Ministry of Defence
CONTRACT SIGNING WITH M/s SURYADIPTA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED, THANE FOR ACQUISITION OF ELEVEN AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE BARGE FOR INDIAN NAVY
09 MAR 2021 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
A contract for construction & delivery of Eleven Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barges has been concluded with M/s Suryadipta Projects Private Limited, Thane, anMSME on 05 March 2021. Delivery of Barges is scheduled to commence from May 22. The Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile Barges will be inducted in Indian Navy to undertake the mission needs for embarking/ disembarking Ammunition, Torpedo & Missile etc. These barges will be built under the Classification Rules of Indian Register of Shipping (IRS). The project adds another milestone to the Atmanirbhar Bharat & Make in India initiative of the Government of India.
NVOW.JPG)
13JE.JPG)

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौदलासाठी दारुगोळा ,पाणतीर आणि क्षेपणास्त्र वाहक अकरा बार्ज खरेदी करण्याबाबत मेसर्स सूर्यदिप्ता प्रोजेक्ट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड ठाणे यांच्यासोबत करारावर स्वाक्षरी
09 MAR 2021 6:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 मार्च 2021
भारतीय नौदलासाठी दारुगोळा, पाणतीर आणि क्षेपणास्त्र यांची विविध नौकांवर ने-आण करण्यासाठी लागणाऱ्या बार्ज अर्थात तराफ्यांची बांधणी आणि वितरणासाठी एमएसएमइ मेसर्स सूर्यदिप्ता प्रोजेक्ट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड ठाणे यांच्यासोबत 05 मार्च 2021 रोजी करार करण्यात आला. मे 2022 पासून हे बार्ज नौदलाच्या ताफ्यात दाखल होतील. भारतीय रजिस्टर ऑफ शिपिंग (आयआरएस) च्या वर्गीकरण नियमांतर्गत या बार्जची बांधणी केली जाईल. या प्रकल्पाद्वारे भारत सरकारच्या आत्मनिर्भर भारत आणि मेक इन इंडिया या उपक्रमात आणखी एक मैलाचा टप्पा जोडला गेला आहे.
NVOW.JPG)
13JE.JPG)