Ministry of Law and Justice
Justice Sunil Kumar Awasthi tenders his resignation from office of Judge of MP High Court
29 JAN 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Justice Sunil Kumar Awasthi has tendered his resignation from the office of Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, in pursuance of proviso (a) to clause (1) ofArticle 217 of the Constitution, with effect from 02nd January, 2021. Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice has issued today a notification in this regard.
Shri Justice Sunil Kumar Awasthi, joined Judicial Service on October 15, 1985 as Civil Judge Class Il and served in various capacities at different places as a Judicial Officer. He was appointed as an Additional Judge of the Madhya Pradesh High Court on October 13, 2016 and as Permanent Judge on March 17, 2018.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جسٹس سنیل کمار اوستھی مدھیہ پردیش ہائی کورٹ سے جج کے عہدے سے مستعفی
29 JAN 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
جسٹس سنیل کمار اوستھی نے آئین کی دفعہ 217 کی شق (1) کی شرط (اے) کا اتباع کرتے ہوئے مدھیہ پردیش ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے عہدے سے اپنا استعفیٰ دے دیا ہے، جس کا اطلاق 02 جنوری 2021 سے ہوگا۔ قانون وانصاف کی وزارت نے اس سلسلے میں آج ایک نوٹیفیکیشن جاری کیا ہے۔
جسٹس سنیل کمار اوستھی 15 اکتوبر 1985 کو سول جج کلاس-II کی حیثیت سے جوڈیشیل سروس میں شامل ہوئے تھے اور انھوں نے ایک جوڈیشیل آفیسر کی حیثیت سے مختلف مقامات پر مختلف عہدوں پر خدمات انجام دیں۔ 13 اکتوبر 2016 کو مدھیہ پردیش ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر اور 17 مارچ 2018 کو مستقل جج کے طور پر ان کا تقرر کیا گیا ۔