Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Status of Skilled Youths in India
13 FEB 2021 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is implementing its flagship demand-driven Centrally Sponsored Scheme, Pradhan Mantri Kaushal VikasYojana (PMKVY), for imparting short duration skill development training through Short-Term Training (STT) and Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) to youth across all States/ Union Territories (UTs). Details of persons trained and placed under PMKVY year-wise and State/UT-wise during last five years is at Annexure-I.
Other important schemes being implemented by MSDE which are not linked to placement are given below:
(i) Jan ShikshanSansthan (JSS) Scheme: This Scheme aims at providing vocational skills to non-literates, neo-literates as well as school dropouts by identifying skills that have a market in the region of their establishment. Details of persons trained State/UT-wise during last five years is at Annexure-II.
(ii) National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS): This Scheme is for promoting apprenticeship training and increasing the engagement of apprentices by providing financial support to industrial establishments undertaking apprenticeship programme under The Apprentices Act, 1961. Training consists of Basic Training and On-the-Job Training / Practical Training at workplace in the industry. Details of persons trained State/UT-wise during last five years is at Annexure-III
(iii) Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS): Long term training programme in 137 trades are provided through 14,788 ITIs in the country. Details of persons trained State/UT-wise during last five years is at Annexure-IV.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Raj Kumar Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.
****
BN/MR
Annexure I
Annexure referred to in reply to RSUSQ No. 1439 to be answered on 12.02.2021 regarding ‘STATUS OF SKILLED YOUTHS IN INDIA
State/UT-wise and year-wise details of candidates trained and placed under PMKVY
Sl.No.
State / UT
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21 (as on 19.01.2021)
Trained
Reported Placed
Trained
Reported Placed
Trained
Reported Placed
Trained
Reported Placed
Trained
Reported Placed
Trained
Reported Placed
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
194
-
0
0
0
0
74
0
1,259
124
1,129
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
135,920
18,589
9,900
0
57,484
21,410
62,848
31,127
102,628
25,486
55,510
4,190
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1,017
88
0
0
1,022
0
4,545
276
15,701
2,943
46,571
1,171
4
Assam
33,378
3,686
5,256
59
37,582
7,430
49,945
9,866
193,296
19,374
335,851
4,509
5
Bihar
92,018
12,015
17,562
10
90,988
15,817
84,576
34,456
208,064
35,336
51,729
5,618
6
Chandigarh
5,032
396
42
0
1,923
498
5,240
1,480
8,625
1,661
2,367
1,229
7
Chhattisgarh
37,302
1,340
163
0
22,990
3,395
42,746
11,167
40,134
9,724
4,400
778
8
Delhi
105,682
5,222
5,441
0
86,321
18,342
81,504
31,418
141,386
11,881
43,625
4,750
9
Goa
569
213
180
0
846
411
1,751
219
3,431
198
637
7
10
Gujarat
43,999
3,117
6,591
0
31,661
7,627
85,218
11,981
163,803
32,230
41,083
7,567
11
Haryana
86,884
8,441
8,861
0
183,565
39,529
115,406
68,165
172,356
30,884
42,918
4,861
12
Himachal Pradesh
22,891
2,157
430
0
16,627
2,443
32,226
8,308
44,238
10,101
13,087
646
13
Jammu And Kashmir
18,177
274
2,691
0
44,752
12,575
35,455
17,201
119,182
12,203
52,302
6,071
14
Jharkhand
28,773
1,855
2,926
0
30,939
4,509
36,487
8,982
164,156
9,186
27,537
1,474
15
Karnataka
77,226
13,852
9,713
104
70,487
5,817
110,134
22,299
159,129
20,845
64,275
2,555
16
Kerala
15,339
1,487
11,953
0
63,068
4,960
35,973
6,501
95,750
8,263
20,045
505
17
Ladakh
-
-
0
0
0
0
149
0
1,937
877
181
66
18
Lakshadweep
-
-
0
0
0
0
0
0
60
0
90
0
19
Madhya Pradesh
168,868
21,624
10,097
0
187,711
39,104
154,859
70,507
224,852
56,623
74,146
10,852
20
Maharashtra
109,435
10,742
6,980
0
95,390
10,803
165,354
18,824
602,765
23,973
118,358
4,385
21
Manipur
1,603
499
8,406
0
4,876
370
4,430
833
28,909
6,127
29,325
3,687
22
Meghalaya
1,899
110
80
0
4,440
859
7,117
1,061
11,999
3,166
14,090
842
23
Mizoram
1,030
93
0
0
0
0
3,083
296
11,187
6,112
10,377
296
24
Nagaland
1,271
77
181
29
1,718
808
1,422
413
17,044
879
10,958
2,070
25
Odisha
61,357
10,430
4,411
0
65,799
10,648
89,088
22,592
237,043
19,188
58,692
1,697
26
Puducherry
7,301
904
600
0
3,385
1,150
6,317
821
7,148
4,684
1,444
1,522
27
Punjab
84,624
10,620
3,696
0
102,251
22,616
63,936
38,391
114,971
29,599
55,668
7,734
28
Rajasthan
133,567
13,170
17,277
0
211,916
48,464
139,025
55,924
400,778
34,135
140,481
12,590
29
Sikkim
886
13
0
0
525
79
1,932
0
5,021
1,313
2,803
327
30
Tamil Nadu
169,206
44,729
40,722
0
131,710
40,049
123,893
42,080
163,979
34,263
60,085
3,482
31
Telangana
109,478
20,860
2,864
0
89,922
30,833
57,713
29,079
101,254
20,059
25,731
3,555
32
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
488
207
0
0
426
0
3,415
710
5,850
1,638
428
30
33
Tripura
15,140
5,235
590
0
13,290
1,714
7,516
2,437
48,903
4,035
47,432
925
34
Uttar Pradesh
272,002
24,184
29,573
34
351,643
70,769
303,918
107,553
688,644
84,198
213,536
20,651
35
Uttarakhand
14,301
1,170
3,016
0
27,597
5,357
47,017
15,417
101,594
17,304
37,320
3,539
36
West Bengal
129,080
14,290
11,237
43
90,280
24,690
80,621
33,836
164,416
29,777
30,873
5,062
Grand Total
1,985,937
251,689
221,439
279
2,123,134
453,076
2,044,933
704,220
4,571,492
608,389
1,735,084
129,243
Annexure II
Annexure referred to in reply to RSUSQ No. 1439 to be answered on 12.02.2021 regarding ‘STATUS OF SKILLED YOUTHS IN INDIA
State/UT-wise and year-wise details of candidates trained under JSS
Sl. No.
State /UT
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21*
1
Andhra Pradesh
12722
7143
3034
4762
10901
1020
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1705
1156
960
156
570
0
3
Assam
9269
7010
3588
3923
9243
493
4
Bihar
23311
18565
17233
9567
22708
3426
5
Chandigarh
1455
980
514
718
1836
140
6
Chhattisgarh
11117
9027
7936
4792
13483
1292
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1508
1241
597
534
1558
80
8
Delhi
6472
4538
2629
2518
5487
220
9
Goa
1969
905
230
602
1741
531
10
Gujarat
19637
14612
9497
7726
18640
1420
11
Haryana
8507
7493
6330
4055
9002
688
12
Himachal Pradesh
1030
1261
1205
703
1400
1021
13
Jammu & Kashmir
3464
2609
1903
1277
3429
341
14
Jharkhand
4686
1783
487
2469
5383
140
15
Karnataka
12807
8034
4352
6211
16201
4400
16
Kerala
13588
11947
6463
6342
16247
798
17
Madhya Pradesh
57998
42068
12932
20679
50449
7823
18
Maharashtra
38477
33538
31450
16051
38023
5804
19
Manipur
5771
4292
3165
1937
5387
198
20
Nagaland
1895
1917
1760
660
1800
40
21
Odisha
27910
20789
11623
12240
30677
2219
22
Punjab
3685
3047
1854
1387
3434
180
23
Rajasthan
12423
6415
2204
4002
9069
280
24
Tamil Nadu
13139
7973
8848
4329
14244
993
25
Telangana
12869
5747
2256
4274
12452
3800
26
Tripura
1655
1218
60
646
1631
278
27
Uttar Pradesh
83924
49158
23727
34087
85426
11577
28
Uttarakhand
8796
4793
1727
4807
10776
2275
29
West Bengal
11278
9966
4912
5829
14125
909
Total
413067
289225
173476
167283
415322
52386
* As on date
Annexure III
Annexure referred to in reply to RSUSQ No. 1439 to be answered on 12.02.2021 regarding ‘STATUS OF SKILLED YOUTHS IN INDIA
State/UT-wise and year-wise details of candidates trained under NAPS
Sl. No.
State/UT
2015-2016
2016-2017
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020
2020-2021
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
0
0
0
0
0
0
1.
Andhra Pradesh
5048
4555
4301
6726
5498
2998
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
0
0
0
2
1.
Assam
295
650
1115
2203
2831
1971
1.
Bihar
293
480
732
1539
1220
911
1.
Chandigarh
138
277
209
203
426
152
1.
Chhattisgarh
837
920
1581
4928
7498
1033
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
32
214
58
74
16
288
1.
Daman and Diu
0
23
45
13
60
71
1.
Delhi
654
1096
1969
2102
5252
4446
1.
Goa
236
210
249
465
1599
1643
1.
Gujarat
15869
13854
36964
40410
53150
43071
1.
Haryana
9913
12045
27932
22638
25253
22532
1.
Himachal Pradesh
569
1247
1045
1623
2042
1223
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
383
214
343
164
251
204
1.
Jharkhand
4411
2905
4758
3721
4344
3282
1.
Karnataka
11285
10074
9355
9726
13668
11941
1.
Kerala
3216
3363
3658
4722
5799
4366
1.
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
0
11
1.
Madhya Pradesh
2652
3141
5260
8838
9104
6211
1.
Maharashtra
21063
28818
29797
34032
47229
40835
1.
Manipur
0
5
5
0
9
4
1.
Meghalaya
0
0
3
40
29
11
1.
Mizoram
0
0
0
0
4
1
1.
Nagaland
0
0
0
0
12
1
1.
Odisha
3524
2801
2210
4010
5297
2223
1.
Puducherry
505
370
389
501
620
160
1.
Punjab
2171
1342
1844
2362
3608
2965
1.
Rajasthan
1835
2638
2930
4240
5270
3661
1.
Sikkim
30
30
2
10
66
40
1.
Tamil Nadu
7861
7748
10248
9743
14698
16858
1.
Telangana
4861
5987
3825
8200
11122
10035
1.
Tripura
2
46
1
923
346
155
1.
Uttar Pradesh
14200
11256
13560
17326
16696
13665
1.
Uttarakhand
1611
1983
2570
3000
3136
2789
1.
West Bengal
1129
1751
1897
2658
6067
4416
Note: NAPS was launched in August, 2016. Hence, data prior to that pertains to Apprenticeship Training undertaken earlier.
Annexure IV
Annexure referred to in reply to RSUSQ No. 1439 to be answered on 12.02.2021 regarding ‘STATUS OF SKILLED YOUTHS IN INDIA
State/UT-wise and year-wise details of candidates trained under CTS
Sl.No.
State/UT
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
292
371
355
385
441
1.
Andhra Pradesh
53444
56538
52736
60339
55446
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
411
606
598
648
566
1.
Assam
3054
2674
2697
2827
3611
1.
Bihar
82232
95199
100370
107603
111670
1.
Chandigarh
1029
937
1070
907
1043
1.
Chhattisgarh
14941
16189
17638
21838
22077
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
112
113
114
116
112
1.
Daman and Diu
222
206
223
207
152
1.
Delhi
8083
9392
8624
13177
10559
1.
Goa
1851
2053
2081
1913
1837
1.
Gujarat
65307
66285
71994
92082
70967
1.
Haryana
45885
44371
44410
68440
55822
1.
Himachal Pradesh
17212
21715
20712
21556
21726
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
2545
2653
2721
2847
5040
1.
Jharkhand
28781
32187
29413
29972
33475
1.
Karnataka
70999
71405
72275
81893
74342
1.
Kerala
28690
29725
29625
38411
36004
1.
Lakshadweep
90
93
87
87
268
1.
Madhya Pradesh
61575
64036
57154
82703
71685
1.
Maharashtra
108765
117140
118050
122219
111909
1.
Manipur
94
79
122
117
88
1.
Meghalaya
479
645
568
683
613
1.
Mizoram
436
488
421
443
329
1.
Nagaland
75
171
111
168
265
1.
Odisha
49199
49174
48508
51337
49984
1.
Puducherry
965
978
1038
943
858
1.
Punjab
44143
37363
37193
41934
40309
1.
Rajasthan
132556
122426
135447
125527
157181
1.
Sikkim
219
282
339
401
216
1.
Tamil nadu
40618
41240
38443
42934
36470
1.
Telangana
34132
36564
33732
36242
32687
1.
Tripura
1144
1593
1504
2792
1745
1.
Uttar Pradesh
177158
236474
247784
355399
371103
1.
Uttarakhand
10307
10722
10558
12879
10877
1.
West Bengal
15211
29152
28933
33461
32762
Grand Total
1102256
1201239
1217648
1455430
1424239

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں ہنرمند نوجوانوں کا درجہ
13 FEB 2021 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،13فروری ، 2021
ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) اپنی فلیگ شپ اور ڈمانڈ پر مبنی ،مرکز کی جانب سے حمایت یافتہ اسکیم،پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی) کا نفاذ کررہی ہے ،جس کا مقصد مختصر مدت کی تربیت (ایس ٹی ٹی) کے ذریعے مختصر مدت کی ہنرمندی کے فروغ کی تربیت اور ریکوگنیشن آف پرائیر لرننگ (آر پی ایل) تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نوجوانوں کےلئے اسکیم کی منظوری پر عمل کررہی ہے۔پچھلے پانچ سال کے دوران پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت سالانہ طورپر ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے تربیت یافتہ افراد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ نمبر ایک میں دی گئی ہے۔
ایم ایس ڈی ای کے ذریعہ نافذ کی جانے والی دیگر اہم اسکیمیں جو پلیسمنٹ سے منسلک نہیں ہیں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں۔
1-جن شکشا سنستھان (جے ایس )اسکیم : اس اسکیم کا مقصد ناخواندہ ،نو خواندہ افراد کے ساتھ ساتھ اسکول چھوڑ چکے لوگوں کو ، ان مہارتوں کی نشاندہی کرکے جن کی قیام کے خطے میں مارکیٹ ہیں،پیشہ ورانہ مہارت مہیا کرانا ہے۔ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ سال میں تربیت پانے والے افراد کی تفصیل ضمیمہ دوم میں دی گئی ہے۔
2-نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشن اسکیم (این اے پی ایس): یہ اسکیم اپرنٹس ایکٹ ، 1961 کے تحت اپریٹنٹس شپ پروگرام کے تحت صنعتی اداروں کو مالی مدد فراہم کرکے اپرنٹس شپ ٹریننگ کو فروغ دینے اور اپرنٹس کی شمولیت میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے ہے۔ صنعت میں کام کی جگہ پر ایسی تربیت جس میں کام کی تربیت / عملی تربیت شامل ہو۔ پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تربیت یافتہ افرادکی تفصیلات ضمیمہ نمبر تین میں دی گئی ہیں۔
3-کرافٹس مین ٹریننگ اسکیم (سی ٹی ایس)ملک میں 137صنعتوں میں 14788آئی ٹی آئی کے ذریعہ طویل مدتی تربیتی پروگرام ہے۔ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے گزشتہ پانچ سال کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ نمبر چار میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے وزیر مملکت جناب راج کمار سنگھ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی۔
ضمیمہ نمبر ایک :
پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے سالانہ تفصیلات :
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21 (تک 19.01.2021)
تربیت یافتہ افراد
اطلاع دی گئی
تربیت یافتہ افراد
اطلاع دی گئی
تربیت یافتہ افراد
اطلاع دی گئی
تربیت یافتہ افراد
اطلاع دی گئی
اطلاع دی گئی
اطلاع دی گئی
تربیت یافتہ افراد
اطلاع دی گئی
1
انڈمان نیکوبار جزیرے
194
-
0
0
0
0
74
0
1,259
124
1,129
0
2
آندھرا پردیش
135,920
18,589
9,900
0
57,484
21,410
62,848
31,127
102,628
25,486
55,510
4,190
3
اروناچل پردیش
1,017
88
0
0
1,022
0
4,545
276
15,701
2,943
46,571
1,171
4
آسام
33,378
3,686
5,256
59
37,582
7,430
49,945
9,866
193,296
19,374
335,851
4,509
5
بہار
92,018
12,015
17,562
10
90,988
15,817
84,576
34,456
208,064
35,336
51,729
5,618
6
چندی گڑھ
5,032
396
42
0
1,923
498
5,240
1,480
8,625
1,661
2,367
1,229
7
چھتیس گڑھ
37,302
1,340
163
0
22,990
3,395
42,746
11,167
40,134
9,724
4,400
778
8
دہلی
105,682
5,222
5,441
0
86,321
18,342
81,504
31,418
141,386
11,881
43,625
4,750
9
گوا
569
213
180
0
846
411
1,751
219
3,431
198
637
7
10
گجرات
43,999
3,117
6,591
0
31,661
7,627
85,218
11,981
163,803
32,230
41,083
7,567
11
ہریانہ
86,884
8,441
8,861
0
183,565
39,529
115,406
68,165
172,356
30,884
42,918
4,861
12
ہماچل پردیش
22,891
2,157
430
0
16,627
2,443
32,226
8,308
44,238
10,101
13,087
646
13
جموں و کشمیر
18,177
274
2,691
0
44,752
12,575
35,455
17,201
119,182
12,203
52,302
6,071
14
جھارکھنڈ
28,773
1,855
2,926
0
30,939
4,509
36,487
8,982
164,156
9,186
27,537
1,474
15
کرناٹک
77,226
13,852
9,713
104
70,487
5,817
110,134
22,299
159,129
20,845
64,275
2,555
16
کیرالہ
15,339
1,487
11,953
0
63,068
4,960
35,973
6,501
95,750
8,263
20,045
505
17
لداخ
-
-
0
0
0
0
149
0
1,937
877
181
66
18
لکشدویپ
-
-
0
0
0
0
0
0
60
0
90
0
19
مدھیہ پردیش
168,868
21,624
10,097
0
187,711
39,104
154,859
70,507
224,852
56,623
74,146
10,852
20
مہاراشٹر
109,435
10,742
6,980
0
95,390
10,803
165,354
18,824
602,765
23,973
118,358
4,385
21
منی پور
1,603
499
8,406
0
4,876
370
4,430
833
28,909
6,127
29,325
3,687
22
میگھالیہ
1,899
110
80
0
4,440
859
7,117
1,061
11,999
3,166
14,090
842
23
میزورم
1,030
93
0
0
0
0
3,083
296
11,187
6,112
10,377
296
24
ناگالینڈ
1,271
77
181
29
1,718
808
1,422
413
17,044
879
10,958
2,070
25
اوڈیشہ
61,357
10,430
4,411
0
65,799
10,648
89,088
22,592
237,043
19,188
58,692
1,697
26
پڈوچیری
7,301
904
600
0
3,385
1,150
6,317
821
7,148
4,684
1,444
1,522
27
پنجاب
84,624
10,620
3,696
0
102,251
22,616
63,936
38,391
114,971
29,599
55,668
7,734
28
راجستھان
133,567
13,170
17,277
0
211,916
48,464
139,025
55,924
400,778
34,135
140,481
12,590
29
سکم
886
13
0
0
525
79
1,932
0
5,021
1,313
2,803
327
30
تمل ناڈو
169,206
44,729
40,722
0
131,710
40,049
123,893
42,080
163,979
34,263
60,085
3,482
31
تلنگانہ
109,478
20,860
2,864
0
89,922
30,833
57,713
29,079
101,254
20,059
25,731
3,555
32
دادرا اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
488
207
0
0
426
0
3,415
710
5,850
1,638
428
30
33
تریپورہ
15,140
5,235
590
0
13,290
1,714
7,516
2,437
48,903
4,035
47,432
925
34
اتر پردیش
272,002
24,184
29,573
34
351,643
70,769
303,918
107,553
688,644
84,198
213,536
20,651
35
اتراکھنڈ
14,301
1,170
3,016
0
27,597
5,357
47,017
15,417
101,594
17,304
37,320
3,539
36
مغربی بنگال
129,080
14,290
11,237
43
90,280
24,690
80,621
33,836
164,416
29,777
30,873
5,062
مجموعی تعداد
1,985,937
251,689
221,439
279
2,123,134
453,076
2,044,933
704,220
4,571,492
608,389
1,735,084
129,243
ضمیمہ دوم
جے ایس ایس کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی تفصیلات ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے:
ضمیمہ نمبر تین
این اے پی ایس کے تحت تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی تفصیلات سالانہ طورپر ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے:
نمبر شمار.
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2015-2016
2016-2017
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020
2020-2021
1.
انڈمان اور نِکوبار جزیرے
0
0
0
0
0
0
1.
آندھرا پردیش
5048
4555
4301
6726
5498
2998
1.
اروناچل پردیش
0
0
0
0
0
2
1.
آسام
295
650
1115
2203
2831
1971
1.
بہار
293
480
732
1539
1220
911
1.
چندی گڑھ
138
277
209
203
426
152
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
837
920
1581
4928
7498
1033
1.
دادرا اور نگر حویلی
32
214
58
74
16
288
1.
دمن اور دیو
0
23
45
13
60
71
1.
دہلی
654
1096
1969
2102
5252
4446
1.
گوا
236
210
249
465
1599
1643
1.
گجرات
15869
13854
36964
40410
53150
43071
1.
ہریانہ
9913
12045
27932
22638
25253
22532
1.
ہماچل پردیش
569
1247
1045
1623
2042
1223
1.
جموں وکشمیر
383
214
343
164
251
204
1.
جھارکھنڈ
4411
2905
4758
3721
4344
3282
1.
کرناٹک
11285
10074
9355
9726
13668
11941
1.
کیرل
3216
3363
3658
4722
5799
4366
1.
لکشدویپ
0
0
0
0
0
11
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
2652
3141
5260
8838
9104
6211
1.
مہاراشٹر
21063
28818
29797
34032
47229
40835
1.
منی پور
0
5
5
0
9
4
1.
میگھالیہ
0
0
3
40
29
11
1.
میزورم
0
0
0
0
4
1
1.
ناگالینڈ
0
0
0
0
12
1
1.
اوڈیشہ
3524
2801
2210
4010
5297
2223
1.
پڈوچیری
505
370
389
501
620
160
1.
پنجاب
2171
1342
1844
2362
3608
2965
1.
راجستھان
1835
2638
2930
4240
5270
3661
1.
سکم
30
30
2
10
66
40
1.
تمل ناڈو
7861
7748
10248
9743
14698
16858
1.
تلنگانہ
4861
5987
3825
8200
11122
10035
1.
تریپورہ
2
46
1
923
346
155
1.
اتر پردیش
14200
11256
13560
17326
16696
13665
1.
اتراکھنڈ
1611
1983
2570
3000
3136
2789
1.
مغربی بنگال
1129
1751
1897
2658
6067
4416
ضمیمہ نمبر چار
سی ٹی ایس کے تحت تربیت یافہ امیدواروں کی تفصیلات سالانہ طورپر ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے:
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکزی کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
1.
انڈمن اور نِکوبار جزیرے
292
371
355
385
441
1.
آندھرا پردیش
53444
56538
52736
60339
55446
1.
اروناچل پردیش
411
606
598
648
566
1.
آسام
3054
2674
2697
2827
3611
1.
بہار
82232
95199
100370
107603
111670
1.
چندی گڑھ
1029
937
1070
907
1043
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
14941
16189
17638
21838
22077
1.
دادرا اور نگر حویلی
112
113
114
116
112
1.
دامان اور دیئو
222
206
223
207
152
1.
دہلی
8083
9392
8624
13177
10559
1.
گوا
1851
2053
2081
1913
1837
1.
گجرات
65307
66285
71994
92082
70967
1.
ہریانہ
45885
44371
44410
68440
55822
1.
ہماچل پردیش
17212
21715
20712
21556
21726
1.
جموں وکشمیر
2545
2653
2721
2847
5040
1.
جھارکھنڈ
28781
32187
29413
29972
33475
1.
کرناٹک
70999
71405
72275
81893
74342
1.
کیرل
28690
29725
29625
38411
36004
1.
لکشدویپ
90
93
87
87
268
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
61575
64036
57154
82703
71685
1.
مہاراشٹر
108765
117140
118050
122219
111909
1.
منی پور
94
79
122
117
88
1.
میگھالیہ
479
645
568
683
613
1.
میزورم
436
488
421
443
329
1.
ناگالینڈ
75
171
111
168
265
1.
اوڈیشہ
49199
49174
48508
51337
49984
1.
پڈوچیری
965
978
1038
943
858
1.
پنجاب
44143
37363
37193
41934
40309
1.
راجستھان
132556
122426
135447
125527
157181
1.
سکم
219
282
339
401
216
1.
تمل ناڈو
40618
41240
38443
42934
36470
1.
تلنگانہ
34132
36564
33732
36242
32687
1.
تریپورہ
1144
1593
1504
2792
1745
1.
اتر پردیش
177158
236474
247784
355399
371103
1.
اتراکھنڈ
10307
10722
10558
12879
10877
1.
مغربی بنگال
15211
29152
28933
33461
32762
مجموعی تعداد
1102256
1201239
1217648
1455430
1424239
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21*
1
آندھرا پردیش
12722
7143
3034
4762
10901
1020
2
اروناچل پردیش
1705
1156
960
156
570
0
3
آسام
9269
7010
3588
3923
9243
493
4
بہار
23311
18565
17233
9567
22708
3426
5
چندی گڑھ
1455
980
514
718
1836
140
6
چھتیس گڑھ
11117
9027
7936
4792
13483
1292
7
دادرا اور نگر حویلی
1508
1241
597
534
1558
80
8
دہلی
6472
4538
2629
2518
5487
220
9
گوا
1969
905
230
602
1741
531
10
گجرات
19637
14612
9497
7726
18640
1420
11
ہریانہ
8507
7493
6330
4055
9002
688
12
ہماچل پردیش
1030
1261
1205
703
1400
1021
13
جموں وکشمیر
3464
2609
1903
1277
3429
341
14
جھارکھنڈ
4686
1783
487
2469
5383
140
15
کرناٹک
12807
8034
4352
6211
16201
4400
16
کیرالہ
13588
11947
6463
6342
16247
798
17
مدھیہ پردیش
57998
42068
12932
20679
50449
7823
18
مہاراشٹر
38477
33538
31450
16051
38023
5804
19
منی پور
5771
4292
3165
1937
5387
198
20
ناگالینڈ
1895
1917
1760
660
1800
40
21
اوڈیشہ
27910
20789
11623
12240
30677
2219
22
پنجاب
3685
3047
1854
1387
3434
180
23
راجستھان
12423
6415
2204
4002
9069
280
24
تمل ناڈو
13139
7973
8848
4329
14244
993
25
تلنگانہ
12869
5747
2256
4274
12452
3800
26
تریپورہ
1655
1218
60
646
1631
278
27
اتر پردیش
83924
49158
23727
34087
85426
11577
28
اتراکھنڈ
8796
4793
1727
4807
10776
2275
29
مغربی بنگال
11278
9966
4912
5829
14125
909
کل
413067
289225
173476
167283
415322
52386
ش ح ۔ا م۔ م ف۔
U:1530