Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID Vaccination-Day 55 being a Gazetted Holiday (Maha Shivratri) in a Large Number of States, results in lower Vaccination numbers
More than 2.60 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
11 MAR 2021 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.60 crore today.
A total of 2,60,73,517 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include72,16,759 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 40,48,754 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 71,16,849 FLWs (1stdose), 6,70,813 FLWs (2nd dose), 10,21,58beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities and 59,98,754 beneficiaries more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
72,16,759
40,48,754
71,16,849
6,70,813
10,21,588
59,98,754
In most of the States, people were celebrating Shivratri today. Other than being a gazetted holiday, many people were also observing a fast today, particularly women including ANMs, ASHA workers and women vaccinators.
The daily COVID Vaccination coverage is hence reported to be on the lower side today.
Total 3,89,337 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty fifth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which beneficiaries 3,20,247were vaccinated for 1st dose and 69,090 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 10thMarch,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
19,649
35,560
62,190
33,530
54,530
1,83,878
3,20,247
69,090

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 55ویں دن، زیادہ تر ریاستوں میں گزیٹڈ تعطیل (مہاشیوراتری) ہونے کے سبب کم تعداد میں ویکسین لگائی گئی
اب تک 2.60 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے
11 MAR 2021 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،11 مارچ، 2021/
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 2.60 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
آج شام 7 بجے تک موصول عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر 26073517 ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
ان میں سے 7216759 صحت کارکنان کو پہلی خوراک اور 4048754 صحت کارکنا ن کو دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے، 7116849 فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کو پہلی خوراک جبکہ 670813 فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کو دوسری خوراک،1021588 مستفدین 45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے وہ افراد ہیں جنہیں کوئی سنگین مرض لاحق ہے اور 5998754 مستفدین 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے شامل ہیں۔
صحت شعبے سے متعلق کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
72,16,759
40,48,754
71,16,849
6,70,813
10,21,288
59,98,754
زیادہ تر ریاستوں میں آج لوگ شیوراتری کا تہوار منارہےہیں۔اس کے علاوہ گزیٹڈ تعطیل ہونے کے سبب بہت سے افرادخاص طور پر خواتین بشمول اے این ایم، آشاکارکنان اور ٹیکہ لگانے والی خواتین نے آج وِرت رکھا ۔
ایک دن میں آج سب سے کم تعداد میں کووڈ ویکسین کی خوراک دئیے جانے کی معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 55ویں دن آج شام 7 بجے تکموصول عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر 389337 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں 320247 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی جبکہ 69090 صحت کارکنان اور فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج رات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ 10مارچ 2021
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف سنگین بیماریوں میں مبتلا 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصول
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
19,649
35,560
62,190
33,530
54,530
1,83,878
3,20,247
69,090