Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 59
India crosses a significant peak with more than 3.17 Crore Vaccinations
18.63 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
15 MAR 2021 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed an important milestone in its fight against the COVID19 pandemic. In the world’s largest vaccination program, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 3.17 crore today.
A total of 3,17,71,661 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include 74,08,521 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 43,97,613 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 74,26,479 FLWs (1stdose), 13,23,527 FLWs (2nd dose), 16,96,497 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities and 95,19,024 beneficiaries more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
74,08,521
43,97,613
74,26,479
13,23,527
16,96,497
95,19,024
The graph below indicates the day wise cumulative number of vaccination doses administered to beneficiaries.
Total 18,63,623 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Of these, 15,98,136 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,65,487 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
52,766
92,495
86,056
1,72,992
2,32,483
12,26,831
15,98,136
2,65,487

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण-59वां दिन
भारत ने 3.17 करोड़ से अधिक टीकाकरण के साथ एक महत्वपूर्ण शिखर को पार किया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 18.63 लाख वैक्सीन की डोज दी गई
15 MAR 2021 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ अपनी लड़ाई में एक महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर तय कर लिया है। दुनिया के सबसे बड़े टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम में, देश में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की कुल डोज आज 3.17 करोड़ को पार कर गई है।
आज शाम 7 बजे तक अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल 3,17,71,661 वैक्सीन डोज दी गई हैं।
इनमें 74,08,521 एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू, जिसने पहली डोज ली है और 43,97,613 एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू, जिन्होंने दूसरी डोज ली है, 74,26,479 एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू (प्रथम डोज), 13,23,527 एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू (दूसरी डोज), 45 वर्ष और उससे अधिक उम्र के 16,96,497 लाभार्थी तथा विशिष्ट सह-रुग्णताएं एवं 60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के 95,19,024 लाभार्थी शामिल हैं।
एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू
एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू
45 से 60 वर्ष के बीच संक्रमित लोगों से संपर्क वाले
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र
प्रथम डोज
दूसरी डोज
प्रथम डोज
दूसरी डोज
प्रथम डोज
प्रथम डोज
74,08,521
43,97,613
74,26,479
13,23,527
16,96,497
95,19,024
नीचे दिया गया ग्राफ लाभार्थियों को दी गई तिथिवार कुल टीकाकरण डोज को दर्शाता है।
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 59वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 18,63,623 वैक्सीन की डोज दी गई। इनमें से 15,98,136 लाभार्थियों को पहली डोज के लिए टीका लगाया गया था और 2,65,487 एचसीडब्ल्यू और एफएलडब्ल्यू को अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार टीके की दूसरी डोज दी गई थी। आज देर रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार हो जाएगी।
तिथि: 15 मार्च,2021
एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू
एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू
45 से 60 वर्ष के बीच संक्रमित लोगों से संपर्क वाले
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र
कुल उपलब्धि
प्रथम डोज
दूसरी डोज
प्रथम डोज
दूसरी डोज
प्रथम डोज
प्रथम डोज
प्रथम डोज
दूसरी डोज
52,766
92,495
86,056
1,72,992
2,32,483
12,26,831
15,98,136
2,65,487