 بجے تک 18.63 لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
15 MAR 2021 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان نے کووڈ-19 وبا کے خلاف جنگ میں ایک اہم سنگ میل پار کرلیا ہے۔ دنیا کے سب سے بڑے ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام میں ، آج ملک بھر میں دی جانے والی کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 3.17 کروڑ کو پار کرگئیں۔
آج شام 7 بجے تک ملنے والی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر 31771661 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔
ان میں 7408521 طبی ملازمین شامل ہیں، جن کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور4397613 وہ طبی ملازمین بھی جن کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہیں،7426479 صف اول کے کارکنان( پہلی خوراک)، 1323527 صف اول کے کارکنان (دوسری خوراک)،1696497وہ مستفیدین جن کی عمر 45 سال یا اس سے زیادہ ہے اور وہ دوسرے امراض سے بھی متاثر ہیں اور9519024 وہ مستفیدین جن کی عمر 60 برس سے زیادہ ہے۔
حفظان صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس دیگر امراض کے ساتھ
60 برس سے اوپر
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
74,08,521
43,97,613
74,26,479
13,23,527
16,96,497
95,19,024
نیچے دیئے گئے گراف میں روزانہ کی بنیاد پر مستفیدین کو دیئے جانے والی ویکسین کی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد دکھائی گئی ہے۔
تاریخ:15 مارچ 2021
حفظان صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس کی عمر تک دوسری بیماریوں کے ساتھ
60 برس سے اوپر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
52,766
92,495
86,056
1,72,992
2,32,483
12,26,831
15,98,136
2,65,487