Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Indian Oil launches common Indane refill booking number across India
Initiative for ease of booking by customers
29 OCT 2020 5:41PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, October 29, 2020
Indian Oil has started one common number for Indane LPG refill booking across the country for customer convenience. The common booking number for LPG refills for the whole country is 7718955555. It is available 24x7 for the customers.
This common number for all-India LPG refill booking – through SMS and IVRS - is an important step to boost customer convenience and ease of booking Indane LPG refills. This means that even if customers move from one telecom circle to another across States, their Indane refill booking number remains the same.
The current system of telecom circle-specific phone numbers for booking Indane LPG refills will be discontinued after 31.10.2020 midnight and the common booking number for LPG refills i.e. 7718955555, will be in force.
Notably, Indane LPG booking can be done using the customer’s REGISTERED MOBILE NUMBER only. The revised process of LPG refill booking and mobile number registration is as follows:
1. If the customer’s number is already registered in Indane records, IVRS will prompt the 16-digit consumer ID. Please note that this 16-digit consumer ID is mentioned on the customer’s Indane LPG invoices / cash memos / subscription voucher. Upon confirmation by the customer, the refill booking will be accepted.
2. If the customer’s mobile number is not available in Indane records, then one-time registration of the mobile number should be done by customers by entering their 16-digit consumer ID starting with 7. This should be followed by authentication in the same IVRS call. Upon confirmation, the customer’s mobile number will get registered and the LPG refill booking will be accepted. This 16-digit consumer ID of the customer is mentioned on Indane LPG invoices/ cash memos / subscription voucher.
Login to the website https://cx.indianoil.in or download IndianOil ONE mobile app for further updates on Indane LPG.
SC/PK
*

पेट्रोलियम आणि नैसर्गिक वायू मंत्रालय
इंडियन ऑइलने देशभरासाठी सामान्य इंडेन रीफिल बुकिंग क्रमांक सुरू केला
ग्राहकांना नोंदणी करणे सुलभ व्हावे यासाठी पुढाकार
29 OCT 2020 8:17PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 29 ऑक्टोबर 2020
इंडियन ऑईलने ग्राहकांच्या सोयीसाठी देशभरातील इंडेन एलपीजी रिफिल नोंदणीसाठी एक सामायिक क्रमांक सुरू केला आहे. संपूर्ण देशासाठी एलपीजी रिफिलसाठी सामायिक नोंदणी क्रमांक 7718955555 हा आहे. ग्राहकांसाठी 24x7 ही सुविधा उपलब्ध आहे.
एसएमएस व आयव्हीआरएसद्वारे - देशभरात एलपीजी रिफिल बुकिंगसाठी सामायिक क्रमांक ग्राहकांच्या सोयीसाठी आणि इंडेन एलपीजी रिफिल बुकिंग सुलभ करण्याच्या दिशेने एक महत्त्वपूर्ण पाऊल आहे. आता ग्राहक एका दूरसंचार परिमंडळातून दुसऱ्या परिमंडळात गेला तरी त्यांचा इंडेन रीफिल बुकिंग क्रमांक कायम राहील.
इंडेन एलपीजी रिफिल बुकिंगसाठी सध्याची दूरसंचार परिमंडळ विशिष्ट दूरध्वनी क्रमांकाची सध्याची व्यवस्था 31.10.2020 च्या मध्यरात्रीनंतर बंद केली जाईल आणि एलपीजी रिफिल साठी 7718955555 हा सामायिक क्रमांक लागू होईल.
विशेष म्हणजे, केवळ ग्राहकांच्या नोंदणीकृत मोबाईल नंबरचा वापर करून इंडेन एलपीजी बुकिंग करता येते. एलपीजी रिफिल बुकिंग व मोबाइल क्रमांक नोंदणीची सुधारित प्रक्रिया खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
जर ग्राहकाचा नंबर आधीपासूनच इंडेन नोंदीमध्ये नोंदणीकृत असेल तर आयव्हीआरएस 16-अंकी कस्टमर आयडी सूचित करेल. कृपया लक्षात घ्या की या 16-अंकी कस्टमर आयडीचा उल्लेख ग्राहकांच्या इंडेन एलपीजी पावत्या / कॅश मेमोज / सदस्यता व्हाउचरवर दिलेला आहे. ग्राहकाकडून पुष्टीनंतर रिफिल बुकिंग स्वीकारले जाईल.
जर इंडेन रेकॉर्डमध्ये ग्राहकाचा मोबाईल नंबर उपलब्ध नसेल तर ग्राहकांनी 7 सह प्रारंभ होणारा 16-अंकी कस्टमर आयडी टाकून मोबाईल क्रमांकाची एकदा नोंदणी केली पाहिजे. त्यानंतर त्याच आयव्हीआरएस कॉलमध्ये प्रमाणीकरण केले जाईल. पुष्टी झाल्यावर, ग्राहकाचा मोबाईल क्रमांक नोंदणीकृत होईल आणि एलपीजी रिफिल बुकिंग स्वीकारले जाईल. ग्राहकांच्या या 16-अंकी कस्टमर आयडीचा उल्लेख इंडेन एलपीजी इनव्हॉइस/कॅश मेमो/सबस्क्रिप्शन व्हाउचरवर आहे.
https://cx.indianoil.in या संकेतस्थळावर लॉग इन करा किंवा इंडेन एलपीजीबाबत अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी इंडियनऑयल वन (IndianOil ONE) मोबाइल अ‍ॅप डाउनलोड करा.