Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 53
More than 2.40 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
10.28 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
09 MAR 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.40 crore today.
A total of 2,40,37,644 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include 71,13,801 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 38,51,808 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 69,02,006 FLWs (1stdose), 4,44,199 FLWs (2nd dose), 8,00,287 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities and 49,25,543 beneficiaries more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
71,13,801
38,51,808
69,02,006
4,44,199
8,00,287
49,25,543
Total 10,28,911 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty third day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 7,98,354 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,30,557 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 9thMarch,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
38,791
1,12,330
1,09,687
1,18,227
98,478
5,51,398
79,8354
2,30,557

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का 53वां दिन
अब तक 2.40 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 10.28 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
09 MAR 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक लगवाने वालों की संख्या आज 2.40 करोड़ को पार कर गई।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 2,40,37,644 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया।
अब तक 71,13,801 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 38,51,808 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 69,02,006 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 4,44,199 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 49,25,543 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 8,00,287 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
71,13,801
38,51,808
69,02,006
4,44,199
8,00,287
49,25,543
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 53वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 10,28,911 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 7,98,354 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 2,30,557 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
9 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
38,791
1,12,330
1,09,687
1,18,227
98,478
5,51,398
79,8354
2,30,557