Ministry of Communications
Pension Adalat to be organised in Mumbai on 31st December
24 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 24 December 2020
It has been decided to conduct nation-wide Pension Adalat in the month of December, 2020 by each Ministry/ Deptt./ Organisation/ field formation through Video conferencing as per Guidelines issued by Department of Posts, Pension Section, vide letter No.100-01/2019-Pen Dtd. 10th November, 2020 & 17th December, 2020.
The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai will be holding the Postal Pension Adalat for Pensioners/Family pensioner of Postal Department on 31st December 2020 at 11 Hrs. in the Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, 2nd Floor, GPO Building, Mumbai-400001.
Pensioner may send their complaints addressed to the Sr. Accounts Officer, O/o Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai GPO Bldg., 2nd Floor, Mumbai -400001 on or before 28th December 2020 in the Performa attached below. Only grievances which falls within the extant of Pension policy/guidelines such as family pension cases will be given priority. The applications received after 28th December 2020 will not be considered in the Pension Adalat.
Please Click here for APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
31 डिसेंबर रोजी मुंबई येथे पेन्शन अदालतचे आयोजन
24 DEC 2020 3:56PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 24 डिसेंबर 2020
पेंशन आणि पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग आणि डाक निदेशालयाचे पेंशन विभागाचे पत्र संख्या 100-01/ 2019- पीईएन, दिनांक 10-11-2020 आणि 17-12-2020 मधे दिल्या गेलेल्या दिशानिर्देशानुसार प्रत्येक मंत्रालय / विभाग / संगठन / क्षेत्रीय यूनिट द्वारे देशभर पेंशन अदालत आयोजित करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला गेला आहे.
मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई द्वारे शुक्रवार 31 डिसेंबर 2020 ला 11 वाजता मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल यांचे कार्यालय, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, दूसरा माळा, जीपीओ भवन, मुंबई–400 001 येथे डाक विभागाच्या निवृत्तिवेतनधारक / परिवार निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांसाठी डाक पेंशन अदालतचे आयोजन केले जाईल.
निवृत्तिवेतनधारक खाली दिलेल्या प्रपत्रात आपल्या तक्रारी वरिष्ठ लेखा अधिकारी, मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल यांचे कार्यालय, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, दूसरा माळा, जीपीओ भवन, मुंबई–400 001 यांना 28 डिसेंबर 2020ला किंवा त्या आधी पाठवू शकतात । 28 डिसेंबर 2020, नंतर प्राप्त झालेल्या पत्रांचा पेंशन अदालत मधे विचार केला जाणार नाही.
डाक पेंशन अदालतच्या अर्जासाठी येथे क्लिक करा