Ministry of Defence
CONTRACT SIGNING WITH M/s SURYADIPTA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED, THANE FOR ACQUISITION OF ELEVEN AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE BARGE FOR INDIAN NAVY
09 MAR 2021 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
A contract for construction & delivery of Eleven Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barges has been concluded with M/s Suryadipta Projects Private Limited, Thane, anMSME on 05 March 2021. Delivery of Barges is scheduled to commence from May 22. The Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile Barges will be inducted in Indian Navy to undertake the mission needs for embarking/ disembarking Ammunition, Torpedo & Missile etc. These barges will be built under the Classification Rules of Indian Register of Shipping (IRS). The project adds another milestone to the Atmanirbhar Bharat & Make in India initiative of the Government of India.
NVOW.JPG)
13JE.JPG)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना के लिए ग्यारह गोलाबारूद/ टारपीडो/ मिसाइल बार्ज के अधिग्रहण के लिए मेसर्स सूर्यदीप्तप्रोजेक्ट्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, ठाणे के साथ अनुबंध पर हस्ताक्षर
09 MAR 2021 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 05 मार्च 2021 को मेसर्स सूर्यदीप्त प्रोजेक्ट्सप्राइवेट लिमिटेड, ठाणे, जो एक एमएसएमई है, के साथ ग्यारह गोला बारूद/टारपीडो/ मिसाइल (एसीटीसीएम) बार्ज के निर्माण और वितरण के लिए एक अनुबंधकिया गया है । दिनांक 22 मई से नौकाओं की डिलीवरी शुरू होनी है । गोलाबारूद कम टारपीडो कम मिसाइल बार्ज को भारतीय नौसेना में शामिल किया जाएगाताकि गोला-बारूद, टारपीडो और मिसाइल आदि को तैयार करने/उतारने के लिए मिशनकी जरूरतों को पूरा किया जा सके । इन नौकाओं का निर्माण भारतीय जहाजरानीरजिस्टर (आईआरएस) के वर्गीकरण नियमों के तहत किया जाएगा । यह परियोजना भारतसरकार की आत्मनिर्भर भारत और मेक इन इंडिया पहल के लिए एक और मील का पत्थरहै।
NVOW.JPG)
13JE.JPG)