UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020
05 FEB 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 95 (50+39+06) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in February, 2020 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 150th Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 209 F (P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive(General Service) [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad(03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate(Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry.
4. The Commission had recommended 2614, 1429 and 632 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5.The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Please click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ ڈیفنس سروسیز کے امتحان (1) 2020 کا حتمی نتیجہ
05 FEB 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 05 فروری2021:یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے مشترکہ ڈیفنس سروسیز کے امتحان (1) 2020 کا اہتمام فروری 2020 میں کیا تھا اور ہندوستانی ملٹری اکیڈمی ، دہرادون کے 150 ویں کورس، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا ، کیرالہ اور ایئرفورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس یعنی نمبر 209 ایف (پی) کورس میں داخلے کے لئے ایس ایس بی کے انٹرویوز کا اہتمام وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ نے کیا تھا۔نتائج کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی کرنے والے 95 (50 + 39 + 06) امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے تحت مندرجہ ذیل فہرستیں ہیں۔
2۔ مختلف کورسوں کے لئے تینوں فہرستوں میں کچھ عام امیدوار موجود ہیں۔
3۔ خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد ، جیسا کہ حکومت کی طرف سے بتایا گیا ہے وہ انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی کے لئے 100 [بشمول 13 کالی اسامیاں این سی سی ‘سی’ سرٹیفکیٹ (آرمی ونگ) رکھنے والوں کے لئے مختص )]، 45 انڈین نیول اکیڈمی ، ایزیمالا ، کیرالہ ایگزیکٹو (جنرل سروس) کے لئے [بشمول 06 خالی آسامی این سی سی ‘سی’ سرٹیفکیٹ ہولڈرز (نیول ونگ)کیلئے] اور 32 ائر فورس اکیڈمی ، حیدرآباد کے لئے (این سی سی اسپلٹ انٹری کے ذریعے این سی سی ‘سی’ سرٹیفکیٹ (ایئر ونگ) رکھنے والوں کے لئے 03 آسامیاں محفوظ ہیں۔
4۔ کمیشن نے بالترتیب انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی ، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے لئے تحریری امتحان میں اہل کے طور پر 2614 ، 1429 اور 632 کی سفارش کی تھی۔
حتمی طور پر کوالیفائی کرنے والے امیدوار وہ ہیں جن کی تعداد آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز کے ذریعہ کئے گئے ایس ایس بی ٹیسٹ کے بعد سامنے آئی ہے۔
5۔ ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں میڈیکل امتحان کے نتائج کو خاطر میں نہیں لایا گیا ہے۔
6۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق ابھی بھی آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کے زیر عمل ہے۔
لہذا ان سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواریاں اس اسکور پر عارضی ہیں۔
امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ تارئخ پیدائش، تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کی تائید میں اپنی اصل سرٹیفکیٹس فوٹو اسٹیٹ اٹیسٹ کردہ کاپیوں کے ساتھ اپنی پسند کے مطابق آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز / نیول ہیڈ کوارٹرز / ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر کو بھیج دیں۔
7۔ اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہو تو ، امیدواروں کو فوری طور پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز / نیول ہیڈ کوارٹرز / ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر کو اس سے آگاہ کرنے کا مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے۔
8. یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in.پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔
تاہم ، مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحانات (1) 2020 کے لئے آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی (او ٹی اے) کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد امیدواروں کے مارکس ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
9۔ مزید کسی بھی معلومات کے لئے امیدوار کمیشن آفس کے گیٹ 'سی' کے قریب سہولت کاؤنٹر سے کسی بھی کام کے دن میں ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلیفون نمبر 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 پر صبح 10 بجے سے شام پانچ منٹ کے درمیان رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔
ریزلٹ کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔Please click here for results: