Ministry of Defence
Anti-Access Area Denial Capabilities
03 FEB 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Army is conscious of the threats manifesting along our borders and all measures as deemed necessary are being taken to mitigate the same.
Under QUAD framework, India has undertaken consultations with Australia, Japan and the United States of America on regional and global issues of common interest. The QUAD partners share a commitment towards a free, open, prosperous and inclusive Indo-Pacific region based on shared values and principles and respect for international law.
QUAD framework have provided a platform for exchange of views on regional and global issues of common interest. There is focus on practical cooperation in the areas of connectivity and infrastructure development, and counter-terrorism, cyber security, maritime security, humanitarian and disaster relief, with the objective of promoting peace, security, stability and prosperity in an increasingly inter-connected Indo-Pacific region.
This information was tabled in a written reply by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Shripad Naik to a question asked by Shri S Jagathrakshakan in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
اینٹی –ایکسس ایریا ڈینائل صلاحیتیں
03 FEB 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 04: فروری 2021: ہندوستانی فوج ہماری سرحدوں پر درپیش خطرات سے باخبر ہے اور ان سے نمٹنے کے لئے تمام ضروری اقدامات کئے جارہے ہیں۔
چاررکنی (کیو یو اے ڈی ) طریقہ کار کے تحت ہندوستان نے مشترکہ مفاد کے علاقائی اور عالمی معاملات سے متعلق آسٹریلیا ، جاپان اور امریکہ کے ساتھ صلاح ومشورہ کیا ہے۔چاروں ساجھیدارایک آزاد ، کھلی ، خوشحال اور شمولیاتی بحرالکاہل خطے کی ساجھیداری کرتے ہیں ، جو ساجھا اقدار،اصولوں اور بین الاقوامی قانون کے لئے عزت پر مبنی ہیں ۔
کواڈ فریم ورک نے عام مفاد کے علاقائی اور عالمی معاملات پر نظریات کے تبادلے کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا ہے۔کنکٹیوٹی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ ، انسداد دہشت گردی ، سائبر سکیورٹی ، سمندری تحفظ ، انسانی بنیادوں اور تباہی میں راحت کے شعبوں میں فعال تعاون پر توجہ مرکوز ہے ، جس کا مقصدوسیع ہوتے ہوئے بین رابطی ہند بحرالکاہل خطے میں امن ،سلامتی ، استحکام اور خوشحالی کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔ یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب شریپد نائک نے جناب ایس جگاترک شکن کے ذریعہ پوچھے گئے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔