Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Investors Meet for running the broad gauge metro project in Nagpur
18 FEB 2021 7:22PM by PIB Mumbai
Nagpur: 18 February 2021
MSME-Development Institute, Nagpur in association with Maha Metro, Nagpur will be organizing MSME-Investors Meet for broad gauge metro on 20th February, 2021 at Maha Metro Convention Hall, 1st floor, Air Port (South) Metro Station, Wardha Road, Nagpur at 10.00 A.M. The programme will be chaired by Union Minister for Raod Transport Nitin Gadkari, Dr.Brijesh Dixit, Managing Director, Maha Metro and P.M.Parlewar, Director, MSME-DI, Nagpur will be present in the function.
The objective of the programme is to promote MSMEs for running broad gauge metro project in Nagpur through PPP mode by bus operators and other MSMEs in Vidarbha region. For this purpose, the banking sector and tour and travels operators of Vidarbha region are also invited to participate so that the credit facilities required for the project can be delivered. Further, all Industries Associations Presidents of Nagpur Region and stakeholders are also invited to participate in the programme.
P.M.Parlewar, Director, MSME-DI, Nagpur has appealed to all Tour and tourists operators of Vidarbha region to come forward and participate in the proposed project so as to enable them to take benefit out of the scheme and to join the programme and grace the occasion.
The detailed presentation on revenue models for the proposed project and the schemes of MSME will be delivered by senior executives of Maha Metro, Nagpur and P.M.Parlewar, Director, MSME-DI, Nagpur respectively.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
नागपूरातील प्रस्तावित बॉड गेज मेट्रो प्रकल्पासाठी एम एस एम ई- इनवेस्टर मेळाव्याचे आयोजन -केंद्रीय परिवहन मंत्री नितिन गडकरी यांच्या हस्ते होणार उद्‌घाटन
18 FEB 2021 7:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नागपूर, 18 फेब्रुवारी 2021
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालय अंतर्गत नागपूरच्या एमएसएमई डेव्हलपमेंट इन्स्टिट्यूट तसेच महा मेट्रो यांच्या संयुक्त विद्यमाने ब्रॉडगेज मेट्रो रेल्वे प्रकल्पासाठी एम एस एम ई- इनवेस्टर मेळाव्याचे आयोजन 20 फेब्रुवारी 2021 शनिवार रोजी एअरपोर्ट साऊथ मेट्रो स्टेशन, वर्धा रोड येथे करण्यात आले असून मेळाव्याच उद्‌घाटन सकाळी 10 वाजता केंद्रीय रस्ते वाहतूक मंत्री नितीन गडकरी यांच्या हस्ते होणार असून महामेट्रोचे व्यवस्थापकीय संचालक डॉ. ब्रिजेश दिक्षितएमएसएमई डेव्हलपमेंट इन्स्टिट्यूटचे संचालक पी.एम. पार्लेवार याप्रसंगी उपस्थित राहतील.
नागपूरातील बस संचालक आण एम. एस. एम. ई. युनिट्सला पब्लिक प्रायव्हेट पार्टनरशिपच्या माध्यमातून ब्रॉडगेज मेट्रो रेल्वे प्रकल्प चालवण्यासाठी एक मंच उपलब्ध करून देणे हा या कार्यक्रमाचा मागचा उद्देश आहे .यासाठी विदर्भातील बँकिंग आणि टूर व ट्रॅव्हल्स ऑपरेटर, नागपूर विभागातील सर्व इंडस्ट्रीज असोसिएशनचे अध्यक्ष आणि भागधारकांनाही या मेळाव्यात सहभागी होण्याच आवाहन पी.एम. पार्लेवार यांनी केले आहे.
या प्रस्तावित ब्रॉडगेज मेट्रो रेल्वे प्रकल्पासाठी महसूल प्रारूप विषयी तसेच एमएसएमईच्या योजना संदर्भात सविस्तर सादरीकरण महा मेट्रो नागपूर आणि एमएसएमईचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी यांच्याकडून या मेळाव्यात करण्यात येणार आहे. या योजनेचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी या मेळाव्यात सहभागी होण्याचे आवाहन आयोजकांमार्फत करण्यात आले आहे.