Ministry of Communications
Special Cancellation by Goa Postal Division - 'To Fight COVID , Protect your mental health. '
05 NOV 2020 6:04PM by PIB Mumbai
05.11.2020| Goa
Goa Postal Division will be releasing a Special Cover and Special Cancellation “To Fight COVID-19 Protect Your Mental Health” on 09.11.2020. The proponent of this Special Cover and Special Cancellation is Goa Philatelic & Numismatic Society.
Goa Postal Division will also be releasing a Special Cancellation with slogan “To Fight COVID-19 collaborate in contact tracing” on 09.11.2020. This Special cancellation will be impressed upon all the articles posted at the Panaji Head Post Office and Margao Head Post Office in the Goa Division. For Panaji Head Post Office cancellation will be available for 05 days i.e. 09/11/2020 to 13/11/2020 and Margao Head Post Office cancellation will be available for 05 days i.e. 17/11/2020 to 21/11/2020. This Special cancellation is expected to increase public awareness regarding contact tracing to prevent the further spread of COVID-19.
VK/PM
*

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
गोवा टपाल विभागाकडून ‘कोविड विरोधात लढण्यासाठी, “मानसिक आरोग्याचा सांभाळ” या विशेष कव्हर आणि शिक्क्याचे प्रकाशन
05 NOV 2020 7:47PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 5 नोव्हेंबर 2020
गोवा टपाल विभागाकडून 09 नोव्हेंबर रोजी “कोविड विरोधात लढण्यासाठी, मानसिक आरोग्याचा सांभाळ” या विशेष कव्हर आणि शिक्क्याचे प्रकाशन करण्यात येणार आहे. या विशेष कव्हर आणि शिक्क्याचे पुरस्कर्ते गोवा फिलाटेलिक आणि न्यूमिझमॅटिक सोसायटी आहे.
तसेच गोवा टपाल विभागाकडून 09 नोव्हेंबर रोजी “कोविड-19 विरोधात लढण्यासाठी संपर्क मागोव्यात सहयोग करा” या शिक्क्याचे प्रकाशन करण्यात येणार आहे. हा विशेष शिक्का पणजी मुख्यालय आणि मडगाव मुख्यालयातील सर्व साधनांवर लावला जाणार आहे. पणजी कार्यालयात 09/11/2020 ते 13/11/2020 आणि मडगाव कार्यालयात 17/11/2020 to 21/11/2020 या दरम्यान उपलब्ध असणार आहे. या विशेष शिक्क्यामुळे कोविड-19 चा आणखी प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी संपर्क मागोव्याबाबत जनजागृती होण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.