Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘3.96% GS 2022’, ‘5.15% GS 2025’, ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’
01 MAR 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘3.96% Government Security, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘5.15% Government Security, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘GoI FRB 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on March 05, 2021 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on March 05, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on March 05, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on March 08, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
سرکاری اسٹاک ’3.96 فیصد (2022‘ کی فروخت (جاری/دوبارہ جاری)، ’سرکاری اسٹاک 5.15 فیصد، 2025‘، ’5.85 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2030‘ اور حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ2033‘ کے لیے نیلامی
01 MAR 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (1) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 3000 کروڑ روے (معمولی) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ‘3.96 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2022‘، (2) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 12000 کروڑ روپے (معمولی) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ‘5.15 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2025‘، (3) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 12000 کروڑ روپے (معمولی) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے 5.85 فیصد نئے سرکاری سرکاری اسٹاک، 2030 اور )4( قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 4000 کروڑ روپے (معمولی) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2033 (جاری/ دوبارہ جاری) کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس درج بالا سیکورٹیز میں سے ہر ایک کے لیے 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کے اضافی سبسکرپشن کو بنائے رکھنے کا متبادل ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی دفتر، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ 5 مارچ 2021 (جمعہ) کو متعدد قیمت کے طریقہ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے منعقد کی جائیں گی۔
اسٹاکوں کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے 5 فیصد تک کی رقم سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت والی اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو تقسیم کی جائیں گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر) نظام پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 5 مارچ 2021 (جمعہ) کو پیش کی جانی چاہیے۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.00 بجے کے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.30 بجے کے درمیان پیش کی جانی چاہیے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 5 مارچ 2021 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 8 مارچ 2021 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ اسٹاک ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم شدہ سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی / 19-2018/25، مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے تحت جاری ’’مرکزی حکومت کی سیکورٹیز میں کب جاری لین دین ‘‘ سے متعلق رہنما ہدایات کے مطابق ’’کب ’’جاری‘‘ کاروبار کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔