Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 46
More than 1.54 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
6.09 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
02 MAR 2021 11:07PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 1.54 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 1,54,61,864vaccine doses have beengiven, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 67,32,944HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 26,85,665HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 55,47,426FLWs (1stdose), 828 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,34,981beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 60,020beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
67,32,944
26,85,665
55,47,426
828
60,020
4,34,981
Total 6,09,845vaccine doses were given till 7 pmtoday, the forty-sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which5,21,101beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 88,744HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:2nd March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
TotalAchievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
28413
87916
204958
828
35741
251989
521101
88744

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری- 46واں دن
ایک کروڑ 54 لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 ویکسین کے ڈوز لگائے گئے
آج شام سات بجے تک 6.09 لاکھ ویکسین کے ڈوزدئے گئے
02 MAR 2021 11:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی03 مارچ 2021: ملک میں کووڈ -19 ویکسین کے لگائے گئے ڈوز کی مجموعی تعداد آج 1.54 کروڑسے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔
ملک گیر پیمانے پر ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم 16 جنوری 2021 کو شروع کی گئی تھی اور ہراول ورکروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیو) کی ٹیکہ کاری کا کام 2فروری 2021سے شروع ہوا تھا۔کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا اگلا مرحلہ اُن لوگوں کے لئے یکم مارچ سے شروع ہوچکا ہے ،جن کی عمر 60 برس سے زیادہ ہے نیزوہ افراد ، جن کی عمر 45 برس یا اس سے زیادہ ہے اور وہ کسی مخصوص بیماری کی صورتحال سے دوچار ہیں۔
ایک عبوری روپرٹ کے مطابق آج شام 7بجے تک مجموعی طورپر15461864 ویکسین کی ڈوز دی جاچکی ہیں۔
ان میں 6732944 صحت دیکھ بھال کے وہ ورکر شامل ہیں، جنہیں پہلاڈوز دیا گیا ہے جبکہ 2685665 کی تعداد میں وہ ورکر ہیں جنہیں دوسرا ڈوز دیا گیا ہے۔5547426ہراول ورکر (پہلاڈوز ) ، 828 ہراول ورکر (دوسرا ڈوز ) ، 60سال سے زیادہ عمروالے 434981مستفضین اور خصوصی بیماری کی صورتحال سے دوچار 45سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر والے 60020 مستفضین شامل ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
مختلف بیماریوں سےدوچار 45سے 60<برس کی عمر کے لوگ
60برس سے زیادہ عمروالے
1-ڈوز
2-ڈوز
1-ڈوز
2-ڈوز
1-ڈوز
2-ڈوز
67,32,944
26,85,665
55,47,426
828
60,020
4,34,981
ملک گیر پیمانے پر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے 46ویں دن ، آج شام 7بجے تک مجموعی طورپر 609845 ویکسین کے ڈوز دئے جاچکے ہیں۔عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ان میں سے 521101 مستفضین کو پہلا ڈوز دیا گیا اور 88744 ایچ سی ڈبلیو زاورایف ایل ڈبلیوز کو ویکسین کا دوسراڈوز لگایا گیا۔دن بھر کے لئے حتمی رپورٹ دیررات گئے تک پوری کی جائے گی۔
تاریخ :02 مارچ 2021
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
مختلف بیماریوں سےدوچار 45سے 60<برس کی عمر کے لوگ
60برس سے زیادہ عمروالے
مجموعی حصول
1-ڈوز
2-ڈوز
1-ڈوز
2-ڈوز
1-ڈوز
2-ڈوز
1-ڈوز
2-ڈوز
28413
87916
204958
828
35741
251989
521101
88744