Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 110/2020 - Customs (N.T.)
03 DEC 2020 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.108/2020-Customs(N.T.), dated 19th November, 2020 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 4th December, 2020, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.90
53.55
2.
Bahraini Dinar
202.15
189.75
3.
Canadian Dollar
58.15
56.10
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.45
11.10
5.
Danish Kroner
12.25
11.80
6.
EURO
91.10
87.90
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.70
9.35
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
250.50
234.85
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.50
51.20
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.55
8.25
11.
Pound Sterling
100.55
97.15
12.
Qatari Riyal
20.95
19.65
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.30
19.10
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.15
54.25
15.
South African Rand
5.00
4.65
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.90
8.55
17.
Swiss Franc
84.25
80.95
18.
Turkish Lira
9.70
9.10
19.
UAE Dirham
20.75
19.50
20.
US Dollar
74.70
73.00
SCHEDULE-II
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
72.05
69.35
2.
Korean Won
6.95
6.50

وزارت خزانہ
نوٹی فکیشن نمبر 110/2020 –زرعی مبادلہ (این ٹی)
03 DEC 2020 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3دسمبر 2020/ کسٹم ایکٹ 1962 (1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعہ تفویض اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے نوٹی فکیشن نمبر 108/2020 –کسٹمر محصول (این ٹی) مورخہ 19 نومبر 2020 کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، ایسے اختیار سے قبل ہٹائی جانے والی باتوں کو چھوڑ کر مرکز بالواسطہ محصول اور کسٹم محصول بورڈ کے ذریعہ یہ مقرر کرتا ہے کہ منسلک ہر فہرست -1 اور فہرست کالم2 میں اشارہ کی گئی ہر بیرون کرنسی کے ہندستانی کرنسی میں ہر ہندستانی کرنسی کے بیرون ممالک کرنسی میں مبادلہ کی شرح 4 دسمبر 2020 سے وہ شرح ہوگی، جس کا برآمد شدہ اور درآمد شدہ مال کے سلسلہ میں مذکورہ دفاع کے مقصد کے لئے کالم (3) میں دی گئی اس سے متعلق کیا گیا ہے۔
جدول -1
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندسانی روپے کے برابر غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ہر ایک اکائی کی مبادل شرح
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیا کے لئے )
(برآمدادتی اشیا کے لئے
1.
آسٹریلین ڈالر
55.90
53.55
2.
بحرین دینار
202.15
189.75
3.
کناڈائی ڈالر
58.15
56.10
4.
چینی یوان
11.45
11.10
5.
ڈینش کورنر
12.25
11.80
6.
یورو
91.10
87.90
7.
ہونگ کانگ ڈالر
9.70
9.35
8.
کویتی دینار
250.50
234.85
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
53.50
51.20
10.
ناروے کورنر
8.55
8.25
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
100.55
97.15
12.
قطری ریال
20.95
19.65
13.
سعودی عرب ریال
20.30
19.10
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
56.15
54.25
15.
جنوبی افریقہ رینڈ
5.00
4.65
16.
سویڈیش کرونر
8.90
8.55
17.
سوئس فرینک
84.25
80.95
18.
ترکی لیارا
9.70
9.10
19.
یو اے ای درہم
20.75
19.50
20.
یوایس ڈالر
74.70
73.00
شیڈول -2
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
100 یونٹ مبادلہ شرح کی غیر ملکی کرنسی ہندستانی روپے کے مساوی ہے
1.
(2)
(3)
(اے)
(بی)
(درآمداتی اشیا)
(برآمداتی اشیا)
1.
جاپانی ین
72.05
69.35
2.
کورین وون
6.95
6.50
م ن۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7785