Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID Vaccination-Day 55 being a Gazetted Holiday (Maha Shivratri) in a Large Number of States, results in lower Vaccination numbers
More than 2.60 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
11 MAR 2021 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.60 crore today.
A total of 2,60,73,517 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include72,16,759 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 40,48,754 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 71,16,849 FLWs (1stdose), 6,70,813 FLWs (2nd dose), 10,21,58beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities and 59,98,754 beneficiaries more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
72,16,759
40,48,754
71,16,849
6,70,813
10,21,588
59,98,754
In most of the States, people were celebrating Shivratri today. Other than being a gazetted holiday, many people were also observing a fast today, particularly women including ANMs, ASHA workers and women vaccinators.
The daily COVID Vaccination coverage is hence reported to be on the lower side today.
Total 3,89,337 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty fifth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which beneficiaries 3,20,247were vaccinated for 1st dose and 69,090 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 10thMarch,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
19,649
35,560
62,190
33,530
54,530
1,83,878
3,20,247
69,090

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का 55वां दिन, राजपत्रित अवकाश (महा शिवरात्रि) होने के कारण, अधिकांश राज्यों में टीकाकरण की संख्या में कमी आई
अभी तक 2.60 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
11 MAR 2021 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक लगवाने वालों की संख्या आज 2.60 करोड़ को पार कर गई।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 2,60,73,517 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया।
अब तक 72,16,759 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 40,48,754 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 71,16,849 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 6,70,813 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 59,98,754 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 10,21,588 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
72,16,759
40,48,754
71,16,849
6,70,813
10,21,588
59,98,754
अधिकांश राज्यों में, लोग आज शिवरात्रि मना रहे थे। राजपत्रित अवकाश होने के कारण कई लोग आज उपवास पर भी थे, विशेष रूप से महिलाएं जिनमें एएनएम, आशा कार्यकर्ता और टीकाकरण करने वाली महिलाएं शामिल हैं।
इसलिए दैनिक कोविड टीकाकरण अभियान में आज कमी आई है।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 55वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 3,89,337 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 3,20,247 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 69,090 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
10मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
19,649
35,560
62,190
33,530
54,530
1,83,878
3,20,247
69,090