UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020
05 FEB 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 95 (50+39+06) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in February, 2020 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 150th Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 209 F (P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive(General Service) [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad(03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate(Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry.
4. The Commission had recommended 2614, 1429 and 632 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5.The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Please click here for results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2020 का अंतिम परिणाम
05 FEB 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
1. निम्नलिखित सूचियां योग्यताक्रम में उन 95 (50+39+06) उम्मीदवारों की हैं, जिन्होंने संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा फरवरी 2020 में आयोजित सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2020 और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा लिए गए एसएसबी साक्षात्कारों के परिणाम के आधार पर भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून के 150वें पाठ्यक्रम; भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, इजीमाला, केरल तथा वायुसेना अकादमी हैदराबाद (उड़ान- पर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम अथार्त् 209/एफ (पी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश हेतु अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
2. विभिन्न पाठयक्रमों की तीन सूचियों में कुछ समान उम्मीदवार भी हैं।
3. भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी के लिए सरकार द्वारा यथासूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या 100 [जिनमें एन.सी.सी 'सी' प्रमाण- पत्र धारकों (सेना स्कन्ध) के लिए आरक्षित 13 रिक्तियां सम्मलित हैं], भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, इजीमाला, केरल [सामान्य सेवा] के लिए 45 [जिनमें एन.सी.सी. 'सी' प्रमाण-पत्र धारकों (नौसेना स्कन्ध) के लिए आरक्षित 06 रिक्तियां सम्मिलित हैं] और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद के लिए 32 (एन.सी.सी. 'सी' प्रमाण-पत्र धारकों (वायुसेना स्कन्ध) के लिए एन.सी.सी विशेष प्रवेश हेतु आरक्षित 03 रिक्तियों सहित) हैं।
4. आयोग ने भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी तथा वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के लिए क्रमश: 2614, 1429 और 632 उम्मीदवारों को लिखित परीक्षण में अर्हक के रूप में अनुशंसित किया था। अंतिम रूप से अर्हक उम्मीदवार वे हैं, जो सेना मुख्यालय द्वावारा आयोजित एसएसबी परीक्षणण के आधार पर अर्हक हुए हैं।
5. इन सूचियों को तैयार करते समय स्वास्थ्य परीक्षण के परिणामों को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
6. सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा इन उम्मीदवारों की जन्मतिथि तथा शैक्षणित योग्यताओं का सत्यापन अभी किया जा रहा है इस कारण से इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीवारी अनंतिम है। उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपनी जन्मतिथि/ शैक्षणिक योग्यता आदि के संबंध में अपने दावे के समर्थन में अपने प्रमाण पत्रों की मूल प्रति के साथ इनकी अनुप्रमाणित फोटो प्रतियां अपने प्रथम विकल्प के अनुसार सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/ वायुसेना मुख्यालय को भेज दें।
7. पते में किसी परिवर्तन की स्थिति में उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे इसकी सूचना तत्काल सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/ वायुसेना मुख्यालय को भेज दें
8. ये परिणाम संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट ट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होंगें। तथापि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, इसकी समस्त प्रक्रिया संपन्न होने के बाद, अर्थात् अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी (ओटीए) हेतु सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के पश्चात् आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपब्ध होंगे।
9. किसी अतिरिक्त सूचना के लिए उम्मीदवार संघ लोक सेवा आयोग कार्यालय के गेट - सी के निकट स्थित सुविधा काउंटर पर किसी भी कार्यदिवस में प्रातः10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं
परिणाम के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: