Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
10 DEC 2020 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Odisha, Madhya Pardesh, Maharashtra and Bihar with purchase of over 362.31 LMTs of paddy up to 09.12.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 298.79 LMT showing an increase of 21.25 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 362.31 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 202.77 LMT which is 55.96% of total procurement.
About 38.62 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 68405.39 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 48.11 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme(PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 09.12.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 148883.39 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.799.99 Crores benefitting 84178 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 09.12.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 09.12.2020 a quantity of 4357242 cotton bales valuing Rs.12750.42 Crore has been procured benefitting 846583 farmers.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کےدوران کم ازکم امدادی قیمت سے متعلق کام کاج
10 DEC 2020 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 دسمبر 2020: خریف فصل کی جاری مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020کےدوران ، حکومت کے ذریعہ موجودہ کم سے کم امدادی قیمتوں کے تحت حکومت کے ذریعہ خریف 21-2020 کی فصلوں کی خریداری جاری ہے۔
پنجاب ، ہریانہ ،اترپردیش ، اتراکھنڈ ، تمل ناڈو ، چنڈی گڑھ ، جموںوکشمیر ، کیرالہ ، گجرات ،آندھرا پردیش ، چھتیس گڑھ ، اوڈیشہ ، مدھیہ پردیش ، مہاراشٹر اور بہار ریاستوں میں خریف 21-2020 کی دھان کی خریداری جاری ہے ، جہاں پچھلے سال کے 298.79 لاکھ ایم ٹی کی خریداری کے مقابلے 9دسمبر 2020 تک 362.31 لاکھ ایم ٹی دھان کی خریداری ہوچکی ہے جو کہ پچھلےسال سے 21.25 فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔362.31 لاکھ ایم ٹی کی جملہ خریداری میں صرف پنجاب کا حصہ 202.77 لاکھ ایم ٹی ہے جو کل خریداری کا 55.96 فیصد ہے۔
جاری کے ایم ایس خریداری کے کام کاج میں اب تک 38.62 لاکھ کسانوںکو پہلے ہی فائدہ ہوچکا ہے ، جس کی کم سے کم امدادی قیمت کی قدر 68405.39 کروڑروپے ہے ۔
مزیدبرآں ریاستوں کی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹر ، تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ، اترپردیش ، اوڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور آندھرا پردیش ریاستوں کے لئے امدادی قیمت اسکیم کے تحت خریف فصل 2020 کے لئے دالوں اورتلہن کی خریداری کے لئے 48.11 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن خریداری منظور کرلی گئی ہے ۔اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش ، کرناٹک ، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کو 1.23 لاکھ ایم ٹی کھوپرا(سدابہار فصل ) کی خریداری کی منظوری دے دی گئی ہے۔ دیگر ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقو ں کے لئے اسکیم کے تحت دالوں ، تلہن اورکھوپرا کی خریداری کے لئے تجاویز موصول ہونے کے بعد منظوری دے دی جائے گی تاکہ اگر منڈی کے دام نوٹی فائی کی گئی مدت کے دوران متعلقہ ریاستوں میں کم سے کم امدادی قیمت سے کم ہوتے ہیں تومرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ ریاست کے ذریعہ نامزد خریداری ایجنسیوںکو مطلع کیا جاسکے اوران فصلوں کی ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خریداری کو رجسٹر ڈ شدہ کسانوں کو براہ راست نوٹی فائی کیا جاسکے ۔
9 دسمبر 2020 تک سرکارنے اپنی نوڈ ل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ 14888. 39 میٹرک ٹن مونگ ، اڑد ، مونگ پھلی اور سویا بین ، جن کی مجموعی ایم ایس کی قدر 799.99 کروڑروپے ہے ،خرید کی جاچکی ہے اور اس سے 84178 کسانوں کو تمل ناڈو ، مہاراشٹر ، گجرات ، ہریانہ اور راجستھان ریاستوں کو فائدہ مل چکا ہے۔
اسی طرح 5089 ایم ٹی کھوپرا جس کی ایم ایس ٹی قدر 52.40 کروڑروپے ہے ،خریدی جاچکی ہے اور اس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے 3961 کسانوں کو 9دسمبر 2020 تک فائدہ حاصل ہوچکا ہے۔پچھلے سال کھوپر ا کی اسی مدت کی خریداری 293.34 ایم ٹی تھی ۔کھوپرا اور اڑد کے معاملے میں اہم پیداواری ریاستوںمیں قیمتیں ایم ایس پی سے زیادہ ہیں ۔متعلقہ ریاستیں ،مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ،خریف کی دالوں اور تلہن کی آمدکی بنیاد پر خریداری شروع کرنے کی تاریخ طے کریں گے اور ضروری انتظامات کریں گے۔
ایم ایس پی کے تحت پنجاب ،راجستھان ،مدھیہ پردیش ،مہاراشٹر ، گجرات ،تلنگانہ ،آندھرا پردیش ، اوڈیشہ اور کرناٹک کی ریاست میں کپاس کی خریداری خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے۔ 9 دسمبر 2020 تک 4357242 کپاس کی گانٹھیں ، جن کی قدر 12750.42 کروڑروپے ہے ، خریدی جاچکی ہیں،جس سے 846583 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوچکا ہے۔
4.JPG *************
م ن۔ع ا ۔رم
U- 8000