Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Screening of animation and short films to conclude Swachhata Pakhwada – 2021
30 JAN 2021 6:24PM by PIB Mumbai
As the concluding part of Swachhta Pakhwada - 2021, Films Division is organizing an online screening of select animation and short films highlighting the importance of cleanliness on 31st January, 2021 on its Website and YouTube channel.
The special package include Mere Baapu (10 Mins) a short film on Mahatma Gandhi’s idealogy of cleanliness followed by Dhamner (9 Mins), Chimu (4 Mins), Churchgate Fast (3 Mins), Mr Clean Comes to City (3 Mins), Pied piper of Mumbai (4 Mins) and Hisaab Do (3 Mins). The special package will be streamed on 31st January, 2021 on Films Division website and YouTube channel, throughout the day.
Please visit https://filmsdivision.org/ and click @ “Documentary of the Week” or follow https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision to enjoy the films.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
ऍनिमेशन आणि लघुपटांच्या प्रदर्शनाने होणार स्वच्छता पंधरवडा 2021 चा समारोप
30 JAN 2021 7:43PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 30 जानेवारी 2021
स्वच्छता पंधरवडा – 2021 च्या समारोपाचा भाग म्हणून, फिल्म्स डिव्हिजनच्या वतीने 31 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी वेबसाइट आणि यू ट्यूब चॅनेलवर स्वच्छतेचे महत्त्व सांगणारे निवडक ऍनिमेशन आणि लघुपटांचे ऑनलाइन स्क्रिनिंग आयोजित करण्यात आले आहे.
या विशेष पॅकेजमध्ये महात्मा गांधीजींची स्वच्छतेबाबतची तत्वे सांगणारा `मेरे बापू` (10 मिनिटे) हा लघुपट, त्यानंतर `धामनेर` (9 मिनिटे), `चिमू` (4 मिनिटे), `चर्चगेट फास्ट` (3 मिनिटे), `मिस्टर क्लीन कम्स टू सिटी` (3 मिनिटे), `पाइड पाइपर ऑफ मुंबई` (4 मिनिटे) आणि `हिसाब दो` (3 मिनिटे) या लघुपटांचा समावेश आहे. हे विशेष पॅकेज 31 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी फिल्म्स डिव्हिजनच्या संकेतस्थळावर आणि यू ट्यूब चॅनेलवर दिवसभर दाखविले जाणार आहे.
https://filmsdivision.org/ येथे भेट द्या आणि ``Documentary of the week`` येथे क्लिक करा किंवा